NGN3 January Movie Schedule (part II)

NGN3 January Movie Schedule (part II)

The Hawaii Herald Logo

9:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

11 a.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

12:40 p.m. – Throne of Flame

2:20 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

4:20 p.m. – Withered Tree

6 p.m. – Their Own World

7:50 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

9:20 p.m. – Throne of Flame

11 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 18

12:50 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

2:20 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

3:50 a.m. – Port of Honor

5:40 a.m. – The Fixer

8 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

9:30 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

11:30 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

1:20 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

2:50 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

4:30 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

6:10 p.m. – Swastika

7:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

9:50 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

11:40 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

THURSDAY, JAN. 19

1:10 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

2:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

4:20 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

5:50 a.m. – Throne of Flame

7:30 a.m. – The Sword Knows

9:20 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

11 a.m. – Port of Honor

12:50 p.m. – The Fixer

3:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

5:10 p.m. – Their Own World

7 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

8:30 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

10:30 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

FRIDAY, JAN. 20

Midnight – Diary of a Wandering Lord

1:30 a.m. – Withered Tree

3:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

4:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

6:40 a.m. – Their Own World

8:30 a.m. – Throne of Flame

10:10 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

Noon – The Fixer

2:20 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

4 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

5:30 p.m. – Swastika

7:10 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

8:50 p.m. – Their Own World

10:40 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

SATURDAY, JAN. 21

12:10 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

1:40 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

3:10 a.m. – Withered Tree

4:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

6:20 a.m. – The Sword Knows

8:10 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

9:50 a.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

11:30 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

1:10 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

2:40 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

4:10 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

5:40 p.m. – The Fixer

8 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

10 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

11:30 p.m. – Withered Tree

SUNDAY, JAN. 22

1:10 a.m. – Throne of Flame

2:50 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

4:40 a.m. – Their Own World

6:30 a.m.– The Most Dangerous Game

8 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

10 a.m. – Port of Honor

11:50 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

1:50 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

3:30 p.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

5 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

7 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

8:40 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

10:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

MONDAY, JAN. 23

1:20 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

3:10 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

4:40 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

6:20 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

7:50 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

9:50 a.m. – Withered Tree

11:30 a.m. – Port of Honor

1:20 p.m. – The Fixer

3:40 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

5:20 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

7 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

8:30 p.m. – The Sword Knows

10:20 p.m. – Withered Tree

TUESDAY, JAN. 24

Midnight – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

1:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

3:30 a.m. – Their Own World

5:20 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

6:50 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

8:50 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

10:30 a.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

12:10 p.m. – Throne of Flame

1:50 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

3:40 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

5:40 p.m. – Port of Honor

7:30 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

9:10 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

10:40 p.m. – Swastika

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 25

12:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

2:20 a.m. – Dangerous Game

3:50 a.m. – Throne of Flame

5:30 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 3

7:10 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

8:40 a.m. – The Fixer

11 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

12:40 p.m. – Port of Honor

2:30 p.m. – The Fixer

4:50 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

6:20 p.m. – Swastika

8 p.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

9:40 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

11:10 p.m. – Yakuza
Ladies 2

THURSDAY, JAN. 26

1:10 a.m. – Their Own World

3 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

4:30 a.m. – Withered Tree

6:10 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

7:40 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

9:40 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

11:10 a.m. – SPEC: Incarnation

12:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

2:20 p.m. – The Sword Knows

4:10 p.m. – The Fixer

6:30 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

8:30 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

10:10 p.m. – Throne of Flame

11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

FRIDAY, JAN. 27

1:20 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

2:50 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

4:40 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

6:10 a.m. – Their Own World

8 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

9:30 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

11:30 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

1:10 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

2:40 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

4:20 p.m. – Withered Tree

6 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

7:30 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

9:10 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

10:50 p.m. – Throne of Flame

SATURDAY, JAN. 28

12:30 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

2:20 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

4:20 a.m. – Port of Honor

6:10 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

7:50 a.m. – A Martial Crowd

9:20 a.m. – The Sword Knows

11:10 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

12:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

2:50 p.m. – Their Own World

4:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

6:10 p.m. – The Sword Knows

8 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10 p.m. – Withered Tree

11:40 p.m. – Port of Honor

SUNDAY, JAN. 29

1:30 a.m. – The Fixer

3:50 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

5:40 a.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

7:10 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

8:40 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 3

12:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 2

1:50 p.m. – Swastika

3:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

5:30 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

7 p.m. – Throne of Flame

8:40 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

10:20 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Wolf

MONDAY, JAN. 30

1:20 a.m. – Diary of a Wandering Lord

2:50 a.m. – The Sword Knows

4:40 a.m. – Lord Mito 2

6:20 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2

7:50 a.m. – Yakuza Wolf

9:20 a.m. – Withered Tree

11 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

12:30 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

2 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

4 p.m. – Their Own World

5:50 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

7:20 p.m. – Throne of Flame

9 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

10:50 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

TUESDAY, JAN. 31

12:30 a.m. – Their Own World

2:20 a.m. – Port of Honor

4:10 a.m. – The Fixer

6:30 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

8:30 a.m. – Port of Honor

10:20 a.m. – Their Own World

12:10 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

1:40 p.m. – A Martial Crowd

3:10 p.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem

5:10 p.m. – Lord Mito 2

6:50 p.m. – Love at Gajimaru Diner

8:30 p.m. – Actress vs. Greedy Sharks

10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 2

Since 1980, The Hawaii Herald has been published twice a month. The Herald’s comprehensive and varied coverage chronicles the past achievements, current concerns and future aspirations of its distinguished community.

SIMILAR ARTICLES

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply