NGN3 December Movie Schedule

NGN3 December Movie Schedule

The Hawaii Herald Logo

THURSDAY, DEC. 1

Midnight – Thugs of Shinjuku

1:30 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

3 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

4:30 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

6:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies

8:30 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

10 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

11:30 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

1:10 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

2:30 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

4:40 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

6:20 p.m. – Foul Play

7:50 p.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

9:50 p.m. – Yakuza of Seki

11:20 p.m. – Yakuza Warfare

FRIDAY, DEC. 2

1:20 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

2:50 a.m. – Man from Shimizu

4:30 a.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

6 a.m. – Flint Geisha

7:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo

9:20 a.m. – Foul Play

10:50 a.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

12:50 p.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

2:20 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

3:50 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

5:50 p.m. – Free and Easy 7

7:30 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

9:20 p.m. – Flint Geisha

11 p.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

SATURDAY, DEC. 3

12:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

2:10 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

3:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies

5:40 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

7:10 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

8:30 a.m. – Free and Easy 7

10:10 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

11:50 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

1:20 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

3:20 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

4:50 p.m. – Man from Shimizu

6:30 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

8 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings

9 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

11:10 p.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

SUNDAY, DEC. 4

12:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo

2:20 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

4:10 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

5:30 a.m. – The Passage to Japan

7:40 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

9:20 a.m. – Foul Play

10:50 a.m. – Man from Shimizu

12:30 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

2 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

3:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

5:30 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings

6:30 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

7:50 p.m. – Judge!

9:40 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

11:10 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

MONDAY, DEC. 5

12:40 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

2:10 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

3:40 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

5 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

6:30 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

8:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies

10:30 a.m. – Judge!

12:20 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

2:30 p.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

4 p.m. – Great Jailbreak

5:40 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

7:20 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 2

8:50 p.m. – Yakuza Warfare

10:50 p.m. – Yakuza of Seki

TUESDAY, DEC. 6

12:20 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

2 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

4 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

5:40 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

7:40 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

9:10 a.m. – Flint Geisha

10:50 a.m. – Seven from Edo

12:30 p.m. – Foul Play

2 p.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

4 p.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

5:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

7:10 p.m. – Great Jailbreak

8:50 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

10:30 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 7

Midnight – Man from Shimizu

1:40 a.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

3:30 a.m. – Flint Geisha

5:10 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

6:40 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

8:10 a.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

10:10 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

11:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo

1:20 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

3:10 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

4:40 p.m. – Yakuza Warfare

6:40 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

8:50 p.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

10:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

THURSDAY, DEC. 8

12:20 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

1:50 a.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

3:20 a.m. – Man from Shimizu

5 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

6:30 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

8:10 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

9:40 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

11:40 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

1 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

3:10 p.m. – Free and Easy 7

4:50 p.m. – Great Jailbreak

6:30 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

8 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

9:20 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

11 p.m. – Foul Play

FRIDAY, DEC. 9

12:30 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

2:10 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

3:50 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

5:50 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

7:20 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

9:20 a.m. – Free and Easy 7

11 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

12:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

2:30 p.m. – Man from Shimizu

4:10 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

5:40 p.m. – Foul Play

7:10 p.m. – Yakuza of Seki

8:40 p.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

10:20 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

11:50 p.m. – Flint Geisha

SATURDAY, DEC. 10

1:30 a.m. – Seven from Edo

3:10 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

4:40 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

6:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies

8:10 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

9:40 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

11:40 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

1:20 p.m. – Man from Shimizu

3 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

4:30 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

6 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

8 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

10 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

11:30 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

SUNDAY, DEC. 11

1 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

2:20 a.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

3:50 a.m. – Man from Shimizu

5:30 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

7 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

8:30 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

10 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

11:40 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

1:10 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

3:10 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

4:50 p.m. – Foul Play

6:20 p.m. – Flint Geisha

8 p.m. – Seven from Edo

9:40 p.m. – Foul Play

11:10 p.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

MONDAY, DEC. 12

1:10 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

2:50 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 2

4:20 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

6 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

7:40 a.m. – The Passage to Japan

9:50 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

11:20 a.m. – Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

1:20 p.m. – Yakuza of Seki

2:50 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 2

4:20 p.m. – Yakuza Warfare

6:20 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

8:20 p.m. – Free and Easy 7

10 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

11:20 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

TUESDAY, DEC. 13

1:30 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

3:30 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

5 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

6:30 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

8 a.m. – Foul Play

9:30 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

11 a.m. – Free and Easy 7

12:40 p.m.– Great Jailbreak

2:20 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid

3:50 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

5:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

7:50 p.m. – Judge!

9:40 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

11:30 p.m. – Flint Geisha

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 14

1:10 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

2:40 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

4:10 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 2

5:40 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

7:40 a.m. – Yakuza of Seki

9:10 a.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

10:50 a.m. – Judge!

12:40 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

2:10 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

3:30 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

5:40 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

7:40 p.m. – Great Jailbreak

9:20 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

11 p.m. – Foul Play

THURSDAY, DEC. 15

12:30 a.m. – Yakuza Warfare

2:30 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

4 a.m. – Man from Shimizu

5:40 a.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

7:10 a.m. – Flint Geisha

8:50 a.m. – Seven from Edo

10:30 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

Noon – Thugs of Shinjuku

1:30 p.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

3:10 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji
Kuro 2

4:40 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

6:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies

8:10 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings

9:10 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

10:30 p.m. – Foul Play

FRIDAY, DEC. 16

Midnight – Yakuza of Seki

1:30 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

3 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

4:20 a.m. – Great Jailbreak

6 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

7:40 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid

9:10 a.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

11:10 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

12:40 p.m. – Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings

1:40 p.m. – A Fishwife’s Tale

3:10 p.m. – Man from Shimizu

4:50 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

7 p.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

8:30 p.m. – Seven from Edo

10:10 p.m. – The Okinawa War of Ten Years

SATURDAY, DEC. 17

Midnight – Hibari’s Favorite

1:20 a.m. – The Passage to Japan

3:30 a.m. – Flint Geisha

5:10 a.m. – Seven from Edo

6:50 a.m. – Mask of the Moon

8:20 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite

9:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo

11:20 a.m. – Flint Geisha

1 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

2:30 p.m. – Yakuza Warfare

4:30 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid

6 p.m. – Tale of Japanese Burglars

8 p.m. – Judge!

9:50 p.m. – Mask of the Moon

11:20 p.m. – Gambler’s Farewell

SUNDAY, DEC. 18

1 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2

2:30 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

4:10 a.m. – Foul Play

5:40 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

7:10 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

8:40 a.m. – The Edo Official and Apprentice

10:10 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

11:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies

1:40 p.m. – Judge!

3:30 p.m. – Yakuza of Seki

SIMILAR ARTICLES

The Hawaii Herald Logo

0 222

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply