NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part II)

NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part II)

Photo of a scene from “The Emperor in August” - military personnel gathered and sitting in a dark room

3:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

5:50 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:20 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:40 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

11:20 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

FRIDAY, AUG. 18

12:50 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

2:20 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

3:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

5:20 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

6:50 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

9:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

10:40 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

1 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

2:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

4:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

5:30 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

7:10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

8:40 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

10:10 p.m. – The Book Peddler

SATURDAY, AUG. 19

Midnight – A Warrior’s Flute

1:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

3 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

4:20 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

6:40 a.m.  – Travels of Gonkuro

8:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

9:40 a.m. –  A Brave Ronin

11:10 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

12:40 p.m. – The Book Peddler

2:30 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

4 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

5:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

7:20 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

10:10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

11:40 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama:  Bird of Passage

SUNDAY, AUG. 20

1:10 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

3 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

4:30 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

6 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

7:40 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

9:10 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

11 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

1:20 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

3 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

4:30 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

6 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

7:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

9:10 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

11:30 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

MONDAY, AUG. 21

1 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

2:30 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

4:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

6:20 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

7:50 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

9:20 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

10:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

12:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

2:10 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

3:40 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

5:10 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

6:40 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

8:10 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

11:30 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

TUESDAY, AUG. 22

12:50 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

3:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

4:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

6:30 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

8 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

10:20 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

11:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

1:20 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

3 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

4:30 p.m. – The Book Peddler

6:20 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

7:50 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

9:30 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

11 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 23

12:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

2 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

3:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

5:20 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

6:50 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

8:20 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

9:50 a.m. – The Book Peddler

11:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

1:10 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

2:40 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

5 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

6:30 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

8:20 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

9:50 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

THURSDAY, AUG. 24

12:10 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

1:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

3:20 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

5 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

6:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

7:50 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

9:20 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

10:50 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

12:20 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

1:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

3:10 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

5:30 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

7:10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8:40 p.m. – Clan Revival, Part 1 & 2

10:10 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

11:40 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

FRIDAY, AUG. 25

2 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

3:40 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

5:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

6:40 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

8:10 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

10 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

11:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

1:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

2:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

4:10 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

5:40 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

7:20 p.m. – The Emperor in August

9:40 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

11:30 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

SATURDAY, AUG. 26

1 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

2:30 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

4 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

5:30 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

7 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

8:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

10:40 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

12:10 p.m. – The Emperor in August

2:30 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

4:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

6:20 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:50 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

9:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

11:10 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

SUNDAY, AUG. 27

12:40 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

3 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

4:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

6 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

8:20 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

9:50 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

11:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

12:40 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

2:10 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

3:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

5:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

6:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

9:30 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

11 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

MONDAY, AUG. 28

12:30 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

2 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

3:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

5:30 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

7 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:20 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

11 a.m. – Princess of Edo

12:30 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

2 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

3:50 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

5:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

6:40 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

9 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

10:30 p.m. A Warrior’s Flute

TUESDAY, AUG. 29

Midnight – Devotion to Railway

1:30 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

3:20 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

4:50 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

6:20 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:50 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

10:10 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

12:30 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

2 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

3:30 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

5 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

6:30 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

8:20 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

11:30 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 30

1:10 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

2:40 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

4:10 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

5:40 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

7:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

8:30 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

10:50 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

12:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

2:50 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

4:20 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

5:50 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

7:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

8:40 p.m. – The Emperor in August

11 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

THURSDAY, AUG. 31

12:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

2 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

3:30 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

5:10 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

6:50 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8:20 a.m. – The Emperor in August

10:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

12:30 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

2 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

4:20 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

5:50 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

8:50 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

10:20 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply