NGN3 Movie Schedule

NGN3 Movie Schedule

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1
Midnight – Execution Play
1:40 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
4:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
6:20 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
7:50 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
9:10 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
10:50 a.m. – Red Cherry
12:20 p.m. – Crimson Peacock, Parts 3 & 4
2:10 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
3:50 p.m. – Company Executives
6 p.m. Foreign Gambling Corps
7:40 p.m. – Epic Crash
9:20 p.m. Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
11:50 p.m. – Fine Man

THURSDAY, JUNE 2
1:20 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
3:30 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
5:10 a.m. – Grand Contest
6:50 a.m. – Three Gamblers
8:20 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
10 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
12:30 p.m. – House of
Gamblers
2:30 p.m. – Raised in a
Palace
4:20 p.m. – Fine Man
5:50 p.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
7:30 p.m. – Restoration Fire
9 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
10:20 p.m. – Crimson
Peacock, Parts 3 & 4

FRIDAY, JUNE 3
12:10 a.m. – Execution Play
1:50 a.m. – Company
Executives
4 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies:
Decision
6 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
8:40 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
10 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
11:30 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
1:10 p.m. – Epic Crash
2:50 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
5 p.m. – Three Gamblers
6:30 p.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
8:40 p.m. – Champion of Death
10:10 p.m. – Execution Play
11:50 p.m. – Three Little Geisha

SATURDAY, JUNE 4
1:10 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
2:50 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
4:40 a.m. – House of Gamblers
6:40 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
8:20 a.m. – Grand Contest
10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
12:10 p.m. – Red Cherry
1:40 p.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
3:20 p.m. – Restoration Fire
4:50 p.m. – Fine Man
6:20 p.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
8 p.m. – The Little House
10:20 p.m. – Raised in a Palace

SUNDAY, JUNE 5
12:10 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
1:30 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
3:10 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
4:50 a.m. – Company Executives
7 a.m. – Grand Contest
8:40 a.m. – Three Gamblers
10:10 a.m. – Restoration Fire
11:40 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
1 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
2:30 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
4:10 p.m. – The Little House
6:30 p.m. – The Ako Retainers
9:10 p.m. – Company Executives
11:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision

"THE LITTLE HOUSE"

“THE LITTLE HOUSE”

MONDAY, JUNE 6
1:20 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
3 a.m. – Fine Man
4:30 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
5:50 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
7:30 a.m. – Execution Play
9:10 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
11:50 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
1:30 p.m. – Grand Contest
3:10 p.m. – Samurai Pirates
5:10 p.m. – Three Gamblers
6:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
8:40 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
10:10 p.m. – Red Cherry
11:40 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4

TUESDAY, JUNE 7
1:30 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
3:10 a.m. – Epic Crash
4:50 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
7 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
8:40 a.m. – Grand Contest
10:20 a.m. – Samurai Pirates
12:20 p.m. – House of Gamblers
2:20 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
4:10 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
6 p.m. – Champion of Death
7:30 p.m. – The Ako Retainers
10:10 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
11:30 p.m. – Epic Crash

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8
1:10 a.m. – Red Cherry
2:40 a.m. – Three Gamblers
4:10 a.m.– The Dump Truck Rascal
6:20 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
8:10 a.m. – House of Gamblers
10:10 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
11:50 a.m. – Restoration Fire
1:20 p.m. – Execution Play
3 p.m. – The Ako Retainers
5:40 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
7:50 p.m. – Red Cherry
9:20 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
11 p.m. – Company Executives

THURSDAY, JUNE 9
1:10 a.m. – House of Gamblers
3:10 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
5 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
6:30 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
8:10 a.m. – Epic Crash
9:50 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
Noon – Raised in a Palace
1:50 p.m. – House of Gamblers
3:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
5:50 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
7:20 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
9 p.m. – Epic Crash
10:40 p.m. – Restoration Fire

FRIDAY, JUNE 10
12:10 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
1:30 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
3:10 a.m. – Grand Contest
4:50 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
6:10 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
7:50 a.m.– Fine Man
9:20 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
11 a.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
12:50 p.m. – Champion of Death
2:20 p.m. – Grand Contest
4 p.m. – Samurai Pirates
6 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
8 p.m. – Operation Summit
9:50 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
11:30 p.m. – Fine Man

SATURDAY, JUNE 11
1 a.m. – Gamblers and Racketeers
2:40 a.m. – Restoration Fire
4:10 a.m. – Red Cherry
5:40 a.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
7:30 a.m. – Samurai Pirates
9:30 a.m. – Three Gamblers
11 a.m. – Company Executives
1:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
3:10 p.m. – Grand Contest
4:50 p.m. – Three Gamblers
6:20 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
8 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
10:30 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
11:50 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps

SUNDAY, JUNE 12
1:30 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
3:40 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
5:20 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
8 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
9:20 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
11:50 a.m. – Fine Man
1:20 p.m. – Three Gamblers
2:50 p.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
5 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
6:40 p.m. – Grand Contest
8:20 p.m.– Three Little Geisha
9:40 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
11:20 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives

MONDAY, JUNE 13
12:50 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
2:30 a.m. – Company
Executives
4:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
6:40 a.m. – Restoration Fire
8:10 a.m. – Three Little
Geisha
9:30 a.m. – Fine Man
11 a.m. – Gamblers and Racketeers
12:40 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
2:20 p.m. – Company Executives
4:30 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
5:50 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
7:30 p.m. – The Little House
9:50 p.m. – The Ako Retainers

TUESDAY, JUNE 14
12:30 a.m. – Execution Play
2:10 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
4:50 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
6:30 a.m. – Restoration Fire
8 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
9:50 a.m. – House of Gamblers
11:50 a.m. – The Little House
2:10 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
4 p.m. – Three Gamblers
5:30 p.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
7:40 p.m. – Epic Crash
9:20 p.m.– The Snow White Murder Case
11:30 p.m. – The Ako Retainers

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15
2:10 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
3:30 a.m. – Champion of Death
5 a.m. – Execution Play
6:40 a.m. – House of Gamblers
8:40 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
10:30 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
12:40 p.m. – Red Cherry
2:10 p.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
4:20 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
6 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
7:40 p.m. – Epic Crash
9:20 p.m. – Red Cherry
10:50 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4

THURSDAY, JUNE 16
12:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
2:40 a.m. – Operation Summit
4:30 a.m. – Execution Play
6:10 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
8:50 a.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
10:40 a.m. – Champion of Death
12:10 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
1:30 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
3:10 p.m. – Samurai Pirates
5:10 p.m. – Three Gamblers
6:40 p.m. – Red Cherry
8:10 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
10 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
11:40 p.m. – Company Executives

FRIDAY, JUNE 17
1:50 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
3:30 a.m. – Epic Crash
5:10 a.m. – Grand Contest
6:50 a.m. – Samurai Pirates
8:50 a.m. – Fine Man
10:20 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
Noon – The Dump Truck Rascal
2:10 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
3:50 p.m. – Grand Contest
5:30 p.m. – The Little House
7:50 p.m. – House of Gamblers
9:50 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
11:40 p.m. – Restoration Fire

SATURDAY, JUNE 18
1:10 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
2:30 a.m. – Operation Summit
4:20 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
5:50 a.m. – Company Executives
8 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
10 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
11:40 a.m. – Grand Contest
1:20 p.m. – The Little House
3:40 p.m. – The Ako Retainers
6:20 p.m. – Epic Crash
8 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
10:10 p.m. – The Ako Retainers

SUNDAY, JUNE 19
12:50 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
2:10 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
3:40 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
5:20 a.m. – Three Gamblers
6:50 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
9 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
11:10 a.m. – Red Cherry
12:40 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
2 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
3:40 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
5:30 p.m. – House of Gamblers
7:30 p.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
9:10 p.m. – Restoration Fire
10:40 p.m. – Execution Play

MONDAY, JUNE 20
12:20 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
3 a.m. – Champion of Death
4:30 a.m. – Execution Play
6:10 a.m. – Operation Summit
8 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
9:30 a.m. – Company Executives
11:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
1:40 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
3 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
4:40 p.m. – The Ako Retainers
7:20 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
8:40 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
10:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
TUESDAY, JUNE 21
12:50 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
2:30 a.m. – Company Executives
4:40 a.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
6:10 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
7:50 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
9:30 a.m. – Epic Crash
11:10 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
1:40 p.m. – Fine Man
3:10 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
4:30 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
6:10 p.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
8:20 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
10 p.m. – Epic Crash
11:40 p.m. – Red Cherry

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22
1:10 a.m. – Fine Man
2:40 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
4:20 a.m. – Three Gamblers
5:50 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
8 a.m. – House of Gamblers
10 a.m.– Raised in a Palace
11:50 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
1:30 p.m. – Grand Contest
3:10 p.m. – Restoration Fire
4:40 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
6 p.m. – Gamblers and Racketeers
7:40 p.m. – Restoration Fire
9:10 p.m. – The Little House
11:30 p.m. – Raised in a Palace

THURSDAY, JUNE 23
1:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
3:20 a.m. – Operation Summit
5:10 a.m. – Red Cherry
6:40 a.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
8:30 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
10:10 a.m. – Epic Crash
11:50 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
2 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
3:40 p.m. – Grand Contest
5:20 p.m. – The Little House
7:40 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
9:30 p.m. – Champion of Death
11 p.m. – House of Gamblers
FRIDAY, JUNE 24
1 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
2:50 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
5:30 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
6:50 a.m. – Epic Crash
8:30 a.m. – Red Cherry
10 a.m. – Three Gamblers
11:30 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
1:40 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
3:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
5:50 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
7:40 p.m. – House of Gamblers
9:40 p.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
11:20 p.m. – Restoration Fire

SATURDAY, JUNE 25
12:50 a.m. – Execution Play
2:30 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
5:10 a.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer
6:30 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
8:10 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
10:40 a.m. – Fine Man
12:10 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
1:30 p.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
3:10 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
4:40 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
6:20 p.m. – Grand Contest
8 p.m. – Samurai Pirates
10 p.m. – Company Executives

SUNDAY, JUNE 26
12:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
2:10 a.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
3:50 a.m. – Company Executives
6 a.m. – Fine Man
7:30 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
9:10 a.m. – Restoration Fire
10:40 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
Noon – Samurai Pirates
2 p.m. – Three Gamblers
3:30 p.m. – Red Cherry
5 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
6:50 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
8:30 p.m. – Grand Contest
10:10 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
11:50 p.m. – Fine Man

MONDAY, JUNE 27
1:20 a.m. – Raised in a Palace
3:10 a.m. – House of Gamblers
5:10 a.m. – Execution Play
6:50 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
9:30 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
11:10 a.m.– Restoration Fire
12:40 p.m. – Operation Summit
2:30 p.m. – The Yakuza Code Still Lives
4 p.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
5:40 p.m. – Grand Contest
7:20 p.m. – Epic Crash
9 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
11:10 p.m. – Glorious Standard Bearer

TUESDAY, JUNE 28
12:30 a.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
2:10 a.m. – Raised in a
Palace
4 a.m. – House of Gamblers
6 a.m. – Red Cherry
7:30 a.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
9:20 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case
11:30 a.m. – Red Cherry
1 p.m. – A Yakuza Goes Home
2:40 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
5:10 p.m. – Champion of Death
6:40 p.m. – Execution Play
8:20 p.m. – Scarier Than the Devil
10 p.m. – Company Executives

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29
12:10 a.m. – Three Little Geisha
1:30 a.m. – Foreign Gambling Corps
3:10 a.m. – Fine Man
4:40 a.m. – Gamblers and
Racketeers
6:20 a.m. – Three Gamblers
7:50 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
10 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer
12:30 p.m. – Fine Man
2 p.m. – Grand Contest
3:40 p.m. – Three Gamblers
5:10 p.m. – Crimson Peacock,
Parts 3 & 4
7 p.m. – Champion of Death
8:30 p.m. – Restoration Fire
10 p.m. – Three Little Geisha
11:20 p.m. – The Little House

THURSDAY, JUNE 30
1:40 a.m. – The Ako Retainers
4:20 a.m. – The Dump Truck Rascal
6:30 a.m. – Shimane Prison Riot
8:10 a.m. – Company Executives
10:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
12:20 p.m. – House of Gamblers
2:20 p.m. – Raised in a Palace
4:10 p.m. – Grand Contest
5:50 p.m. – The Little House
8:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies: Decision
10:10 p.m. – Operation Summit

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo from “Hiyokko,” premieres Saturday, June 2 at 7:15 p.m.

0 453
Photo from “Pale Moon.”

0 461

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply