NGN3 February Movie Schedule

NGN3 February Movie Schedule

MONDAY, FEB. 1

Midnight – Legend of Turmoil

1:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

3:30 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

5:30 a.m. Yanagase Blues

7 a.m. – Shogun and His Mistress 2

8:40 a.m. – The Conspirator

10:30 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

11:30 a.m. – Tales of President Mito

1 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

2:40 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

4:20 p.m. – The Vendetta

6:10 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

7:50 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

10 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

11:30 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

TUESDAY, FEB. 2

1:40 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

3:20 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

5 a.m. – Express Train

6:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

8 a.m. – On National Authority

9:40 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

11:20 a.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

1:30 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

3 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

4 p.m. – Moment of Demon

6 p.m. – Shogun and His Mistress 2

7:40 p.m. – Three Sisters

9:30 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

11:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3

1 a.m. – Young Eagles of the
Kamikaze

3 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

4:30 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

6:10 a.m. – The Conspirator

8 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

10:10 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

11:40 a.m. – Three Sisters

1:30 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

3 p.m. – The Vendetta

4:50 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

6:30 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

8:10 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

9:50 p.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

11:30 p.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

THURSDAY, FEB. 4

1:10 a.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

2:40 a.m. – Express Train

4:10 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

5:40 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

7:10 a.m. – Moment of Demon

9:10 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

11 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 3

12:40 p.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

2:20 p.m. – The Conspirator

4:10 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

5:50 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

7:30 p.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

9 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

10:30 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

FRIDAY, FEB. 5

12:40 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

2:20 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

4 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

5:30 a.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

7 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

8 a.m. – Moment of Demon

10 a.m. – Shogun and His Mistress 2

11:40 a.m. – Express Train

1:10 p.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

2:40 p.m. – Yanagase Blues

4:10 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

5:50 p.m. – Moment of Demon

7:50 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

9:30 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

11 p.m. – The Vendetta

SATURDAY, FEB. 6

12:50 a.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

2:30 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

4:10 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

6:10 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

7:40 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers
Part 3

8:40 a.m. – Tales of President Mito

10:10 a.m. – The Vendetta

Noon – High School Superheroines 2

1:40 p.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

3:20 p.m. – Express Train

4:50 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

6:20 p.m. – On National Authority

8 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:10 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

SUNDAY, FEB. 7

12:20 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

1:50 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

3:40 a.m. – The
Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

5:20 a.m. – Young Eagles of the
Kamikaze

7:20 a.m. –
The Conspirator

9:10 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

11:20 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

1 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

2:40 p.m. – On National Authority

4:20 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

6:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

8:40 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

10:10 p.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

11:50 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

MONDAY, FEB. 8

1:20 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

2:50 a.m. – Moment of Demon

4:50 a.m. – On National Authority

6:30 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

8 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

9:40 a.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

11:50 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

1:40 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

3:20 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

5 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

6:40 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

8:10 p.m. – On National Authority

9:50 p.m. – Three Sisters

11:40 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

TUESDAY, FEB. 9

1:30 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

3 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

4:40 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

6:20 a.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

7:50 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

9:20 a.m. – Three Sisters

11:10 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

1:10 p.m. – Yanagase Blues

2:40 p.m. – The Vendetta

4:30 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

6:10 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

7:40 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

8:40 p.m. – Express Train

10:10 p.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

11:40 p.m. – The Conspirator

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 10

1:30 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

3:40 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

5:20 a.m. – The Conspirator

7:10 a.m. – Surgical Designs in
Flames

9:20 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

11 a.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

12:30 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

2 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

3:30 p.m. – The Vendetta

5:20 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

6:50 p.m. – Moment of Demon

8:50 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

9:50 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

11:20 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

THURSDAY, FEB. 11

1 a.m. – Shogun and His Mistress 2

2:40 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

4:20 a.m. – Express Train

5:50 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

7:30 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

9:10 a.m. – On National Authority

10:50 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

12:20 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

2 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

3:30 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

5:10 p.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

6:50 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

9 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

10:30 p.m. – On National Authority

FRIDAY, FEB. 12

12:10 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

1:40 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

3:10 a.m. – Moment of Demon

5:10 a.m. – Express Train

6:40 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

8:10 a.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

9:50 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

11:30 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

1:40 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

3:50 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

5:30 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

7:10 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Sa.m.aritan

8:50 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

10:20 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

SATURDAY, FEB. 13

12:30 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

2:10 a.m. – The Conspirator

4 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

6:10 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

7:40 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

9:20 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

11 a.m. – Tora-san the Good
Samaritan

12:40 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

2:20 p.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

4:20 p.m. – Moment of Demon

6:20 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

8 p.m. – Three Sisters

9:50 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

11:40 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

SUNDAY, FEB. 14

1:10 a.m. – The Vendetta

3 a.m. – Tale of a Company Boss 3

4:30 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

5:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

7 a.m. – On National Authority

8:40 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

10:10 a.m. – Three Sisters

Noon – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

1:40 p.m. – Express Train

3:10 p.m. – The Vendetta

5 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

6:40 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

8:20 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

10 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers Part 3

11 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

MONDAY, FEB. 15

12:30 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

2:10 a.m. – The Conspirator

4 a.m. – Young Eagles of the
Kamikaze

6 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

7:30 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

9:20 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

11 a.m. – Tale of a Company Boss 3

12:30 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

1:30 p.m. – On National Authority

3:10 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

5:20 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

6:50 p.m. – Moment of Demon

8:50 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

10:20 p.m. – On National Authority

TUESDAY, FEB. 16

Midnight – Express Train

1:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

3 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

4:40 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

6:10 a.m. – On National Authority

7:50 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

9:20 a.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

11:30 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

1 p.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

2:40 p.m. – Express Train

4:10 p.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

5:50 p.m. – Tora-san the Good
Samaritan

7:30 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

9:40 p.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

11:20 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17

1 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

2:40 a.m. – The Vendetta

4:30 a.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

6:10 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

7:50 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

9:30 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

11:10 a.m. – Tale of a Company Boss 3

12:40 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

2:20 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

4 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

5:30 p.m. – The Vendetta

7:20 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

8:20 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

9:50 p.m. – The Conspirator

11:40 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

THURSDAY, FEB. 18

1:50 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

3:30 a.m. – The Conspirator

5:20 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

6:50 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

8:30 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

10:30 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

Noon – The Kingdom of Jirocho 3

1:40 p.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

3:40 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

5:20 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

7:30 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

9:20 p.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

11 p.m. – The Sword of Justice

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

12:40 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

2:20 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

3:50 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

5:40 a.m. – On National Authority

7:20 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

8:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

10:30 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

12:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

2:40 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

4:10 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

6 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 3

7:40 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

9:20 p.m. – The Vendetta

11:10 p.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

1:10 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

2:40 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

4:20 a.m. – Express Train

5:50 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

6:50 a.m. – Tales of President Mito

8:20 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

10 a.m. – The Conspirator

11:50 a.m. – The Vendetta

1:40 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

3:20 p.m. – Tora-san the Good
Samaritan

5 p.m. – Tale of a Company Boss 3

6:30 p.m. – Express Train

8 p.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

9:30 p.m. – Gentle Breeze

11:10 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

SUNDAY, FEB. 21

12:50 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

3 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

4:40 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

6:10 a.m. – On National Authority

7:50 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

9:30 a.m. – Tora-san the Good
Samaritan

11:10 a.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

12:40 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

2:10 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

3:50 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

5:20 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

6:50 p.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

7:50 p.m. – Scramble for Fortune

9:20 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

11:10 p.m. – Moment of Demon

MONDAY, FEB. 22

1:10 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

2:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

4:30 a.m.– Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

6:30 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

8 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

9:40 a.m. – The Conspirator

11:30 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

1:40 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

3:10 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

4:50 p.m. – Three Sisters

6:40 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

8:30 p.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

10:10 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

11:50 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

1:30 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

3:10 a.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

4:40 a.m. – Moment of Demon

6:40 a.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

8:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

10:10 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

11:40 a.m. – Three Sisters

1:30 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

3 p.m. – Moment of Demon

5 p.m. – Young Eagles of the
Kamikaze

7 p.m. – Yanagase Blues

8:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

10:40 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

12:10 a.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

1:50 a.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

3:30 a.m. – Shogun and His Mistress 2

5:10 a.m. – The Conspirator

7 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

8:40 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

10:20 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

11:20 a.m. – Tales of President Mito

12:50 p.m. – Tears of Punishment

2:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

4:40 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

6:50 p.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

9 p.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

10:40 p.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

12:20 a.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

2 a.m. – The Vendetta

3:50 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

5:30 a.m. – Isshin Tasuke: A Man of Men

7:10 a.m. – The Conspirator

9 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

11:10 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

12:50 p.m. – Tale of a Company Boss 3

2:20 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

4:30 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

6 p.m. – Scramble for Fortune

7:30 p.m. – Three Sisters

9:20 p.m. – The Vendetta

11:10 p.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

12:50 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

2:20 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

4 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

6:10 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

7:50 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

9:30 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

11:30 a.m.– Three Sisters

1:20 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

3:10 p.m. – Express Train

4:40 p.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

6:10 p.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

7:50 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

9:40 p.m. – Drenched Swallow
Gonpachi

11:20 p.m. – Express Train

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

12:50 a.m. – The Sword of Justice

2:30 a.m. – Shogun and His
Mistress 2

4:10 a.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

5:40 a.m. – Eight Brave Brothers 3

6:40 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

8:10 a.m. – On National Authority

9:50 a.m. – Ken & Mary: The Asian Truck Express

11:20 a.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

12:50 p.m. – On National Authority

2:30 p.m. – Scramble for Fortune

4 p.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 3

5:40 p.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

7:40 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

9:50 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

11:20 p.m. – A Legend of Turmoil

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

1:10 a.m. – The Kingdom of
Jirocho 3

2:50 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

4:20 a.m. – Gentle Breeze

6 a.m. – The Vendetta

7:50 a.m. – High School
Superheroines 2

9:30 a.m. – Tears of Punishment

11:10 a.m. – Don’t Lose Heart

1:20 p.m. – Tales of President Mito

2:50 p.m. – Yakuza vs. Gang Leader

4:30 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

6 p.m. – On National Authority

7:40 p.m. – Tora-san the Good
Samaritan

9:20 p.m. – Tale of a Company
Boss 3

10:50 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

MONDAY, FEB. 29

1 a.m. – Surgical Designs in Flames

3:10 a.m. – Young Eagles of the Kamikaze

5:10 a.m. – Yanagase Blues

6:40 a.m. – On National Authority

8:20 a.m. – Scramble for Fortune

9:50 a.m. – The Mansion of Intrigue

11:30 a.m. – Tora-san the Good Samaritan

1:10 p.m. – Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in
Hiroshima

3 p.m. – The Conspirator

4:50 p.m. – Secret of the Golden Coin

6:20 p.m. – Moment of Demon

8:20 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring

10:30 p.m. – Sasaki Kojiro, Part 1

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 291

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply