NGN3 September Movie Schedule

NGN3 September Movie Schedule

TUESDAY, SEPT. 1
Midnight – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
1:30 a.m. – Thirst for Love
4 a.m. – House on Fire
6:20 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
7:50 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
9:30 a.m. – Prison Boss
11 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
12:30 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
2 p.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
3:30 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
5:10 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
6:40 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
8:10 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
9:50 p.m. – Memories of You
11:40 p.m. – Skylark Forest

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 2
1:10 a.m. – Young Spears
2:40 a.m. – Drunken Sword
4:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
6:20 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
7:50 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
9:20 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
10:50 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
12:20 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
1:50 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
3:30 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
5 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
6 p.m. – Thirst for Love
7:30 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
10:30 p.m. – House on Fire

THURSDAY, SEPT. 3
12:50 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
2:20 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
4 a.m. – Prison Boss
5:30 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
7 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
8:30 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
10 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
11:30 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
1 p.m. – Memories of You
2:50 p.m. – Skylark Forest
4:20 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
6 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
8:10 p.m. – Young Spears
9:40 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
11:20 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy

FRIDAY, SEPT. 4
12:50 a.m. – Drunken Sword
2:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
4:30 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
6 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
7:40 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
9:10 a.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
11:20 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
12:50 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
1:50 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
3:20 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
5 p.m. – Red Carp Lord
6:30 p.m. – Shingo’s Challeng,e Part 1
8:10 p.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
9:50 p.m. – Memories of You
11:40 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji

SATURDAY, SEPT. 5
1:20 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
2:50 a.m. – Young Spears
4:20 a.m. – Drunken Sword
6 a.m. – Peacock Secrets
7 a.m. – Thirst for Love
8:30 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
10:10 a.m. – Prison Boss
11:40 a.m. – Skylark Forest
1:10 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
2:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
4:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
6:20 p.m. – Drunken Sword
8 p.m. – Bushido
9:50 p.m. – Thirst for Love
11:20 p.m. – House on Fire

SUNDAY, SEPT. 6
1:40 a.m. – Prison Boss
3:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
4:40 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
6:10 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
7:40 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
9:10 a.m.– The West Tako
Cheerleaders
10:40 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
12:10 p.m. – Young Spears
1:40 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
3:10 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
4:40 p.m. – Bushido
6:30 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
8:10 p.m. – Memories of You
10 p.m. – Skylark Forest
11:30 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!

MONDAY, SEPT. 7
1:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
2:40 a.m. – House on Fire
5 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
6:30 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
8 a.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
9:40 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
11:20 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
12:50 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
2:20 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
3:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
5:20 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
7 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
8:40 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
10:10 p.m. – Drunken Sword
11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 8
1:50 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
3:20 a.m. – Peacock Secrets
4:20 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
6 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
7:30 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
9 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
10:40 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
12:10 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
1:40 p.m. – Thirst for Love
3:10 p.m. – House on Fire
5:30 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
6:30 p.m. – Thirst for Love
8 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
9:30 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
11:10 p.m. – House on Fire

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 9
1:30 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
3 a.m. – Prison Boss
4:30 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
6 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
7:40 a.m. – Prison Boss
9:10 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
10:40 a.m. – Young Spears
12:10 p.m.– Lullaby for Worldly
Success
1:40 p.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
3:10 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
4:50 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
6:20 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
7:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
9:30 p.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
11 p.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy

THURSDAY, SEPT. 10
12:40 a.m. – Memories of You
2:30 a.m. – Skylark Forest
4 a.m. – Young Spears
5:30 a.m. – Drunken Sword
7:10 a.m. – Skylark Forest
8:40 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
10:20 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
11:50 a.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
1:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
3:20 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
4:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
6:30 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
8 p.m. – Bushido
9:50 p.m. – Memories of You
11:40 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy

FRIDAY, SEPT. 11
1:10 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
2:40 a.m. – Drunken Sword
4:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
6:20 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
7:50 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
9:30 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
11 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
12:40 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
2:10 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
3:10 p.m. – Drunken Sword
4:50 p.m. – Bushido
6:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
8:10 p.m. – The Killing Game
9:50 p.m. – Thirst for Love
11:20 p.m. – House on Fire

SATURDAY, SEPT. 12
1:40 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
3:10 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
4:50 a.m. – Prison Boss
6:20 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
7:50 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
9:20 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
10:50 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
12:30 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
2 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
3:30 p.m. – Young Spears
5 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
6:30 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
8 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
9:40 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
11:10 p.m. – Memories of You

SUNDAY, SEPT. 13
1 a.m. – Skylark Forest
2:30 a.m. – Young Spears
4 a.m. – Drunken Sword
5:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
7:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
9:10 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
10:40 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
12:10 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
1:40 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
3:20 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
5 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
6:30 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
8:10 p.m. – Prison Boss
9:40 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
10:40 p.m. – Thirst for Love

MONDAY, SEPT. 14
12:10 a.m. – House on Fire
2:30 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
4 a.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
5:40 a.m. – Memories of You
7:30 a.m. – Skylark Forest
9 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
10:40 a.m.– Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
12:20 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
1:50 p.m. – Drunken Sword
3:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
5:30 p.m. – The Killing Game
7:10 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
8:50 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
10:20 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 2

TUESDAY, SEPT. 15
Midnight – The West Tako Cheerleaders
1:30 a.m. – Peacock Secrets
2:30 a.m. – Prison Boss
4 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
5:30 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
7:10 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
8:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
10:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
12:10 p.m. – Red Carp Lord
1:40 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
3:10 p.m. – Bushido
5 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 2
6:40 p.m. – Skylark Forest
8:10 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
9:50 p.m. – Thirst for Love
11:20 p.m. – House on Fire

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 16
1:40 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
3:10 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
4:50 a.m. – Memories of You
6:40 a.m. – Skylark Forest
8:10 a.m. – House on Fire
10:30 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
Noon – Bushido
1:50 p.m. – Memories of You
3:40 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
5:20 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
6:50 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
8:20 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
10 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
11:30 p.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1

THURSDAY, SEPT. 17
1 a.m. – Young Spears
2:30 a.m. – Drunken Sword
4:10 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
5:50 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
7:20 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
9 a.m. – Prison Boss
10:30 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
Noon – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
1:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
3:10 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
5:20 p.m. – Drunken Sword
7 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
9 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
Geisha 2
10:30 p.m. – The Killing Game

FRIDAY, SEPT. 18
12:10 a.m. – Drunken Sword
1:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
3:50 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
5:30 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
7 a.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
8:40 a.m. – Memories of You
10:30 a.m. – The Castle of
Crossed Destinies
12:40 p.m. – Young Spears
2:10 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
3:40 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
5:10 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
6:50 p.m. – Prison Boss
8:20 p.m. – Karate Inferno
9:50 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
11:30 p.m. – House on Fire

SATURDAY, SEPT. 19
1:50 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
3:20 a.m. – Peacock Secrets
4:20 a.m. – Thirst for Love
5:50 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
7:30 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
9 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
10:30 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
Noon – Young Spears
1:30 p.m. – Drunken Sword
3:10 p.m. – Memories of You
5 p.m. – Skylark Forest
6:30 p.m. – Red Carp Lord
8 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
9:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
11:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

SUNDAY, SEPT. 20
1 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
2:40 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
4:10 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
5:40 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
7:10 a.m. – Prison Boss
8:40 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
10:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
11:40 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
1:20 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
2:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 2
4:30 p.m. – Thirst for Love
6 p.m. – House on Fire
8:20 p.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
9:50 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
10:50 p.m. – The Killing Game

MONDAY, SEPT. 21
12:30 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
2:10 a.m. – Thirst for Love
3:40 a.m. – House on Fire
6 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
7:30 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
9 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
10:30 a.m. – Young Spears
Noon – Drunken Sword
1:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
3:40 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
5:10 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
6:50 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
8:30 p.m. – The Black Hooded Man
10 p.m. – Bushido
11:50 p.m. – Memories of You

TUESDAY, SEPT. 22
1:40 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
3:20 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
4:50 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
6:20 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
7:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
9:20 a.m. – The Killing Game
11 a.m. – Bushido
12:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 2
2:30 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
4 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
5 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
6:30 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
8:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
10:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 23
12:10 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
1:50 a.m. – Prison Boss
3:20 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
5 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
6:30 a.m. – Prison Boss
8 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
9:30 a.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
11:40 a.m. – Young Spears
1:10 p.m. – House on Fire
3:30 p.m. – Red Carp Lord
5 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
6:40 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
8:10 p.m. – Skylark Forest
9:40 p.m. – Karate Inferno
11:10 p.m. – Red Carp Lord

THURSDAY, SEPT. 24
12:40 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 2
2:20 a.m. – Memories of You
4:10 a.m. – Skylark Forest
5:40 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
7:10 a.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
8:50 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
10:20 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
Noon – Karate Inferno
1:30 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
3:10 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
4:40 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
6:10 p.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
7:40 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
8:40 p.m. – Young Spears
10:10 p.m. – Drunken Sword
11:50 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

FRIDAY, SEPT. 25
1:20 a.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod
3 a.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
4:40 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
6:10 a.m. – Young Spears
7:40 a.m. – Drunken Sword
9:20 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
10:50 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
12:20 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
1:20 p.m. – Thirst for Love
2:50 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
4:30 p.m. – Prison Boss
6 p.m. – Peacock Secrets
7 p.m. – Those Swell Yakuza
9 p.m. – Red Carp Lord
10:30 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express

SATURDAY, SEPT. 26
Midnight – Skylark Forest
1:30 a.m. – Karate Inferno
3 a.m. – Drunken Sword
4:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
6:40 a.m. – Thirst for Love
8:10 a.m. – House on Fire
10:30 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
Noon – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
1:30 p.m. – Prison Boss
3 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
4:30 p.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
6:10 p.m. – Memories of You
8 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed
Destinies
10:10 p.m. – Young Spears
11:40 p.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success

SUNDAY, SEPT. 27
1:10 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
2:40 a.m. – Memories of You
4:30 a.m. –
Skylark Forest
6 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
8 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha 2
9:30 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss
11 a.m. – The Castle of Crossed
Destinies
1:10 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
2:50 p.m. –
Devotion to Railway
4:20 p.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
5:50 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
7:30 p.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
9 p.m. – Kabamaru the Ninja Boy
10:40 p.m. – House on Fire

MONDAY, SEPT. 28
1 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
2:30 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge,
Part 2
4:10 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
5:40 a.m. – The Killing Game
7:20 a.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
9 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
10:40 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
12:10 p.m. – Those Swell Yakuza
2:10 p.m. – Thirst for Love
3:40 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Road
5:20 p.m. – Prison Boss
6:50 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!
8:30 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
10 p.m. – The Killing Game
11:40 p.m. – Cross the Rubicon!

TUESDAY, SEPT. 29
1:20 a.m. – The West Tako
Cheerleaders
2:50 a.m. – Peacock Secrets
3:50 a.m. – House on Fire
6:10 a.m. – Red Carp Lord
7:40 a.m. – Thirst for Love
9:10 a.m. – House on Fire
11:30 a.m. – The Black Hooded Man
1 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
2:30 p.m. – Karate Inferno
4 p.m. – A Young Warrior in Mt. Fuji
5:40 p.m. – Drunken Sword
7:20 p.m. – Bushido
9:10 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
10:40 p.m. – Wind, Woman, and Rod

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 30
12:20 a.m. – Drunken Sword
2 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 3
4 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success
5:30 a.m. – Ghost Ship, Part 1
7 a.m. – Shingo’s Challenge, Part 1
8:40 a.m. – Watari the Ninja Boy
10:10 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
11:40 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly
Success
1:10 p.m. – Memories of You
3 p.m. – Skylark Forest
4:30 p.m. – Bushido
6:20 p.m. – Memories of You
8:10 p.m. – House on Fire
10:30 p.m. – Red Carp Lord

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 294

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply