NGN3 October Movie Schedule

NGN3 October Movie Schedule

Photo of SPEC: Reincarnation

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Midnight – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

1:50 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

3:30 a.m. – Keepers of Order

5:10 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

6:40 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

9 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

10:30 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

Noon – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

1:30 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

3 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

4:50 p.m. – Black Thief

6:30 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

8 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

9:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

SUNDAY, OCT. 2

Midnight – Onimasa

2:30 a.m. – Five Ronin

4 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

5:30 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

7 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

8:30 a.m. – The Christian Lord

10:20 a.m. – Five Ronin

11:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

1:40 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

3:10 p.m. – Keepers of Order

4:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

6:30 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

8 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

9:40 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

11:10 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

MONDAY, OCT. 3

12:50 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

3:10 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

4:50 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

7:10 a.m. – The Christian Lord

9 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

10:40 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

12:30 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

2 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

3:30 p.m. – Onimasa

6 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

7:30 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

9 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

10:30 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

TUESDAY, OCT. 4

Midnight – Japan’s Don Emerges

2:20 a.m. – Black Thief

4 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

5:30 a.m. – Lord Steel Heart

7:10 a.m. – Keepers of Order

8:50 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

10:20 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

11:50 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

1:20 p.m. – Black Thief

3 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

4:30 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

6:10 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

8:30 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

10 p.m. – Three Sisters

11:50 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 5

1:40 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

3:10 a.m. – The Christian Lord

5 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

6:30 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

8 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

9:30 a.m. – Three Sisters

11:20 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

12:50 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

2:20 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

4 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

5:50 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

7:30 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

9:40 p.m. – Keepers of Order

11:20 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

1:40 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

3:10 a.m. – Onimasa

5:40 a.m. – Five Ronin

7:10 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

8:40 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

10:30 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

Noon – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

2:10 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

3:40 p.m. – The Christian Lord

5:30 p.m. – Five Ronin

7 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

8:50 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

10:30 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

12:50 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

2:20 a.m. – Onimasa

4:50 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

6:20 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

7:50 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

10:10 a.m. – Black Thief

11:50 a.m. – Onimasa

2:20 p.m. – Five Ronin

3:50 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

5:30 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

7:50 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

9:20 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

11 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

SATURDAY, OCT. 8

1 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

2:30 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

4 a.m. – Lord Steel Heart

5:40 a.m. – Keepers of Order

7:20 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

8:50 a.m. – The Christian Lord

10:40 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

12:10 p.m. – Five Ronin

1:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

3:30 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

5 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

6:30 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

8 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

10 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

11:30 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

SUNDAY, OCT. 9

1:20 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

3:40 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

5:10 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

6:40 a.m.– The Heroic Lord

8:10 a.m.– The Purple Hooded Man

9:40 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

11:10 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

12:40 p.m. – Keepers of Order

2:20 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

3:50 p.m. – Christian Lord

5:40 p.m. – Three Sisters

7:30 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

9 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

10:50 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

MONDAY, OCT. 10

12:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

2:40 a.m. – Black Thief

4:20 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

5:50 a.m. – Onimasa

8:20 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

9:50 a.m. – Three Sisters

11:40 a.m. – Black Thief

1:20 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

2:50 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

4:30 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

6:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

8:40 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

10:10 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

TUESDAY, OCT. 11

12:20 a.m. – Keepers of Order

2 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

3:30 a.m. – Lord Steel Heart

5:10 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

6:40 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

8:10 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

9:40 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

11:50 a.m. – The Christian Lord

1:40 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

3:10 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

5 p.m.  – The Purple Hooded Man

6:30 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

8:10 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

9:40 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

11:20 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 12

1:40 a.m. – Black Thief

3:20 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

4:50 a.m. – Keepers of Order

6:30 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

8 a.m. – Black Thief

9:40 a.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

11:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

1:40 p.m. – Black Thief

3:20 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

4:50 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

6:20 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

8:20 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

9:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

11:20 p.m. – Onimasa

THURSDAY, OCT. 13

1:50 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

3:30 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

5:50 a.m. – Five Ronin

7:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

9:10 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

10:40 a.m. – Samurai Hustle

12:40 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

2:10 p.m. – The Christian Lord

4 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

5:30 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

7:20 p.m. – The Christian Lord

9:10 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

10:50 p.m. – Onimasa

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

1:20 a.m. – Five Ronin

2:50 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

5:10 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

6:40 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

8:10 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

9:50 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

11:30 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

1 p.m. – Keepers of Order

2:40 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

4:10 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

6:30 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

8 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

9:30 p.m. – Three Sisters

11:20 p.m. – Onimasa

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

1:50 a.m. – Five Ronin

3:20 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

4:50 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

6:20 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

7:50 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

9:40 a.m. – Black Thief

11:20 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

12:50 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

2:30 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

4:50 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

6:20 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

8 p.m. – Three Sisters

9:50 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

11:20 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

SUNDAY, OCT. 16

12:50 a.m. – The Christian Lord

2:40 a.m. – Five Ronin

4:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

6 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

7:30 a.m. – Keepers of Order

9:10 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

10:50 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

1:10 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

3 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

4:30 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

6:30 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

8 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

9:30 p.m. – Onimasa

MONDAY, OCT. 17

Midnight – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

1:30 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

3 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

4:30 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

6 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

8:20 a.m. – Black Thief

10 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

11:30 a.m. – Samurai Hustle

1:30 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

3 p.m. – Three Sisters

4:50 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

6:20 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

8 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

9:50 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

11:20 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

TUESDAY, OCT. 18

1:40 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

3:10 a.m. – Onimasa

5:40 a.m. – Five Ronin

7:10 a.m. – Three Sisters

9 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

10:30 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

Noon – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

1:50 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

3:20 p.m. – The Christian Lord

5:10 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

6:50 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

8:20 p.m. – Five Ronin

9:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

11:40 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 19

1:20 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

3:40 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

5:10 a.m. – Onimasa

7:40 a.m. – The Christian Lord

9:30 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

11:10 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

12:40 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

2:10 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

4:30 p.m. – Black Thief

6:10 p.m. – Keepers of Order

7:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

9:20 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

10:50 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

THURSDAY, OCT. 20

12:20 a.m. – Black Thief

2 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

3:30 a.m. – Lord Steel Heart

5:10 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

7:30 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

9:20 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

10:50 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

12:20 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

1:50 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

3:20 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

5 p.m. – Black Thief

6:40 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

8:20 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

9:50 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

11:20 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

12:50 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

2:40 a.m.– Lord Steel Heart

4:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

6:40 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

8:20 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

10:40 a.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

12:20 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

2:40 p.m. – The Christian Lord

4:30 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

6 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

8:20 p.m. – Black Thief

10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

11:50 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

1:20 a.m. – Keepers of Order

3 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

4:30 a.m. – Onimasa

7 a.m. – Five Ronin

8:30 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

10 a.m. – The Christian Lord

11:50 a.m. – Five Ronin

1:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

3:10 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

5 p.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

6:30 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

8 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:10 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

SUNDAY, OCT. 23

12:30 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

2 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

3:30 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

5 a.m. – Black Thief

6:40 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

8:10 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:20 a.m. – Keepers of Order

Noon – The Acrobats of Death

1:30 p.m. – Keepers of Order

3:10 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

4:40 p.m. – Onimasa

7:10 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

8:40 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

10:10 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

11:40 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

MONDAY, OCT. 24

1:10 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

2:40 a.m. – Lord Steel Heart

4:20 a.m. – Keepers of Order

6 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

7:30 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

9:50 a.m. – Black Thief

11:30 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

1:50 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

3:20 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

4:50 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

6:30 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

8 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

9:30 p.m. – Black Thief

11:10 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

TUESDAY, OCT. 25

12:50 a.m. – Onimasa

3:20 a.m. – Five Ronin

4:50 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

6:20 a.m. – The Heroic Lord

7:50 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

9:20 a.m. – The Christian Lord

11:10 a.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

12:50 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

3:10 p.m. – Black Thief

4:50 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

6:20 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

7:50 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

9:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

11:20 p.m. – Onimasa

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

1:50 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

3:20 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

5:10 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

6:50 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

9:10 a.m. – Samurai Hustle

11:10 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

12:40 p.m. – Three Sisters

2:30 p.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

4 p.m. – Five Ronin

5:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

7:20 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

9:40 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

11:10 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

THURSDAY, OCT. 27

12:50 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

3:10 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

5 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

6:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

8:20 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

9:50 a.m. – The Purple Hooded Man

11:20 a.m. – Three Sisters

1:10 p.m. – Keepers of Order

2:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

4:20 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

5:50 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

8 p.m. – Five Ronin

9:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

11:20 p.m. – Onimasa

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 28

1:50 a.m. – Five Ronin

3:20 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

4:50 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

6:40 a.m. – Black Thief

8:20 a.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

9:50 a.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

11:20 a.m. – The Christian Lord

1:10 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

3:20 p.m. – Keepers of Order

5 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

6:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

9 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

10:30 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

THURSDAY, OCT. 29

12:10 a.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

1:50 a.m. – Shadow Warriors

4:10 a.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

6 a.m.– The Purple Hooded Man

7:30 a.m. – The Christian Lord

9:20 a.m. – Codes of Meiji

10:50 a.m. – Secret of Monjiro’s Birth

12:20 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

1:50 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

3:20 p.m. – Lord Steel Heart

5 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

6:30 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

8 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

9:40 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

11:10 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

SUNDAY, OCT. 30

12:40 a.m. – Onimasa

3:10 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

5:30 a.m. – Black Thief

7:10 a.m. – The Christian Lord

9 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

10:40 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

12:10 p.m. – The Sand City in Manchuria

1:50 p.m. – Shadow Warriors

4:10 p.m. – The Acrobats of Death

5:40 p.m. – The Heroic Lord

7:10 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

9:10 p.m. – Black Thief

10:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

MONDAY, OCT. 31

12:30 a.m. – The Acrobats of Death

2 a.m. – Keepers of Order

3:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited: Love is Hell

5:30 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 5

7 a.m. – Onimasa

9:30 a.m. – Five Ronin

11 a.m. – Flowers on the Road

12:30 p.m. – Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something’s Fishy

2 p.m. – Codes of Meiji

3:30 p.m. – The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence

5:20 p.m. – Samurai Hustle

7:20 p.m. – Flowers on the Road

8:50 p.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation

10:30 p.m. – Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply