NGN3 March Movie Schedule (Part I)

NGN3 March Movie Schedule (Part I)

The Hawaii Herald Logo

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1

Midnight – Gambler: Victory Without Death

1:30 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

3 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

4:50 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

7 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 6

8:30 a.m. – Edo Purebred

10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

11:40 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

1:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed

   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

2:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies

4:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

6:10 p.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

7:40 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

8:50 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

11:40 p.m. – On Patrol

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

1:20 a.m. – Karate Killer

3 a.m. – Gate of Youth

5:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

6:50 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

8:20 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

9:50 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

11:30 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

1:20 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

2:50 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

4:20 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

7:10 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

8:50 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

9:50 p.m. – Gate of Youth

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

12:10 a.m. – Edo Purebred

1:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

3:10 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:20 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies

8:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

9:50 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

11:20 a.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

12:20 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

2 p.m. – On Patrol

3:40 p.m. – Karate Killer

5:20 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

6:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:
   One-Eyed Swordsman

8:20 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

10 p.m. – Gambler: Victory Without    Death

11:30 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

1 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 6

2:30 a.m. – Edo Purebred

4 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha    and the Girl of Osaka

5:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies

7:10 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

8:20 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

11:10 a.m. – Gate of Youth

1:30 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

3 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:10 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:20 p.m. – On Patrol

8 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro and    the Pop Star

10 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

11:40 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

SUNDAY, MARCH 5

1:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

4:20 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

6 a.m. – Geisha Samurai Geisha

7:40 a.m. – On Patrol

9:20 a.m. – Karate Killer

11 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka Legends

12:30 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,

   Parts 3 & 4

2:20 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

4:30 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

6:30 p.m. – Karate Killer

8:10 p.m. – Judge!

10 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

11:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

MONDAY, MARCH 6

1:20 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

2:50 a.m. – On Patrol

4:30 a.m. – Karate Killer

6:10 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

7:40 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

9:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

10:50 a.m. – Judge!

12:40 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

2:10 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

3:40 p.m. – Edo Purebred

5:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

6:40 p.m. – Samurai Spies

8:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony       Gambles Her Life

10 p.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

11:30 p.m. – Gate of Youth

TUESDAY, MARCH 7

1:50 a.m.– The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

3:20 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

5 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,

   Parts 3 & 4

6:50 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

9 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha    and the Girl of Osaka

10:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies

12:10 p.m. – On Patrol

1:50 p.m. – Karate Killer

3:30 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

5:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

7 p.m. – Edo Purebred

8:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

10 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on    Four Strings

11 p.m. – Gate of Youth

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8

1:20 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

3 a.m. – On Patrol

4:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

6:10 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

7:50 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

9:20 a.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

10:20 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

11:50 a.m. – Edo Purebred

1:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

3 p.m. – Swordsman and the Actress

4:30 p.m. – Gate of Youth

6:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

8:20 p.m. – Samurai Spies

10 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

THURSDAY, MARCH 9

Midnight – Heavenly Dragon

1:30 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

3 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:10 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:20 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

7:50 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

9:20 a.m. – Samurai Hustle

11:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

1 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

2:40 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

4:20 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

5:30 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

8:20 p.m. – On Patrol

10 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro and    the Pop Star

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Midnight – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

1:30 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

3 a.m. – A Carpenter and Children

5:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

7:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies

9:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

10:50 a.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

12:50 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

3 p.m. – Karate Killer

4:40 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

6:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

7:40 p.m. – Samurai Spies

9:20 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

10:50 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

12:20 a.m. – Yume-Chiyo

2:30 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

3:40 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

5:20 a.m. – On Patrol

7 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:
   One-Eyed Swordsman

8:30 a.m. – A Scarred Life 2

10:10 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

11:40 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

1:10 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

2:50 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

4:40 p.m. – On Patrol

6:20 p.m. – Karate Killer

8 p.m. – Judge!

9:50 p.m. – Samurai Geisha

11:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

SUNDAY, MARCH 12

1:10 a.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

2:40 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

4:10 a.m. – Edo Purebred

5:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

6:50 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

9:40 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

11:20 a.m. – Judge!

1:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

3 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

5:10 p.m. – Swordsman and the
   Actress

6:40 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

7:40 p.m. – Edo Purebred

9:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

10:40 p.m. – Gate of Youth

MONDAY, MARCH 13

1 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:
   One-Eyed Swordsman

2:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

5:20 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

7 a.m. – Karate Killer

8:40 a.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

10:10 a.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life    on Four Strings

11:10 a.m. – Gate of Youth

1:30 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

3 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 6

4:30 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

6 p.m. – Heavenly Dragon

7:30 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,
   Parts 3 & 4

9:20 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

11:30 p.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

TUESDAY, MARCH 14

1 a.m. – Edo Purebred

2:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways

4:10 a.m. – Samurai Geisha

5:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
   Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

7:20 a.m. – Samurai Spies

9 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony    Gambles Her Life

10:40 a.m. – Swordsman and the    Actress

12:10 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

1:20 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

4:10 p.m. – Magistrate Ooka
   Legends

5:40 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
   Without Death

7:10 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

9:10 p.m. – Karate Killer

10:50 p.m. – A Scarred Life 2

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15

12:30 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb,    Parts 3 & 4

2:20 a.m. – Heavenly Dragon

3:50 a.m. – Code Between
   Brothers 6

5:20 a.m. – On Patrol

7 a.m. – Karate Killer

8:40 a.m. – Gate of Youth

11 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art:    One-Eyed Swordsman

12:30 p.m. – On Patrol

2:10 p.m. – HIBI ROCK: Puke Afro    and the Pop Star

4:10 p.m. – A Carpenter and
   Children

7 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

8:40 p.m. – Edo Purebred

10:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed    Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

11:40 p.m. – Yume-Chiyo

THURSDAY, MARCH 16

1:50 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

3 a.m. – Samurai Spies

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply