NGN3 September Movie Schedule (Part I)

NGN3 September Movie Schedule (Part I)

Photo from “Kagurame.”

FRIDAY, SEPT. 1

Midnight – Portrait of Castle Women

1:40 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

3:10 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

4:10 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

6:20 a.m. – House on Fire

8:40 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

9:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

11:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

12:50 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor

2:30 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

4 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

5:40 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

7:10 p.m. – Bullet Train

9:40 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

11 p.m. – Drunken Sword

SATURDAY, SEPT. 2

12:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

2:10 a.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

4:10 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

5:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

7 a.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

8:40 a.m. – Rage of Love

11 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

Noon – Snake Woman’s Curse

1:30 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

3:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

4:50 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

6:30 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

8 p.m. – Kagurame

10 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

11:30 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

SUNDAY, SEPT. 3

1 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2

2:20 a.m. – House on Fire

4:40 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

5:40 a.m. – Bullet Train

8:10 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

10:20 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

Noon – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

1:20 p.m. – Drunken Sword

3 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

4:30 p.m. – Kagurame

6:30 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

8 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

9:40 p.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

11:20 p.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

MONDAY, SEPT. 4

1:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

2:50 a.m. – Rage of Love

5:10 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

6:10 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

8:20 a.m. – Road of Chivalry

10 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

11:30 a.m. – Drunken Sword

1:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

2:40 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

4:10 p.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

5:50 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

7:20 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

9 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

10:40 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

TUESDAY, SEPT. 5

12:20 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2

1:40 a.m. – House on Fire

4 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

5 a.m. – Bullet Train

7:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

9:10 a.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

10:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

12:10 p.m. – Drunken Sword

1:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

3:20 p.m. – Rage of Love

5:40 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

7:20 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

8:50 p.m. – Pale Moon

11 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 6

12:30 a.m. – House on Fire

2:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

3:50 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

5:30 a.m. – Ninja Assassins

7 a.m. – Drunken Sword

8:40 a.m. – Pale Moon

10:50 a.m. – Bullet Train

1:20 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

2:40 p.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

4:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

6 p.m. – Rage of Love

8:20 p.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

9:20 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

10:50 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

THURSDAY, SEPT. 7

12:20 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

2:30 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

4:10 a.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

5:50 a.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

7:50 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

9:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

11 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

12:40 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

2:10 p.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

4:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

5:30 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

7:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor

9:20 p.m. – Kagurame

11:20 p.m. – Bullet Train

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8

1:50 a.m. – Ninja Assassins

3:20 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

4:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

5:50 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

8 a.m. – Road of Chivalry

9:40 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

11:10 a.m. – Kagurame

1:10 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

2:40 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

4:10 p.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

5:50 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2

7:10 p.m. – House on Fire

9:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

10:50 p.m. – Drunken Sword

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

12:30 a.m. – House on Fire

2:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

3:50 a.m. – Bullet Train

6:20 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

7:40 a.m. – Rage of Love

10 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

11 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

12:40 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

2:20 p.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

4 p.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

6 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

7:40 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

9:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

10:50 p.m. – Rage of Love

SUNDAY, SEPT. 10

1:10 a.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

2:50 a.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

4:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

5:50 a.m. – Bullet Train

8:20 a.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry

11:40 a.m. – Ninja Assassins

1:10 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

2:40 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

4:10 p.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

5:50 p.m. – Bullet Train

8:20 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

9:40 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

11:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

MONDAY, SEPT. 11

12:50 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

2:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

4 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

5:30 a.m. – Rage of Love

7:50 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

10 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

11:40 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2

1 p.m. – House on Fire

3:20 p.m. – Rage of Love

5:40 p.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

6:40 p.m. – Drunken Sword

8:20 p.m. – Pale Moon

10:30 p.m. – Kagurame

TUESDAY, SEPT. 12

12:30 a.m. – Bullet Train

3 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

4:40 a.m. – Ninja Assassins

6:10 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

7:10 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

9:20 a.m. – Pale Moon

11:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

1 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

2:30 p.m. – Kagurame

4:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

5:50 p.m. – Drunken Sword

7:30 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

9 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

10:40 p.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 13

12:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

2 a.m. – Road of Chivalry

3:40 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

5:10 a.m. – House on Fire

7:30 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

8:30 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

10 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

11:40 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

12:40 p.m. – Bullet Train

3:10 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

4:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

6:20 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

8 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

9:30 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

11:10 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

THURSDAY, SEPT. 14

12:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Part 3

1:50 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

4 a.m.– House on Fire

6:20 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

7:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

9 a.m.– Love at Gajimaru Diner

10:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

12:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 8

1:50 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor

3:30 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

5 p.m. – Road of Chivalry

6:40 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

8:10 p.m. – Bullet Train

10:40 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15

Midnight – Drunken Sword

1:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

3:10 a.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

5:10 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

6:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

8 a.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

9:40 a.m. – Rage of Love

Noon – Clan Revival, Part 3

1 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse

2:30 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

4:10 p.m. – Ninja Assassins

5:40 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups

7:10 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2

8:30 p.m. – House on Fire

10:50 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

11:50 p.m. – Bullet Train

SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

2:20 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

4:30 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor

6:10 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 3

7:30 a.m. – Drunken Sword

9:10 a.m. – The Kisaragi Swordsman

10:50 a.m. – Kamikaze Adventurer

12:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

2:20 p.m. – Rage of Love

4:40 p.m. – House on Fire

7 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 1

8 p.m. – Pale Moon

10:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 7

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply