NGN3 March Movie Schedule (Part II)

NGN3 March Movie Schedule (Part II)

The Hawaii Herald Logo

4:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

6:20 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

8 a.m. – On Patrol

9:40 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

11:10 a.m. –Gate of Youth

1:30 p.m. – Karate Killer

3:10 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

4:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

6:10 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

7:50 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

9:40 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

11:50 p.m. – Judge!

FRIDAY, MARCH 17

1:40 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

3:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

5 a.m. – Swordsman and the Actress

6:30 a.m. – On Patrol

8:10 a.m. – Karate Killer

9:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

11:30 a.m. – Judge!

1:20 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

2:50 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

4:20 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

5:50 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

7:20 p.m. – Edo Purebred

8:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

10:20 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

11:20 p.m. – Gate of Youth

SATURDAY, MARCH 18

1:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

3:10 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

4:50 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

6:20 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

7:50 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

9:20 a.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

10:20 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

11:50 a.m. – Edo Purebred

1:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

2:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies

4:30 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

6:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

8 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

11:40 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

SUNDAY, MARCH 19

12:50 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

3:40 a.m. – Gate of Youth

6 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:
   One-Eyed Swordsman

7:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies

9:10 a.m. – Samurai Hustle

11:10 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

2 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

3:40 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:50 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

7 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro and    the Pop Star

9 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

11:10 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

MONDAY, MARCH 20

12:50 a.m. – On Patrol

2:30 a.m. – Karate Killer

4:10 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

5:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One-Eyed Swordsman

7:10 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

8:50 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

10:20 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

11:50 a.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

1:50 p.m. – Karate Killer

3:30 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

5:10 p.m. – On Patrol

6:50 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

8 p.m. – A Carpenter and Children

10:50 p.m. – Edo Purebred

TUESDAY, MARCH 21

12:20 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed    Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

1:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

3:30 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

5:10 a.m. – Karate Killer

6:50 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

8:20 a.m. – Gate of Youth

10:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

12:10 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

2:20 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

3:30 p.m. – Judge!

5:20 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

7 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

8:30 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb
   Parts 3 & 4

11:50 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 22

2 a.m. – Swordsman and the Actress

3:30 a.m. – Gate of Youth

5:50 a.m. – On Patrol

7:30 a.m. – Karate Killer

9:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

10:50 a.m. – Judge!

12:40 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

3:30 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

5:10 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

6:40 p.m. – Edo Purebred

8:10 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

9:50 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,

   Parts 3 & 4

11:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

THURSDAY, MARCH 23

1:20 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

2:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

4:20 a.m. – Samurai Spies

6 a.m. – Gambler: Victory Without    Death

7:30 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

9 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka Legends

10:30 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

Noon – A Scarred Life 2

1:40 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

3:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

5:10 p.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

6:40 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

8:50 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

10 p.m. – Samurai Spies

11:40 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

FRIDAY, MARCH 24

1:40 a.m. – On Patrol

3:20 a.m. – Karate Killer

5 a.m. – A Carpenter and Children

7:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

9:30 a.m. – Gate of Youth

11:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:       One-Eyed Swordsman

1:20 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

2:50 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

4:20 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

6:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

8 p.m. – Gambler: Victory Without    Death

9:30 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

11 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

SATURDAY, MARCH 25

12:30 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

2:10 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

3:20 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

6:10 a.m. – Samurai Spies

7:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

9:30 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

11:20 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

1:30 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

3:10 p.m. – On Patrol

4:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

6:20 p.m. – Samurai Spies

8 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on    Four Strings

9 p.m. – Gate of Youth

11:20 p.m. – Edo Purebred

SUNDAY, MARCH 26

12:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed    Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

2:20 a.m. – Karate Killer

4 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka Legends

5:30 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

7 a.m. – Edo Purebred

8:30 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

10 a.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on    Four Strings

11 a.m. – Gambler: Victory Without    Death

12:30 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

2 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

3:40 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

5:20 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:30 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

9:20 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

10:50 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

MONDAY, MARCH 27

12:20 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

3:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

4:50 a.m. – Samurai Spies

6:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

8:10 a.m. – Karate Killer

9:50 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

11:20 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

1:10 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

3:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

4:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies

6:30 p.m. – On Patrol

8:10 p.m. – Karate Killer

9:50 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

11:30 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

TUESDAY, MARCH 28

1:20 a.m. – Edo Purebred

2:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

4:20 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

6 a.m. – On Patrol

7:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

9:10 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

10:50 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

12:20 p.m. – Edo Purebred

1:50 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

3:30 p.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

5 p.m. – Gate of Youth

7:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

8:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies

10:30 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29

12:30 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

2 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 6

3:30 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:50 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

8:20 a.m. – Gate of Youth

10:40 a.m. –  Samurai Hustle

12:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

2:20 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

4 p.m. – Judge!

5:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

7:20 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

9 p.m. – Samurai Spies

10:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

THURSDAY, MARCH 30

12:20 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

1:50 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

3:20 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

5 a.m. – Geisha Samurai Geisha

6:40 a.m. – On Patrol

8:20 a.m. – Karate Killer

10 a.m. – Judge!

11:50 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

1:30 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

3 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

4:30 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

6:40 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

7:50 p.m. – On Patrol

9:30 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

11:30 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

FRIDAY, MARCH 31

1 a.m. – Edo Purebred

2:30 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

4:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

5:50 a.m. – Gate of Youth

8:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

9:40 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

11:20 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

1:10 p.m. – On Patrol

2:50 p.m. – Karate Killer

4:30 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

6:10 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

7:50 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

9:50 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

Since 1980, The Hawaii Herald has been published twice a month. The Herald’s comprehensive and varied coverage chronicles the past achievements, current concerns and future aspirations of its distinguished community.

SIMILAR ARTICLES

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply