NGN3 February Movie Schedule (part I)

NGN3 February Movie Schedule (part I)

Photo from NGN Movie "Pieta in the Toilet"

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 1

Midnight – Swastika

1:40 a.m. – Last Glory

3:50 a.m. – And Then

6:10 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red     Lizard

7:40 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

9 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

10:30 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

12:20 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

2:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

4:10 p.m. – Swordsong

5:40 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

7:10 p.m. – Hot Road

9:10 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

10:40 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

THURSDAY, FEB. 2

12:20 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

2 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

3 a.m. – A Young Rabble

4:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

5:50 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

8:20 a.m. – Swastika

10 a.m. – Hot Road

Noon – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

1:40 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

3:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

5:10 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

6:40 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

8:30 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

10:10 p.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

11:30 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

FRIDAY, FEB. 3

1:20 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

2:50 a.m. – Last Glory

5 a.m. – And Then

7:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

8:50 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

10:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

12:10 p.m. – A Young Rabble

1:30 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

2:30 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

5 p.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

7:10 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

8:40 p.m. – Gambler: Victory     Without Death

10:10 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

11:50 p.m. – Swastika

SATURDAY, FEB. 4

1:30 a.m. – Last Glory

3:40 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

5 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

6:30 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

8 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

9:40 a.m. – Swordsong

11:10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

1:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

2:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

4:30 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

6 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

8 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

10:10 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

SUNDAY, FEB. 5

12:40 a.m. – A Young Rabble

2 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

3:30 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

5 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2

6:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

8:30 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

9:50 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

11:20 a.m. – Gambler: Victory   Without Death

12:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

1:50 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

4:20 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

6:30 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

8:10 p.m. – And Then

10:30 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

MONDAY, FEB. 6

Midnight – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

1:50 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

3:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

5:40 a.m. – Swordsong

7:10 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

8:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

9:50 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

12:20 p.m. – Swastika

2 p.m. – Last Glory

4:10 p.m. – And Then

6:30 p.m. – The Little House

8:50 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

10:20 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

TUESDAY, FEB. 7

12:10 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

1:40 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

3:20 a.m. – A Young Rabble

4:40 a.m. – Swastika

6:20 a.m. – Last Glory

8:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

9:30 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

Noon – Return of the One-Armed   Swordsman

1:20 p.m. – The Little House

3:40 p.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

5:50 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

7:20 p.m. – And Then

9:40 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

11:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 8

12:50 a.m. – A Young Rabble

2:10 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

4 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

5:50 a.m. – Gambler: Victory
  Without Death

7:20 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

9 a.m. – Swordsong

10:30 a.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

12:40 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

2:10 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

3:50 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

5:40 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

7:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

9:10 p.m. – Swordsong

10:40 p.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

THURSDAY, FEB. 9

12:10 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

2 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

3:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

5:10 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

6:50 a.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

8:10 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

9:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

10:50 a.m. – Swordsong

12:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

1:50 p.m. – A Young Rabble

3:10 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

4:40 p.m. – Last Glory

6:50 p.m. – And Then

9:10 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

11:20 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

FRIDAY, FEB. 10

1:50 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

3:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

5:20 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

7:50 a.m. – Swastika

9:30 a.m. – And Then

11:50 a.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

1:20 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

3:10 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

5:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

7:20 p.m. – Swordsong

8:50 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

10:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

SATURDAY, FEB. 11

12:20 a.m. – Swordsong

1:50 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

3:20 a.m. – Swastika

5 a.m. – Last Glory

7:10 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

9:40 a.m. – Swastika

11:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

12:20 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

2:50 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

4:40 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

6:30 p.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

8 p.m. – Hot Road

10 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

11:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

SUNDAY, FEB. 12

12:40 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

2:10 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,

  Parts 1 & 2

4 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

5:40 a.m. – A Young Rabble

7 a.m. – Return of the One-Armed   Swordsman

8:20 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

9:50 a.m. – Hot Road

11:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

1:30 p.m. – Swordsong

3 p.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

5:10 p.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai   Coolie

6:50 p.m. – Return of the One-   Armed Swordsman

8:10 p.m. – Last Glory

10:20 p.m. – And Then

MONDAY, FEB. 13

12:40 a.m. – A Young Rabble

2 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark

3:30 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

5:20 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

6:50 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

8:20 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel

10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder   Case

12:10 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

1:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

3:10 p.m. – Gambler: Victory
  Without Death

4:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5

5:40 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

8:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

9:50 p.m. – Young Rabble

11:10 p.m. – Gambler: Victory   Without Death

TUESDAY, FEB. 14

12:40 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawan   Village

2:20 a.m. – Swordsong

3:50 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice

5:20 a.m. – Tragedy of the Samurai Coolie

7 a.m. – Return of the One-Armed   Swordsman

8:20 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

10:10 a.m. – Hibari is Fashion Crazy

11:40 a.m. – Paper Crane Palanquin

1:10 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
  Parts 1 & 2

3 p.m. – Return of the One-Armed   Swordsman

4:20 p.m. – The Little House

6:40 p.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

8:50 p.m. – The Shogun Assassins

11:20 p.m. – Case of Umon: Red   Lizard

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15

12:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

2:50 a.m. – The Shogun Assassins

5:20 a.m. – Swastika

7 a.m. – Dark Society in the East

8:50 a.m. – Pieta in the Toilet

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply