NGN3 February Movie Schedule (part II)

NGN3 February Movie Schedule (part II)

Photo from NGN Movie "Pieta in the Toilet"

11 a.m. – A Young Rabble

12:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

1:50 p.m. – The Little House

4:10 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

5:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

7:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

8:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

9:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

11:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

THURSDAY, FEB. 16

1:30 a.m. – Swordsong

3 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

4:30 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

6:10 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,

  Parts 1 & 2

8 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

9:50 a.m. – And Then

12:10 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

1:40 p.m. – Swastika

3:20 p.m. – Last Glory

5:30 p.m. – Hot Road

7:30 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

9:10 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,

  Parts 1 & 2

11 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

FRIDAY, FEB. 17

12:50 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

3:20 a.m. – Swastika

5 a.m. – Last Glory

7:10 a.m. – And Then

9:30 a.m. – Swordsong

11 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

12:30 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

2 p.m. – Hot Road

4 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

5:40 p.m. – A Young Rabble

7 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

8:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

9:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

11:40 p.m. – Swordsong

SATURDAY, FEB. 18

1:10 a.m. – Last Glory

3:20 a.m. – And Then

5:40 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

7 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

8:30 a.m. – Swastika

10:10 a.m. – Last Glory

12:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

1:20 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

3:50 p.m. – A Young Rabble

5:10 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

6:40 p.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

8 p.m. – The Little House

10:20 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

11:50 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,

  Parts 1 & 2

SUNDAY, FEB. 19

1:40 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

3:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

5:10 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

6:40 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

8:20 a.m. – And Then

10:40 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

12:10 p.m. – The Little House

2:30 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

4 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

5:40 p.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

7 p.m. – Gambler: Victory Without   Death

8:30 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

10:10 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

MONDAY, FEB. 20

12:20 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

2 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

3:50 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

5:20 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

6:50 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

8:30 a.m. – Swastika

10:10 a.m. – Last Glory

12:20 p.m. – And Then

2:40 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

4:10 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

6 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

8:10 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

10 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

11:50 p.m. – Hot Road

TUESDAY, FEB. 21

1:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai Coolie

3:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

5:30 a.m. – Swordsong

7 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

8:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

10:10 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

11:40 a.m. – Hot Road

1:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

3:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

4:20 p.m. – A Young Rabble

5:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

7:10 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

9:40 p.m. – Swastika

11:20 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 22

12:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

2:50 a.M. – Last Glory

5 a.m. – And Then

7:20 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

8:50 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,

  Parts 1 & 2

10:40 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

12:30 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

2 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai     Coolie

3:40 p.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

5 p.m. – Swordsong

6:30 p.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

8:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

10:10 p.m. – Gambler: Victory   Without Death

11:40 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

THURSDAY, FEB. 23

1:20 a.m. – A Young Rabble

2:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

3:40 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

6:10 a.m. – And Then

8:30 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

12:10 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

1:40 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

3:10 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

4:50 p.m. – The Little House

7:10 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

8:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

10:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

11:20 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

FRIDAY, FEB. 24

12:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

2:50 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

4:40 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

6:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

7:40 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
  Without Death

9:10 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

10:30 a.m. – The Little House

12:50 p.m. – Swastika

2:30 p.m. – Last Glory

4:40 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

6:30 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

8:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

9:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

11:30 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

SATURDAY, FEB. 25

2 a.m. – Swastika

3:40 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

5:10 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

7 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

8 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

10:30 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

11:50 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

1:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

3:20 p.m. – Swordsong

4:50 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

6:20 p.m. – Trials of an
  Okinawan Village

8 p.m. – The Snow White   Murder Case

10:10 p.m. – Magistrate of   Dice

11:40 p.m. – A Young Rabble

SUNDAY, FEB. 26

1 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

2:30 a.m. – Last Glory

4:40 a.m. – And Then

7 a.m. – Tragedy of the   Samurai Coolie

8:40 a.m. – Return of the   One-Armed Swordsman

10 a.m. – Swordsong

11:30 a.m. – The Snow White   Murder Case

1:40 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

3:20 p.m. – Young Rabble

4:40 p.m. – Hot Road

6:40 p.m. – Tragedy of the   Samurai Coolie

8:20 p.m. – Return of the   One-Armed Swordsman

9:40 p.m. – Paper Crane   Palanquin

11:10 p.m. – Last Glory

MONDAY, FEB. 27

1:20 a.m. – And Then

3:40 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

5:10 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

6:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

7:50 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

10:20 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

11:50 a.m. – Hot Road

1:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

3:30 p.m. – Young Rabble

4:50 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

6:30 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

7:30 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

9 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2

10:50 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

TUESDAY, FEB. 28

1 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

2:40 a.m. – And Then

5 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red Lizard

6:30 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

8:10 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

9:30 a.m. – Swastika

11:10 a.m. – Last Glory

1:20 p.m. – Gambler: Victory

  Without Death

2:50 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

4:30 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

6:40 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

9:10 p.m. – A Young Rabble

10:30 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

SIMILAR ARTICLES

The Hawaii Herald Logo

0 210

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply