NGN3 January Movie Schedule (part I)

NGN3 January Movie Schedule (part I)

The Hawaii Herald Logo

SUNDAY, JAN. 1

Midnight – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

1:50 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

3:20 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

5 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

6:30 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

8 a.m. – Throne of Flame

9:40 a.m. – Port of Honor

11:30 a.m. – The Fixer

1:50 p.m. – The Sword Knows

3:40 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

5:20 p.m. – Their Own World

7:10 p.m. – Forty-seven Masterless Samurai, Part 1

9 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

11 p.m. – Withered Tree

MONDAY, JAN. 2

12:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

2:40 a.m. – Their Own World

4:30 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

6 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

8 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

9:30 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

11:30 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

1 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

2:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

4:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

5:40 p.m. – Port of Honor

7:30 p.m. – Forty-seven Masterless Samurai, Part 2

9 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

11 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

TUESDAY, JAN. 3

12:40 a.m. – Their Own World

2:30 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

4 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

6 a.m. – Port of Honor

7:50 a.m. – The Fixer

10:10 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

12:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

1:40 p.m. – The Sword Knows

3:30 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

5:10 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

6:40 p.m. – The Sword Knows

8:30 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

10:10 p.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 4

1:20 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

2:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

4:50 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

6:40 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

8:10 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

9:40 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

11:10 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

12:50 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

2:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

4:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

5:40 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

7:10 p.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

8:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

10:30 p.m. – Throne of Flame

THURSDAY, JAN. 5

12:10 a.m. – Their Own World

2 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

3:30 a.m. – The Fixer

5:50 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

7:30 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

9:30 a.m. – Port of Honor

11:20 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

12:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

2:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

4:30 p.m. – Their Own World

6:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

7:50 p.m. – The Sword Knows

9:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

11:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

FRIDAY, JAN. 6

12:50 a.m. – Port of Honor

2:40 a.m. – The Fixer

5 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

6:30 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

8:30 a.m. – Throne of Flame

10:10 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

Noon – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

1:30 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

3 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

4:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

6:10 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

7:40 p.m. – Swastika

9:20 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

11 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

SATURDAY, JAN. 7

12:30 a.m.– Throne of Flame

2:10 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

4 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

5:30 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

7 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

8:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

10:10 a.m. – Swastika

11:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

1:50 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

3:20 p.m. – Withered Tree

5 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

6:30 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

8 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

9:40 p.m. – Their Own World

11:30 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

SUNDAY, JAN. 8

1:20 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

2:50 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

4:20 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

6:20 a.m. – The Fixer

8:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

10:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

11:50 a.m. – The Sword Knows

1:40 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

3:10 p.m. – Throne of Flame

4:50 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

6:30 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

8:10 p.m. – The Sword Knows

10 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

11:40 p.m. – Their Own World

MONDAY, JAN. 9

1:30 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

3 a.m. – Withered Tree

4:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

6:10 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

7:50 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

9:20 a.m. – Port of Honor

11:10 a.m. – The Fixer

1:30 p.m. – The Sword Knows

3:20 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

5 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

7 p.m. – Port of Honor

8:50 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

10:40 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

TUESDAY, JAN. 10

12:10 a.m.– Lord Mito 2

1:50 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

3:20 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

5 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

6:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

8 a.m. – The Sword Knows

9:50 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

11:20 a.m. – Throne of Flame

1 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

2:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

4:10 p.m. – Port of Honor

6 p.m. – The Fixer

8:20 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

10:20 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 11

Midnight – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

2 a.m. – Port of Honor

3:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

5:50 a.m. – Their Own World

7:40 a.m. – The Fixer

10 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

Noon – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

1:30 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

3 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

4:30 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

6:30 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

8:10 p.m. – Their Own World

10 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

11:30 p.m. – Swastika

THURSDAY, JAN. 12

1:10 a.m. – Their Own World

3 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

4:30 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

6 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

7:30 a.m. – Withered Tree

9:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

10:40 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

12:20 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

2 p.m. – The Sword Knows

3:50 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

5:30 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

7:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

9:10 p.m. – Throne of Flame

10:50 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

FRIDAY, JAN. 13

12:40 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

2:20 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

3:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

5:20 a.m. – The Sword Knows

7:10 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

8:40 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:40 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

12:40 p.m. – Port of Honor

2:30 p.m. – Their Own World

4:20 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

5:50 p.m. – The Fixer

8:10 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

9:50 p.m. – Swastika

11:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

SATURDAY, JAN. 14

1:30 a.m. – Throne of Flame

3:10 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

5 a.m. – Withered Tree

6:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

8:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

10:10 a.m. – Their Own World

Noon – Yakuza Wolf

1:30 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

3 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

4:30 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

6:30 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

8 p.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

9:40 p.m. – The Sword Knows

11:30 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

SUNDAY, JAN. 15

1:10 a.m. – Port of Honor

3 a.m. – The Fixer

5:20 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

6:50 a.m. – Throne of Flame

8:30 a.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

10:10 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

11:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

1:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

2:50 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

4:40 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

6:10 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

7:50 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

9:20 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

11:20 p.m. – Port of Honor

MONDAY, JAN. 16

1:10 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

2:40 a.m. – Swastika

4:20 a.m. – Withered Tree

6 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

7:30 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

9 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

11 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

12:30 p.m. – The Sword Knows

2:20 p.m. – The Fixer

4:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

6:20 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

7:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

9:30 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

11 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

TUESDAY, JAN. 17

12:30 a.m. – The Sword Knows

2:20 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

4 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

6 a.m. – Their Own World

7:50 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

SIMILAR ARTICLES

The Hawaii Herald Logo

0 210

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply