NGN3 August Movie Schedule

NGN3 August Movie Schedule

MONDAY, AUG. 1

Midnight – Run Truck Rascal Run!

1:50 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

3:30 a.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

5 a.m. – The Chivalrous Life

6:40 a.m. – The Geisha

9:10 a.m. – The Paper Crane

10:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

11:40 a.m. – The Last True Yakuza

1:50 p.m. – The Gambling Nun

3:20 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

4:50 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

6:40 p.m.– Morning Breeze in Edo

8:20 p.m. – Bushido

10:10 p.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

11:50 p.m. – Noble Tasuke

TUESDAY, AUG. 2

1:20 a.m. – The Evil Partnership

2:50 a.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

4:30 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

6 a.m.– The Seven Vows, Parts 1 & 2

8:20 a.m. – Target

10 a.m. – Unperishable Sword

11:30 a.m. – Bushido

1:20 p.m. – Detective Duel

2:50 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

4:20 p.m. – The Paper Crane

5:50 p.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

7:40 p.m. – The Last True Yakuza

9:50 p.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

11:20 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 3

12:50 a.m. – The Geisha

3:20 a.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

5 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

6 a.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

7:40 a.m. – The Gambling Nun

9:10 a.m. – The Chivalrous Life

10:50 a.m. – Unperishable Sword

12:20 p.m. – Official with a Tattoo

2 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

3:50 p.m. – Target

5:30 p.m. – Noble Tasuke

7 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

8:50 p.m. – The Evil Partnership

10:20 p.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

11:50 p.m. – Detective Duel

THURSDAY, AUG. 4

1:20 a.m. – Work of the Fish Man

2:50 a.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

4:30 a.m. – The Evil Partnership

6 a.m. – The Seven Vows, Parts 1 & 2

8:20 a.m. – Noble Tasuke

9:50 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

11:40 a.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

1:10 p.m. – The Chivalrous Life

2:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

3:50 p.m. – The Last True Yakuza

6 p.m. – Unperishable Sword

7:30 p.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

9:10 p.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

11:30 p.m. – Target

FRIDAY, AUG. 5

1:10 a.m. – The Paper Crane

2:40 a.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

4:30 a.m. – A Young Rabble 2

6 a.m. – The Geisha

8:30 a.m. – Breeze in Edo

10:10 a.m. – The Gambling Nun

11:40 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

1:20 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

3:10 p.m. – The Evil Partnership

4:40 p.m. – The Seven Vows,

Parts 1 & 2

7 p.m. – A Change of the Underworld Supreme Ruler

8:40 p.m. – The Gambling Nun

10:10 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

11:40 p.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

SATURDAY, AUG. 6

1:20 a.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

3:10 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

4:50 a.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

6:40 a.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

8:20 a.m. – The Gambling Nun

9:50 a.m. – A Young Rabble 2

11:20 a.m.– The Last True Yakuza

1:30 p.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

3 p.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

4:50 p.m. – Official with a Tattoo

6:30 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

8 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

10:10 p.m. – The Geisha

SUNDAY, AUG. 7

12:40 a.m. – The Paper Crane

2:10 a.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

3:40 a.m. – The Chivalrous Life

5:20 a.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

7 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

8:30 a.m. – Target

10:10 a.m. – Noble Tasuke

11:40 a.m. – The Chivalrous Life

1:20 p.m. – Unperishable Sword

2:50 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

4:20 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

6:30 p.m. – Official with a Tattoo

8:10 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

10 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

MONDAY, AUG. 8

Midnight – Work of the Fish Man

1:30 a.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

3:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

4:10 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

5:40 a.m. – Detective Duel

7:10 a.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

8:40 a.m. – The Chivalrous Life

10:20 a.m. – Detective Duel

11:50 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

1:50 p.m. – The Paper Crane

3:20 p.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

5:10 p.m. – The Geisha

7:40 p.m. – The Paper Crane

9:10 p.m. – The Last True Yakuza

11:20 p.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

TUESDAY, AUG. 9

12:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

1:50 a.m. – The Last True Yakuza

4 a.m. – A Young Rabble 2

5:30 a.m. – The Geisha

8 a.m. – The Gambling Nun

9:30 a.m. – A Young Rabble 2

11 a.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

12:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

1:40 p.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

3:10 p.m.– The Chivalrous Life

4:50 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

6:40 p.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

8:20 p.m. – Unperishable Sword

9:50 p.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

11:30 p.m. – The Chivalrous Life

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 10

1:10 a.m. – Unperishable Sword

2:40 a.m. – Noble Tasuke

4:10 a.m. – The Evil Partnership

5:40 a.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

8 a.m. – Target

9:40 a.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

11:20 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

12:50 p.m. – A Change of the Underworld Supreme Ruler

2:30 p.m. – The Gambling Nun

4 p.m. – Unperishable Sword

5:30 p.m. – Bushido

7:20 p.m. – The Evil Partnership

8:50 p.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

11:10 p.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

THURSDAY, AUG. 11

1 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

2:40 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

4:10 a.m. – Detective Duel

5:40 a.m. – Work of the Fish Man

7:10 a.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

8:50 a.m. – Bushido

10:40 a.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

12:20 p.m. – The Gambling Nun

1:50 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

3:20 p.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

5:40 p.m. – Target

7:20 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

9:30 p.m. – Official with a Tattoo

11:10 p.m. – The International Gang of Kobe

FRIDAY, AUG. 12

12:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

1:50 a.m.– The Evil Partnership

3:20 a.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

5:40 a.m. – The Geisha

8:10 a.m. – The Paper Crane

9:40 a.m. – SPEC: Heaven

11:50 a.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

2:10 p.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

4 p.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

5:40 p.m. – Detective Duel

7:10 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

9:10 p.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

10:50 p.m. – A Change of the Underworld Supreme Ruler

SATURDAY, AUG. 13

12:30 a.m. – The Last True Yakuza

2:40 a.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

4:10 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

5:50 a.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

7:40 a.m. – The Paper Crane

9:10 a.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

11 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

1 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

2:30 p.m. – A Young Rabble 2

4 p.m. – The Geisha

6:30 p.m. – Noble Tasuke

8 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

9:50 p.m. – The Chivalrous Life

11:30 p.m. – Unperishable Sword

SUNDAY, AUG. 14

1 a.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

2:30 a.m. – Detective Duel

4 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

5 a.m. – The Last True Yakuza

7:10 a.m. – Target

8:50 a.m. – Noble Tasuke

10:20 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

12:10 p.m. – The Evil Partnership

1:40 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

3:10 p.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

4:50 p.m. – Ghost Story on Passage

6:20 p.m. – The Chivalrous Life

8 p.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

9:30 p.m. – Detective Duel

11 p.m. – Target

MONDAY, AUG. 15

12:40 a.m. – Noble Tasuke

2:10 a.m. – The Geisha

4:40 a.m. – The Paper Crane

6:10 a.m. – The Evil Partnership

7:40 a.m. – The Seven Vows,
Parts 1 & 2

10 a.m. – Run Truck Rascal Run!

11:50 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

1:30 p.m. – Snow on the Blades

3:30 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

5 p.m. – Detective Duel

6:30 p.m. – Work of the Fish Man

8 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 2

9 p.m. – The Last True Yakuza

11:10 p.m. – The Chivalrous Life

TUESDAY, AUG. 16

12:50 a.m. – Unperishable Sword

2:20 a.m. – The Gambling Nun

3:50 a.m. – A Young Rabble 2

5:20 a.m. – Detective Duel

6:50 a.m. – Snow on the Blades

8:50 a.m. – Official with a Tattoo

10:30 a.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

12:20 p.m. – Rise and Fall of Yakuza

2 p.m. – Samurai Lullaby 2

3:30 p.m. – Morning Breeze in Edo

5:10 p.m. – A Change of the Underworld Supreme Ruler

6:50 p.m. – Target

8:30 p.m. – Noble Tasuke

10 p.m. – SPEC: Heaven

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 17

12:10 a.m. – The Seven Vows, Parts 1 & 2

2:30 a.m. – Love and Action in Osaka

SIMILAR ARTICLES

The Hawaii Herald Logo

0 150

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply