NGN3 November Movie Schedule continued ..

NGN3 November Movie Schedule continued ..

Photo of "Hot Road"

2:50 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

4:30 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

6:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

8 p.m. – Army Intelligence

9:30 p.m. – Station to Heaven

11:50 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

FRIDAY, NOV. 18

1:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

2:30 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

4 a.m. – Four Sisters

5:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

7:30 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

9 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

10:40 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

12:30 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

2 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

3:30 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

5 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

7:30 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

9:10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

10:40 p.m. – Station to Heaven

SATURDAY, NOV. 19

1 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

2:40 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

4:20 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

5:50 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

7:20 a.m. – Shinujuku Hoods

8:50 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

10:10 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

11:50 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

1:20 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

2:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

3:50 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

5:20 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

7 p.m. Case of a Young Lord 4

8 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

10:10 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

11:40 p.m. Oda Nobunaga

SUNDAY, NOV. 20

1:20 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

3 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

4:40 a.m. – Roaring Fire

6:20 a.m. – Army Intelligence

7:50 a.m. – Station to Heaven

10:10 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

11:40 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

1:50 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

3:30 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

5:10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

6:40 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

8:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

9:10 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

10:40 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

MONDAY, NOV. 21

1:10 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

2:50 a.m. – Station to Heaven

5:10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

6:50 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

8:20 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

9:50 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

11:20 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

1:50 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

3:20 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

5 p.m. – Four Sisters

6:50 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

8:30 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

10:10 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

11:40 p.m. – Roaring Fire

TUESDAY, NOV. 22

1:20 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

2:40 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

4:20 a.m. – Roaring Fire

6 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

7:30 a.m. – Four Sisters

9:20 a.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

10:40 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

12:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 2

2 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

3:30 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

5 p.m. – Army Intelligence

6:30 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

8:10 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

9:40 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

11:20 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 23

1:10 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

2:40 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

4:10 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

5:50 a.m.– The Silk Hat Boss 2

7:20 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

8:50 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

11:20 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

1:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

2:50 p.m. – Station to Heaven

5:10 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

6:50 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

8:30 p.m. – Roaring Fire

10:10 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

11:40 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

THURSDAY, NOV. 24

1:20 a.m. – Army Intelligence

2:50 a.m. – Station to Heaven

5:10 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

6:50 a.m.– River Washes Away the Moon

8:20 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

9:50 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

11:20 a.m. – Roaring Fire

1 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

2:20 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

3:50 p.m. – Four Sisters

5:40 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

8:10 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

9:50 p.m. – Hot Road

FRIDAY, NOV. 25

Midnight – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

1:40 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

3:20 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

5 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

6:30 a.m. – Shinujuku Hoods

8 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

9:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

10:40 a.m. – Hot Road

12:50 p.m. – Station to Heaven

3:10 p.m. – Four Sisters

5 p.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

6:40 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

8 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

9:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

10:40 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

SATURDAY, NOV. 26

12:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

1:40 a.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

3:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

4:50 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

6:20 a.m. – Vanquished Foes

7:50 a.m. – Song of Kagoshima

9:20 a.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

11 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

12:30 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

2 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

3:40 p.m. – Thugs of Shinjuku

5:10 p.m. – Army Intelligence

6:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

8:20 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

9:50 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

11:10 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

SUNDAY, NOV. 27

12:50 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

2:20 a.m. – Four Sisters

4:10 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

5:50 a.m.– Roaring Fire

7:30 a.m. – Station to Heaven

9:50 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

11:30 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

2 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

3:40 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

5:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 2

7:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

8:10 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

9:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 2

11:10 p.m. – Tales of Young Genji Kuro

MONDAY, NOV. 28

12:40 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

2:20 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

4 a.m. – Army Intelligence

5:30 a.m. – Station to Heaven

7:50 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

9:30 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

11:20 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

12:50 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

2:20 p.m. – Roaring Fire

4 p.m. – Glorious Firefighter’s Standard

5:20 p.m. – Revenger in Shadow

7 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon

8:30 p.m. – Vanquished Foes

10 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

TUESDAY, NOV. 29

12:10 a.m. – Four Sisters

2 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

3:40 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

5:10 a.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

7:40 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

9:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 4

10:20 a.m. – The King and His Vassals

Noon – The Valiant Red Peony 2

1:40 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

3:50 p.m. – Song of Kagoshima

5:20 p.m. – Oda Nobunaga

7 p.m. – Hot Road

9:10 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

10:40 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 30

1:10 a.m. – Station to Heaven

3:30 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

5:10 a.m. – Four Sisters

7 a.m. – A Man Challenging the Post

8:40 a.m. – Oda Nobunaga

10:20 a.m. – Revenger in Shadow

Noon – Hot Road

2:10 p.m. – Lord Mito: All-Star Version

3:50 p.m. – Station to Heaven

6:10 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

7:50 p.m. – Assassination Right or Wrong

10:20 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

Since 1980, The Hawaii Herald has been published twice a month. The Herald’s comprehensive and varied coverage chronicles the past achievements, current concerns and future aspirations of its distinguished community.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply