NGN3 March Movie Schedule

NGN3 March Movie Schedule

TUESDAY, MAR. 1

Midnight – The Sword of Justice

1:40 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

3:10 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

4:50 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

6:50 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

8:30 a.m. – The Pirates

10:20 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

Noon – Gray Sunset

2:10 p.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

3:40 p.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

5:20 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

7 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

8:40 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

10:10 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 2

12:50 a.m. – Bloody Passion

2:40 a.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

4:20 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

6 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

9:40 a.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

11:10 a.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

12:50 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:30 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

4 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

5:40 p.m. – In Blazing Love

7:50 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

9:30 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

11:20 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

THURSDAY, MAR. 3

12:50 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

2:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

4:10 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

6:10 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

7:40 a.m. – Gray Sunset

9:50 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

11:20 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

1 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

2:50 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

4:30 p.m. – Young Master of Tokai

6:10 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

7:50 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

9:30 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

11 p.m. – In Blazing Love

FRIDAY, MAR. 4

1:10 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

2:40 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

4 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

6:40 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

8:10 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

10:10 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

11:50 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

1:10 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

2:50 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

4:30 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

6 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

7:40 p.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

9:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer

11:50 p.m. – Bloody Passion

SATURDAY, MAR. 5

1:40 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

3:20 a.m. – The Pirates

5:10 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

6:40 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

8:20 a.m. – Bloody Passion

10:10 a.m. – Eight Views of a
Samurai

11:50 a.m. – The Pirates

1:40 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer

4:10 p.m. – In Blazing Love

6:20 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

8 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

10:10 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

SUNDAY, MAR. 6

12:50 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

2:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

4:10 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

5:50 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

7:30 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

8:50 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

10:30 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

1:10 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

2:40 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

4:20 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

6:30 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8:30 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

10:10 p.m. – Gray Sunset

MONDAY, MAR. 7

12:20 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

1:50 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

3:20 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

4:40 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

6:20 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

8:20 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

10 a.m. – Gray Sunset

12:10 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

1:40 p.m.– The Fall of Ako Castle

4:20 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

5:50 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

7:30 p.m. – The Pirates

9:20 p.m. – Bloody Passion

11:10 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

TUESDAY, MAR. 8

1:10 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

2:40 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

4:20 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

6:20 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

8 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

9:40 a.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

11:20 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

1 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

2:30 p.m. – In Blazing Love

4:40 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

6:40 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

8:20 p.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

9:50 p.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

11:30 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 9

1 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

2:40 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

4:20 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

6 a.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

7:30 a.m. – In Blazing Love

9:40 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

11:20 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

1:20 p.m. – In Blazing Love

3:30 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

5:10 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

7:20 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

10 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

THURSDAY, MAR. 10

Midnight – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

1:30 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

4:10 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

5:40 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in Hiroshima

7:20 a.m. – The Pirates

9:10 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

11:20 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

1:20 p.m. – Gray Sunset

3:30 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

5 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

6:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

8:20 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

9:40 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

11:20 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

FRIDAY, MAR. 11

12:50 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

3:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

5:10 a.m. – Gray Sunset

7:20 a.m. – Bloody Passion

9:10 a.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

10:50 a.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

12:30 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:10 p.m. – Young Master of Tokai

3:50 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

5:50 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

7:20 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

9 p.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

10:20 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

11:50 p.m. – Eight Views of a
Samurai

SATURDAY, MAR. 12

1:30 a.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

3:10 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

4:50 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

6:30 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

8 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan
Gambler

9:40 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

11 a.m.– Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in Hiroshima

12:40 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:20 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

4:20 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

6:20 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

8 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

9:50 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

11:20 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

SUNDAY, MAR. 13

1 a.m. – The Pirates

2:50 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

5:30 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

7 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

8:40 a.m. – Gray Sunset

10:50 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

12:30 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

2:20 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

3:50 p.m. – In Blazing Love

6 p.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

7:30 p.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

9:10 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

10:50 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

MONDAY, MAR. 14

12:30 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

2 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

3:20 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

4:50 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

7:30 a.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

9:10 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

10:50 a.m. – Bloody Passion

12:40 p.m. – Eight Views of a
Samurai

2:20 p.m. – The Pirates

4:10 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer

6:40 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

8:20 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

10:30 p.m. – Gray Sunset

TUESDAY, MAR. 15

12:40 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

2:10 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

3:50 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

5:50 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

7:50 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

9:20 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer

11:50 a.m. – Bloody Passion

1:40 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

3:20 p.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

4:40 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

6:50 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8:50 p.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

10:30 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 16

12:10 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

1:40 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

3:20 a.m. – In Blazing Love

5:30 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

7:10 a.m. – The Pirates

9 a.m. – Bloody Passion

10:50 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

12:20 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

1:40 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

3:40 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

5:20 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

7 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

8:40 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

11:20 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

THURSDAY, MAR. 17

12:50 a.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

2:20 a.m. – In Blazing Love

4:30 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

5:50 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

7:30 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

9:10 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

10:50 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

12:30 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

2:10 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

3:50 p.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

5:30 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

7:10 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

9 p.m. – Gray Sunset

11:10 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

FRIDAY, MAR. 18

12:40 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

2:40 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

4:10 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

5:50 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

7:30 a.m. – The Pirates

9:20 a.m. – Bloody Passion

11:10 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

1 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

2:30 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

4:10 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

5:50 p.m. – In Blazing Love

8 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

9:40 p.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

11 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

SATURDAY, MAR. 19

12:30 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

2:10 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

3:40 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

5:10 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

6:50 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

8:20 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

10 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

11:40 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

1:40 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

3:10 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

4:30 p.m. – Bloody Passion

6:20 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

8 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai
Astronomer

10:30 p.m. – Bloody Passion

SUNDAY, MAR. 20

12:20 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

1:50 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

4:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

6:10 a.m. – Gray Sunset

8:20 a.m. – The Pirates

10:10 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer

12:40 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:20 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

4:20 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

6 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

7:40 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

9:20 p.m. – The Pirates

11:10 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

MONDAY, MAR. 21

12:40 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

2 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

3:40 a.m. – Gray Sunset

5:50 a.m. – The Pirates

7:40 a.m. – Bloody Passion

9:30 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

11:10 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

1:10 p.m. – Gray Sunset

3:20 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

4:50 p.m. – Bloody Passion

6:40 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

8:20 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

10:20 p.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

11:50 p.m. – Young Master of Tokai

TUESDAY, MAR. 22

1:30 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

3:30 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

5:10 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

6:50 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in Hiroshima

8:30 a.m. – The Pirates

10:20 a.m. – Eight Views of a
Samurai

Noon – Young Master of Tokai

1:40 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

3:30 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

5 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

6:40 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

8:20 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

9:50 p.m. – In Blazing Love

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 23

Midnight – Life of Hishakaku 2

1:40 a.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

3:10 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

5:50 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

7:20 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

9 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

10:50 a.m. – In Blazing Love

1 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

2:40 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

4:20 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

6:20 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8:20 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

10 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer

THURSDAY, MAR. 24

12:30 a.m. – Bloody Passion

2:20 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

3:40 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

5:20 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

6:50 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

9:30 a.m. – The Pirates

11:20 a.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer

1:50 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

3:30 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

5:30 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

7:40 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

10:20 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

FRIDAY, MAR. 25

Midnight – The Pirates

1:50 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

3:30 a.m. – Gray Sunset

5:40 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

7:10 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan
Gambler

8:50 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

10:30 a.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

12:40 p.m. – The Samurai Markets

2:10 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

4:50 p.m. – Bloody Passion

6:40 p.m.– Eight Views of a Samurai

8:20 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

10 p.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

11:20 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

SATURDAY, MAR. 26

1 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:40 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

4:10 a.m. – Love Lost in Tears

5:30 a.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

7:10 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

8:50 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

10:20 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

Noon – Okoma the Orphan
Gambler

1:40 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

3:20 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

4:40 p.m. –Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

6:20 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

8 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

9:40 p.m. – In Blazing Love

11:50 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

SUNDAY, MAR. 27

1:30 a.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

3:30 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

5 a.m. – Gray Sunset

7:10 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

8:40 a.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

10:20 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

Noon – The Sword of Justice

1:40 p.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

3:30 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

5:30 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

7:10 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

8:50 p.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

10:30 p.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

MONDAY, MAR. 28

Midnight – In Blazing Love

2:10 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

4:50 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

6:20 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

8 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

9:40 a.m. – Uzumasa Limelight

11:30 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

1 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2:40 p.m. – Fall of the Shogun’s Guard

4:40 p.m. – Bloodied Spear

6:20 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

8 p.m. – Bloody Passion

9:50 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

11:30 p.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

TUESDAY, MAR. 29

12:50 a.m. – Free Spirit of Asama

2:20 a.m. – Gray Sunset

4:30 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

6 a.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

9:40 a.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

11:20 a.m. – The Pirates

1:10 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

2:50 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

4:30 p.m. – Young Master of Tokai

6:10 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

8:10 p.m. – Hibari the Traveling
Performer

9:40 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

11 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 30

12:40 a.m. – Hibari the Traveling Performer

2:10 a.m. – The Samurai Markets

3:40 a.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

6:20 a.m. – Bloodied Spear

8 a.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story

9:40 a.m. – In Blazing Love

11:50 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

1:30 p.m. – The Fall of Ako Castle

4:10 p.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

5:40 p.m. – Eight Views of a Samurai

7:20 p.m. – The Rapacious
Jailbreaker

9 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

10:40 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

THURSDAY, MAR. 31

12:50 a.m. – Snake Princess: Oshima Sentaro

2:20 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger

4 a.m. – Life of Hishakaku 2

5:40 a.m. – The Karate Man and Spy

7 a.m. – The Rapacious Jailbreaker

8:40 a.m. – Young Master of Tokai

10:20 a.m. – The Swordsman in the Golden Valley

11:50 a.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

1:30 p.m. – Love Lost in Tears

2:50 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

4:30 p.m. – Okoma the Orphan Gambler

6:10 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2

7:50 p.m. – The Snow White Murder Case

10 p.m. – The Idle Vassal Tribute

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 291

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply