NGN3 November Movie Schedule

NGN3 November Movie Schedule

Photo of "Hot Road"

TUESDAY, NOV. 1

Midnight – Code Between
Brothers 5

1:30 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

3 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

4:30 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

7 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

8:40 a.m. – Roaring Fire

10:20 a.m. – Army Intelligence

11:50 a.m. – Station to Heaven

2:10 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

3:40 p.m. – Four Sisters

5:30 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

7:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

9 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

10:40 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 2

12:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

2 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

3 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

4:20 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

6 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

7:30 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

9 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

10:40 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

12:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 2

2:10 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

3:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

4:40 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 5

6:10 p.m. – Four Sisters

8 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

9:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

11:10 p.m. – Army Intelligence

THURSDAY, NOV. 3

12:40 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

3:10 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

4:50 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

6:30 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

8 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

9:30 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

11:10 a.m. – Station to Heaven

1:30 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

3:10 p.m. – Roaring Fire

4:50 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

6:10 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

8:20 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

9:50 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

11:30 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

FRIDAY, NOV. 4

1 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 5

2:30 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

4 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

5:40 a.m. – Roaring Fire

7:20 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

9 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

10:40 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

12:10 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

2:20 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

4 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

5:40 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

7 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

8:40 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

10:10 p.m. – Army Intelligence

11:40 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

SATURDAY, NOV. 5

1:10 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

2:40 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

4:20 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

5:50 a.m. – Station to Heaven

8:10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

9:50 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

11:30 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

1 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

2:30 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

5 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

6:30 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

8 p.m. – Hot Road

10:10 p.m. – Station to Heaven

SUNDAY, NOV. 6

12:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

1:30 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

3 a.m. – Army Intelligence

4:30 a.m. – Station to Heaven

6:50 a.m. – Washes Away the Moon

8:20 a.m. – Four Sisters

10:10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

11:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

12:50 p.m. – Roaring Fire

2:30 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

3:50 p.m. – Hot Road

6 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

7:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

9:20 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

10:50 p.m. – Four Sisters

MONDAY, NOV. 7

12:40 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

2:20 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

4:50 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

6:30 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

8 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

9:40 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

11:20 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

12:50 p.m. – Roaring Fire

2:30 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

3:50 p.m. – Station to Heaven

6:10 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

7:50 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

9:20 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

11 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

TUESDAY, NOV. 8

12:40 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

2:10 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

4:40 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

6:20 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

7:50 a.m. – Shinujuku Hoods

9:20 a.m. – Four Sisters

11:10 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

12:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

1:50 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 5

3:20 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

4:50 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

7 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

8:40 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

10:10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

11:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 9

1:10 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

2:30 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

4:10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

5:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

6:50 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

8:30 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

10:10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

12:20 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

1:50 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

3:20 p.m. – Four Sisters

5:10 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

6:50 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

8:30 p.m. – Army Intelligence

10 p.m. – Station to Heaven

THURSDAY, NOV. 10

12:20 a.m.– A Man Challenging the Post

2 a.m. – Roaring Fire

3:40 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

5:10 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

7:40 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 5

9:10 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

10:40 a.m. – Roaring Fire

12:20 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

1:40 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

3:10 p.m. – Army Intelligence

4:40 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

6:20 p.m. – Hot Road

8:30 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

10:10 p.m. – Roaring Fire

11:50 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

FRIDAY, NOV. 11

1:20 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

2:50 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

4:30 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

6 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

8:30 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

10:10 a.m. – Hot Road

12:20 p.m. – Station to Heaven

2:40 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

4:10 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

5:40 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

7:10 p.m. – Four Sisters

9 p.m. – Code Between Brothers 5

10:30 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

SATURDAY, NOV. 12

Midnight – Station to Heaven

2:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

4 a.m. – Four Sisters

5:50 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

7:30 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

8:50 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

10:30 a.m. – Army Intelligence

Noon – Station to Heaven

2:20 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

3:50 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

6:20 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

8 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

9:50 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

11:30 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

SUNDAY, NOV. 13

1:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

2:50 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

4:20 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

6 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

7:30 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

9:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

10:10 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

Noon – The Valiant Red Peony 2

1:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

2:40 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

4:10 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

5:40 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

7:20 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

8:50 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

10:20 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

11:50 p.m. – Shinujuku Hoods

MONDAY, NOV. 14

1:20 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

2:50 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

5:20 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

7 a.m. – Roaring Fire

8:40 a.m. – Army Intelligence

10:10 a.m. – Station to Heaven

12:30 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

2:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

3:50 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

5:20 p.m. – Four Sisters

7:10 p.m. – Hot Road

9:20 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

11 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

TUESDAY, NOV. 15

12:40 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

2:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

4 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

5 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

6:20 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

8 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

9:40 a.m. – Hot Road

11:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 2

1:30 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

3 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

4:30 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

6 p.m. – Roaring Fire

7:40 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

9 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

10:40 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 16

12:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

1:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

3:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

4:10 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

5:40 a.m. – Four Sisters

7:30 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

9:10 a.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

10:40 a.m. – Army Intelligence

12:10 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

2:40 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

4:20 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

5:50 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

7:30 p.m. – Station to Heaven

9:50 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

11:30 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

THURSDAY, NOV. 17

1:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

2:40 a.m. – Roaring Fire

4:20 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

5:40 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

7:10 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

8:50 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

11:20 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

1 p.m. – Four Sisters

Since 1980, The Hawaii Herald has been published twice a month. The Herald’s comprehensive and varied coverage chronicles the past achievements, current concerns and future aspirations of its distinguished community.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply