NGN July Movie Schedule

NGN July Movie Schedule

FRIDAY, JULY 1
Midnight – Champion of Death
1:30 a.m. – Thirteen Assassins
3:40 a.m. – Operation Summit
5:30 a.m. – The Mysterious Cape
7 a.m. – Crimson Peacock, Part 5
8 a.m. – The Flower and the Dragon
9:40 a.m. – Bomber Bikers of Shonan
11:20 a.m. – Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
12:50 p.m. – Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
2:20 p.m. – Patience Has an End
4:10 p.m. – Howl the Wolf Man
5:40 p.m. – Giant Rumble
7:20 p.m. – Run, Truck Rascal, Run!
9:10 p.m. – Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
10:40 p.m. – Dragon Showdown

SATURDAY, JULY 2
12:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers: All New
1:40 a.m. – Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
3:10 a.m. – Tattoo of Love
4:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
5:40 a.m. – Devil’s Flute
8 a.m. – Thirteen Assassins
10:10 a.m. – Bomber Bikers of Shonan
11:50 a.m. – Devil’s Flute
2:10 p.m. – Crimson Peacock, Part 5
3:10 p.m. – Patience Has an End
5 p.m. – Dragon Showdown
6:30 p.m. – Hawk of the North
8 p.m. – Samurai Hustle
10:10 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku
11:50 p.m. – Handsome Disguise

SUNDAY, JULY 3
1:20 a.m. – Hawk of the North
2:50 a.m. – Champion of Death
4:20 a.m. – Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
5:50 a.m. – Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
7:20 a.m. – Giant Rumble
9 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
10 a.m. – Handsome Disguise
11:30 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku
1:10 p.m. – Tattoo of Love
2:40 p.m. – New Year Trip
4:20 p.m. – Samurai Hustle
6:30 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
7:30 p.m. – The Flower and the Dragon
9:10 p.m. – Truck Yaro Kokyo Tokkyubin
11 p.m. – New Year Trip

vMONDAY, JULY 4
12:40 a.m. – Operation Summit
2:30 a.m. – The Mysterious Cape
4 a.m. – Howl the Wolf Man
5:30 a.m. – Code Between Brothers: All New
7 a.m. – Hawk of the North
8:30 a.m. – Handsome Disguise
10 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku
11:40 a.m. – Giant Rumble
1:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
2:20 p.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
3:50 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
5:20 p.m. — The Great Passage
7:40 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
9:10 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
11:20 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan

TUESDAY, JULY 5
1 a.m. — Hawk of the North
2:30 a.m. — Champion of Death
4 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
5 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
7:20 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
8:50 a.m. — The Great Passage
11:10 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
12:40 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
2:10 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
3:40 p.m. — Patience Has an End
5:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
6:30 p.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
8:10 p.m. — Judge!
10 p.m. — Champion of Death
11:30 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New

WEDNESDAY, JULY 6
1 a.m. — Hawk of the North
2:30 a.m. — Patience Has an End
4:20 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
5:50 a.m. — Champion of Death
7:20 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
9:30 a.m. — Run, Truck Rascal, Run!
11:20 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
12:50 p.m. — Hawk of the North
2:20 p.m. — Judge!
4:10 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
6:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
7:30 p.m. — New Year Trip
9:10 p.m. — Operation Summit
11 p.m. — Life of Hishakaku

THURSDAY, JULY 7
12:40 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
2:10 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
3:40 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
5:10 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
6:40 a.m. — Giant Rumble
8:20 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
10 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
11:30 a.m. — Operation Summit
1:20 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
2:50 p.m. — Champion of Death
4:20 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
6:30 p.m. — Samurai Hustle
8:40 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
9:40 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
11:10 p.m. — Patience Has an End

FRIDAY, JULY 8
1 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
2:40 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
4:10 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
5:40 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
7:10 a.m. — Hawk of the North
8:40 a.m. — Samurai Hustle
10:50 a.m. — Operation Summit
12:40 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
2:10 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
3:40 p.m. — Giant Rumble
5:20 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
6:50 p.m. — New Year Trip
8:30 p.m. — Handsome Disguise
10 p.m. — Life of Hishakaku
11:40 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New

SATURDAY, JULY 9
1:10 a.m. — Hawk of the North
2:40 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
3:40 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
6 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
7:30 a.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
9 a.m. — New Year Trip
10:40 a.m. — Operation Summit
12:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
1:30 p.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
3:10 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
5:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
6:30 p.m. — Dragon Showdown
8 p.m. — Three Sisters
9:50 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
11:30 p.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi

SUNDAY, JULY 10
1 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
2:30 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
4 a.m. — Patience Has an End
5:50 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
7:20 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
8:50 a.m. — New Year Trip
10:30 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
12:10 p.m. — Run Truck Rascal, Run!
2 p.m. — Three Sisters
3:50 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
5:20 p.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
6:50 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
8:20 p.m. — Hawk of the North
9:50 p.m. — Judge!
11:40 p.m. — Giant Rumble

MONDAY, JULY 11
1:20 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
2:20 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
4:30 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
6:10 a.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
7:10 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
8:50 a.m. — Judge!
10:40 a.m. — Champion of Death
12:10 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
1:40 p.m. — New Year Trip
3:20 p.m. — Giant Rumble
5 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
6 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
8:20 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
9:20 p.m. — Champion of Death
10:50 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins

TUESDAY, JULY 12
1 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
2:30 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
4:10 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
5:50 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
7:20 a.m. — Patience Has an End
9:10 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
10:40 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
12:10 p.m. — Patience Has an End
2 p.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
3:30 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
5 p.m. — Samurai Hustle
7:10 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
9:20 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
10:50 p.m. — Giant Rumble

WEDNESDAY, JULY 13
12:30 a.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
2 a.m. — Hawk of the North
3:30 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
5 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
6:30 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
8:10 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
9:40 a.m. — Hawk of the North
11:10 a.m. — Samurai Hustle
1:20 p.m. — Dragon Showdown
2:50 p.m. — Three Sisters
4:40 p.m. — Operation Summit
6:30 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
8 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
10:10 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
11:50 p.m. — Handsome Disguise

THURSDAY, JULY 14
1:20 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
3 a.m. — Champion of Death
4:30 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
6:40 a.m. — New Year Trip
8:20 a.m. — Operation Summit
10:10 a.m. — Three Sisters
Noon — Code Between Brothers: All New
1:30 p.m. — Run, Truck Rascal, Run!
3:20 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
4:50 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
5:50 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
8:10 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
9:40 p.m. — The Great Passage

FRIDAY, JULY 15
Midnight — Operation Summit
1:50 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
3:20 a.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
4:20 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
6 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
7:40 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
9:10 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
10:40 a.m. — Patience Has an End
12:30 p.m. — The Great Passage
2:50 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
4:20 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
5:50 p.m. — Hawk of the North
7:20 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
8:50 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
10:20 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
11:20 p.m. — Devil’s Flute

SATURDAY, JULY 16
1:40 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
3:20 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
4:50 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
6:20 a.m. — Giant Rumble
8 a.m. — New Year Trip
9:40 a.m. — Operation Summit
11:30 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
1:40 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
3:20 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
4:50 p.m. — New Year Trip
6:30 p.m. — Hawk of the North
8 p.m. — Judge!
9:50 p.m. — Devil’s Flute

SUNDAY, JULY 17
12:10 a.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
1:10 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
2:40 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
4:10 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
5:50 a.m. — Run Truck Rascal, Run!
7:40 a.m. — Giant Rumble
9:20 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
10:20 a.m. — Patience Has an End
12:10 p.m. — Dragon Showdown
1:40 p.m. — Judge!
3:30 p.m. — Champion of Death
5 p.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
6:30 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
8 p.m. — Samurai Hustle
10:10 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
11:10 p.m. — Champion of Death

MONDAY, JULY 18
12:40 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
2:50 a.m. — New Year Trip
4:30 a.m. — Operation Summit
6:20 a.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
7:20 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
9 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
11:20 a.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
12:20 p.m. — Samurai Hustle
2:30 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
4:40 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
6:10 p.m. — Patience Has an End
8 p.m. — Run, Truck Rascal, Run!
9:50 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
11:20 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord

TUESDAY, JULY 19
12:20 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
2:40 a.m. — Patience Has an End
4:30 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
6 a.m. — Hawk of the North
7:30 a.m. — Champion of Death
9 a.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
10:30 a.m. — Hawk of the North
Noon — Thirteen Assassins
2:10 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
3:50 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
5:20 p.m. — New Year Trip
7 p.m. — The Great Passage
9:20 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
10:50 p.m. — Operation Summit

WEDNESDAY, JULY 20
12:40 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
2:10 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
3:50 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
5:20 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
7 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
8:30 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
10 a.m. — The Great Passage
12:20 p.m. — Giant Rumble
2 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
3 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
4:30 p.m. — Giant Rumble
6:10 p.m. — Handsome Disguise
7:40 p.m. — Life of Hishakaku
9:20 p.m. — Judge!
11:10 p.m. — Champion of Death

THURSDAY, JULY 21
12:40 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
2:10 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
3:40 a.m. — Crimson Peacock Part 5
4:40 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
6:20 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
7:50 a.m. — New Year Trip
9:30 a.m. — Hawk of the North
11 a.m. — Judge!
12:50 p.m. — Champion of Death
2:20 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
4:30 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
6 p.m. — Hawk of the North
7:30 p.m. — Operation Summit
9:20 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
10:50 p.m. — Handsome Disguise

FRIDAY, JULY 22
12:20 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
2 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
3:40 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
5:10 a.m. — Giant Rumble
6:50 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
7:50 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
9:20 a.m. — Patience Has an End
11:10 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
12:40 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
2:10 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
3:40 p.m. — Giant Rumble
5:20 p.m. — Three Sisters
7:10 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
8:40 p.m. — Patience Has an End
10:30 p.m. — Dragon Showdown

SATURDAY, JULY 23
Midnight — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
1:30 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
3 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
4:40 a.m. — Run Truck Rascal, Run!
6:30 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
7:30 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
9:50 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
11:20 a.m. — Three Sisters
1:10 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
3:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
4:30 p.m. — New Year Trip
6:10 p.m. — Operation Summit
8 p.m. — The Great Passage
10:20 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
11:50 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern

SUNDAY, JULY 24
1:20 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
2:50 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
5 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
6:40 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
8:20 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
9:50 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
11:20 a.m. — The Great Passage
1:40 p.m. — Handsome Disguise
3:10 p.m. — Life of Hishakaku
4:50 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
6:20 p.m. — Hawk of the North
7:50 p.m. — Giant Rumble
9:30 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
10:30 p.m. — Patience Has an End

MONDAY, JULY 25
12:20 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
1:50 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
3:20 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
4:50 a.m. — Run, Truck Rascal, Run!
6:40 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
8:10 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
9:40 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
11:10 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
1:30 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5
2:30 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
4:40 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
6:20 p.m. — Hawk of the North
7:50 p.m. — Judge!
9:40 p.m. — New Year Trip
11:20 p.m. — Operation Summit

TUESDAY, JULY 26
1:10 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
2:50 a.m. — Handsome Disguise
4:20 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
5:20 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
7:40 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
9:10 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
10:40 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
12:10 p.m. — Giant Rumble
1:50 p.m. — Judge!
3:40 p.m. — Champion of Death
5:10 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
6:40 p.m. — Patience Has an End
8:30 p.m. — Dragon Showdown
10 p.m. — Three Sisters
11:50 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27
1:30 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
3 a.m. — Crimson Peacock, Part 5
4 a.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
5:40 a.m. — Operation Summit
7:30 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
9 a.m. — Champion of Death
10:30 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
12:40 p.m. — Three Sisters
2:30 p.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
4 p.m. — Hawk of the North
5:30 p.m. — Champion of Death
7 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
8:30 p.m. — New Year Trip
10:10 p.m. — The Flower and the Dragon
11:50 p.m. — Run Truck Rascal, Run!

THURSDAY, JULY 28
1:40 a.m. — Dragon Showdown
3:10 a.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
4:40 a.m. — Champion of Death
6:10 a.m. — Thirteen Assassins
8:20 a.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
10 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
11:30 a.m. — Life of Hishakaku
1:10 p.m. — Handsome Disguise
2:40 p.m. — The Mysterious Cape
4:10 p.m. — The Great Passage
6:30 p.m. — Thirteen Assassins
8:40 p.m. — Bomber Bikers of Shonan
10:20 p.m. — Run, Truck Rascal, Run!

FRIDAY, JULY 29
12:10 a.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
1:40 a.m. — Giant Rumble
3:20 a.m. — Case of a Young Lord
4:20 a.m. — Tattoo of Love
5:50 a.m. — New Year Trip
7:30 a.m. — Operation Summit
9:20 a.m. — The Mysterious Cape
10:50 a.m. — The Great Passage
1:10 p.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
2:40 p.m. — Detective Hibari: Hidden Coin
4:10 p.m. — Patience Has an End
6 p.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
7:30 p.m. — Tattoo of Love
9 p.m. — Hawk of the North
10:30 p.m. — Samurai Hustle

SATURDAY, JULY 30
12:40 a.m. — Devil’s Flute
3 a.m. — Crimson Peacock, Part 5
4 a.m. — Travels of Hibari and Chiemi 2
5:30 a.m. — Case of Umon: Woman of Magic Lantern
7 a.m. — Code Between Brothers: All New
8:30 a.m. — Hawk of the North
10 a.m. — Howl the Wolf Man
11:30 a.m. — Giant Rumble
1:10 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
2:10 p.m. — Devil’s Flute
4:30 p.m. — New Year Trip
6:10 p.m. — Operation Summit
8 p.m. — Samurai Hustle
10:10 p.m. — Case of a Young Lord
11:10 p.m. — Crimson Peacock,
Part 5

SUNDAY, JULY 31
12:10 a.m. – The Flower and the Dragon
1:50 a.m. – Patience Has an End
3:40 a.m. – Dragon Showdown
5:10 a.m. – Handsome Disguise
6:40 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku
8:20 a.m. – Dragon Showdown
9:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers: All New
11:20 a.m. – The Flower and the Dragon
1 p.m. – Run Truck Rascal, Run!
2:50 p.m. – Hawk of the North
4:20 p.m. – Champion of Death
5:50 p.m. – The Mysterious Cape
7:20 p.m. – Howl the Wolf Man
8:50 p.m. – Tattoo of Love
10:20 p.m. – New Year Trip

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo from “Hiyokko,” premieres Saturday, June 2 at 7:15 p.m.

0 453
Photo from “Pale Moon.”

0 461

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply