NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part I)

NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part I)

The Hawaii Herald Logo

TUESDAY, AUG. 1

Midnight – Whistling Drifter

1:30 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

3 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

4:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

5:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

7:20 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

9 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

11:20 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

1 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

2:50 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

4:20 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

6:40 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

8:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

9:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

11:10 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 2

12:40 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

2:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

3:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

5:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

7 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

8:30 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

10:10 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

11:40 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

1:20 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

2:50 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

4:20 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

5:50 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:20 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:40 p.m. – The Book Peddler

11:30 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

THURSDAY, AUG. 3

1 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

2:30 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

4:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

5:40 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

8 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

9:30 a.m. – The Book Peddler

11:20 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

1:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

2:40 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

4:10 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

5:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

7:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

8:40 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

10:10 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

11:40 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

FRIDAY, AUG. 4

1:10 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

2:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

4:40 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

6:10 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

7:40 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

9:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

10:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

12:30 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

2:10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

3:40 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

5:10 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

6:40 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

8:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

10 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

11:30 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

SATURDAY, AUG. 5

1 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

2:30 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

4 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

5:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

6:50 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:10 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

10:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

12:20 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

1:50 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

3:20 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

4:50 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

6:30 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8 p.m. – The Emperor in August

10:20 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

SUNDAY, AUG. 6

12:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

2 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

4:20 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

5:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

7:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

9:30 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

11 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

1:20 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

2:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

4:10 p.m. – The Emperor in August

6:30 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

8:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

9:50 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

11:20 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

MONDAY, AUG. 7

1:40 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

3:10 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

4:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

6:10 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:40 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

11:30 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

1:10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

2:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

4 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

6:20 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

7:50 p.m. – The Book Peddler

9:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

11:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

TUESDAY, AUG. 8

12:30 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

2 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

3:30 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

5:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

6:40 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

8:10 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

9:50 a.m. – The Book Peddler

11:40 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

1:10 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

2:40 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

4:10 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

6 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

7:30 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:50 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

11:30 p.m. – Clan Revival Part 1 & 2

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 9

1 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

2:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

4 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

5:30 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

9:20 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

10:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

12:20 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

1:50 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight,    Part 3

3:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

5:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

6:40 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

8:10 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

9:50 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

THURSDAY, AUG. 10

12:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

1:40 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

3:10 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

5 a.m. – Sanguine Battle

6:40 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

8:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

9:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

11:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

1:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

2:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

4:20 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

5:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

7:10 p.m. – Emperor in August

9:30 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

11:50 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

FRIDAY, AUG. 11

1:30 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

3 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

4:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

6 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

7:30 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

9 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

10:30 a.m. – The Emperor in August

12:50 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

3:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

4:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

6:50 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

8:20 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

9:50 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

11:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

SATURDAY, AUG. 12

12:40 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

2:10 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

3:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

5:30 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

7 a.m. – Clan Revival Part 1 & 2

8:30 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

10 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

11:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter

1:10 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

2:40 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

5 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

6:30 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

8 p.m. – The Book Peddler

9:50 p.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

11:20 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

SUNDAY, AUG. 13

12:50 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

2:20 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

3:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

5:10 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

6:40 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

8:20 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

9:50 a.m. – The Book Peddler

11:40 a.m. – Pulling an Oar

2 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

3:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

5:30 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

7 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello

9:20 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

10:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

MONDAY, AUG. 14

12:20 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

1:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

3:20 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

4:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

6:20 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

8:10 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

9:40 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

11:10 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

12:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

2:20 p.m. – Sanguine Battle

4 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss

5:30 p.m. – Nerves for Victory

7 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

8:30 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

10 p.m. – Pulling an Oar

TUESDAY, AUG. 15

12:20 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

1:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

3:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

5 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello

7:20 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

9:10 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

10:40 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

12:10 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

1:40 p.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

3:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

4:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

6 p.m. – The Emperor in August

8:20 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

11:30 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 16

1 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

2:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

4:20 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

5:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

7:40 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

9:10 a.m. – The Emperor in August

11:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

1:20 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

2:50 p.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy

4:30 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

6 p.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage

7:30 p.m. – Travels of Gonkuro

9 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 2

10:30 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

THURSDAY, AUG. 17

Midnight – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2

1:30 a.m. – Devotion to Railway

3 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

4:50 a.m. – Nerves for Victory

6:20 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image

7:50 a.m. – A Warrior’s Flute

9:20 a.m. – A Brave Ronin

10:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho

12:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

2:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply