NGN3 August Movie Schedule

NGN3 August Movie Schedule

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
Noon – G-Men in the Pacific
1:30 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
3 a.m. – Jail Breakers
4:40 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
6:10 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
7:50 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
9:30 a.m. – Two Young Lions
11 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
12:40 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
2:10 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
3:40 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
4:40 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
6:20 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
8 p.m. – The Great Passage
10:20 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2
Midnight – Law in Ghost Island
1:40 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
3:50 a.m. – While Traveling
5:20 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
6:50 a.m. – Night Train
9:10 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
10:40 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
12:20 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
2 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
4:10 p.m. – The Great Passage
6:30 p.m. – While Traveling
8 p.m. – Pinch Runner
9:50 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
11:20 p.m. – Man’s Ambition

MONDAY, AUGUST 3
1 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
2:30 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
4 a.m. – Jail Breakers
5:40 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
7:20 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
9 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
10:30 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
Noon – Phantom Goblin
1:30 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
3:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
5:20 p.m. – Two Young Lions
6:50 p.m. – Night Train
9:10 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
10:10 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
11:50 p.m. – Pinch Runner

TUESDAY, AUGUST 4
1:40 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
3:20 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
4:50 a.m. – While Traveling
6:20 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
8 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
9:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
11:50 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
1:30 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3:10 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
4:40 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
6:10 p.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
8:10 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
9:40 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
11:20 p.m. – Law in Ghost Island

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5
1 a.m. – Pinch Runner
2:50 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
4:20 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
5:50 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
7:30 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
9:10 a.m. – Two Young Lions
10:40 a.m. ­– G-Men in the Pacific
12:10 p.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
2:10 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
3:50 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
5:30 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
7:10 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
9:20 p.m. – Go, Masao!
11:10 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son

THURSDAY, AUGUST 6
12:40 a.m. – Night Train
3 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
4 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
5:40 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
7:10 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
8:40 a.m. – Go, Masao!
10:30 a.m. – Two Young Lions
Noon – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
1:40 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
2:40 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
4:20 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
6:30 p.m. – While Traveling
8 p.m. – The Human Trust
10:20 p.m. – Jail Breakers

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7
Midnight – River Washes Away the Moon
1:30 a.m. – Night Train
3:50 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
5:30 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
7 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
8:30 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
10:10 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
11:40 a.m. – The Human Trust
2 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
3:40 p.m. – Pinch Runner
5:30 p.m. – Law in Ghost Island
7:10 p.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
8:40 p.m. – While Traveling
10:10 p.m. – Man’s Ambition
11:50 p.m. – Jail Breakers

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
1:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
3 a.m. – Two Young Lions
4:30 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
6:10 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
7:10 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
8:50 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
10:20 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
11:50 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
1:30 p.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
3 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
4:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
6:20 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
8 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 3
10:10 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
11:40 p.m. – Night Train

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9
2 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
3:40 a.m. – Pinch Runner
5:30 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
7 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
8:30 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
10 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
11:30 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
1:40 p.m. – Two Young Lions
3:10 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
4:50 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
6:30 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
8 p.m. – The Human Trust
10:20 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison

MONDAY, AUGUST 10
Midnight – Law in Ghost Island
1:40 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
3:10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
4:50 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
6:30 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
9:40 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
11:50 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
1:20 p.m. – Go, Masao!
3:10 p.m. – The Human Trust
5:30 p.m. – Jail Breakers
7:10 p.m. – Two Young Lions
8:40 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
10:20 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

TUESDAY, AUGUST 11
12:30 a.m. – While Traveling
2 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3:40 a.m. – Two Young Lions
5:10 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
6:40 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
8:20 a.m. – Go, Masao!
10:10 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
11:40 a.m. – Pinch Runner
1:30 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
3 p.m. – While Traveling
4:30 p.m. – Man’s Ambition
6:10 p.m. – Night Train
8:30 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
9:30 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
11 p.m. – Jail Breakers

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12
12:40 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
2:10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
3:50 a.m. – Jail Breakers
5:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
7 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
8:40 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
10:10 a.m. – Two Young Lions
11:40 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
1:20 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 3
5:10 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
6:50 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
8:30 p.m. – The Great Passage
10:50 p.m. – While Traveling

THURSDAY, AUGUST 13
12:20 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
2 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3:40 a.m.– Be-Bop High School 2
5:20 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
7:30 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
9 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
10:30 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 3
12:40 p.m. – Two Young Lions
2:10 p.m. – The Great Passage
4:30 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
6:40 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
8:10 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
9:50 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
10:50 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2

FRIDAY, AUGUST 14
12:30 a.m. – Night Train
2:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
3:50 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
5:30 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
7:10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
8:50 a.m. – Pinch Runner
10:40 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
12:50 p.m. – While Traveling
2:20 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
3:50 p.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
5:50 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
7:30 p.m. – Champion of Death
9 p.m. – Pinch Runner
10:50 p.m. – Phantom Goblin

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
12:20 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
1:50 a.m. – Night Train
4:10 a.m. – While Traveling
5:40 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
7:20 a.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
8:50 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
10:20 a.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
12:20 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
1:50 p.m. – Jail Breakers
3:30 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
5 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
6:30 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
8 p.m. – Go, Masao!
9:50 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
11:20 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor

SUNDAY, AUGUST 16
1 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
2:40 a.m. – Two Young Lions
4:10 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
5:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
6:50 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
8:30 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
10:10 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
11:50 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
1:20 p.m. – Go, Masao!
3:10 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
5:20 p.m. – While Traveling
6:50 p.m. – Pinch Runner
8:40 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
10:10 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
11:40 p.m. – Night Train

MONDAY, AUGUST 17
2 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
3:30 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
5:10 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
6:50 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8:20 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
10 a.m. – Two Young Lions
11:30 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
1 p.m. – Jail Breakers
2:40 p.m. – Champion of Death
4:10 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
5:50 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
7:30 p.m. – The Great Passage
9:50 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
11:20 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son

TUESDAY, AUGUST 18
12:50 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
2:30 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
4:40 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
6:10 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
7:50 a.m. – Night Train
10:10 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
11:10 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
12:50 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 3
3 p.m. – The Great Passage
5:20 p.m. – While Traveling
6:50 p.m. – Law in Ghost Island
8:30 p.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
10 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
11:40 p.m. – Pinch Runner

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 19
1:30 a.m. – While Traveling
3 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
4:40 a.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
6:10 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
7:40 a.m. – Night Train
10 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
11 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 3
1:10 p.m.– Two Young Lions
2:40 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
4:10 p.m. – The Human Trust
6:30 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
8:10 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
10:20 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum

THURSDAY, AUGUST 20
Midnight – Champion of Death
1:30 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
3:10 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
4:40 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
6:10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
7:50 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
9:20 a.m. – Night Train
11:40 a.m. – The Human Trust
2 p.m. – Jail Breakers
3:40 p.m. – Go, Masao!
5:30 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
7 p.m. – Pinch Runner
8:50 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
10:20 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido

FRIDAY, AUGUST 21
12:30 a.m. – While Traveling
2 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
3:40 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
5:20 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
6:20 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
8 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
9:30 a.m. – Go, Masao!
11:20 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
12:50 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
2:20 p.m. – Two Young Lions
3:50 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
5:30 p.m. – Pinch Runner
7:20 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
8:50 p.m. – Jail Breakers
10:30 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
Midnight – Graveyard for Honor
1:40 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3:20 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
4:50 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
6:20 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
8 a.m. – Pinch Runner
9:50 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
11:20 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
1 p.m. – While Traveling
2:30 p.m. – Man’s Ambition
4:10 p.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
5:40 p.m. – Night Train
8 p.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
10 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
11:30 p.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23
1 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
2:30 a.m. – Night Train
4:50 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
5:50 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
7:30 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
9:40 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
11:10 a.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
1:10 p.m. – Champion of Death
2:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
4:20 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
5:50 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
7:30 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
9:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
11:20 p.m. – Devotion to Railway

MONDAY, AUGUST 24
12:50 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
2:20 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
4 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
5:40 a.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
7:10 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
8:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
10:50 a.m. – Two Young Lions
12:20 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
2 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
3:40 p.m. – While Traveling
5:10 p.m. – Man’s Ambition
6:50 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
8:30 p.m. – Pinch Runner
10:20 p.m. – The Human Trust

TUESDAY, AUGUST 25
12:40 a.m. – Jail Breakers
2:20 a.m. – Phantom Goblin
3:50 a.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
5:30 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
7:10 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8:40 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
10:10 a.m. – The Human Trust
12:30 p.m. – Jail Breakers
2:10 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
3:40 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
5:50 p.m. – While Traveling
7:20 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
8:20 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
10 p.m. – Go, Masao!
11:50 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26
1:20 a.m. – Two Young Lions
2:50 a.m.– The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
4:30 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
6 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
7:30 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
9 a.m. – Go, Masao!
10:50 a.m. – Jail Breakers
12:30 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
2 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
3:30 p.m. – Samurai Hawks
5 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
7:10 p.m. – While Traveling
8:40 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
10:10 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
11:50 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2

THURSDAY, AUGUST 27
1:30 a.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
3:40 a.m.– Road of Chivalry
5:20 a.m. – Pinch Runner
7:10 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8:40 a.m. – Code of Ruffians
10:10 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
11:50 a.m. – The Great Passage
2:10 p.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
4:10 p.m. – Code of Ruffians
5:40 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
7:20 p.m. – Law in Ghost Island
9 p.m. – Two Young Lions
10:30 p.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28
12:10 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
1:40 a.m. – Night Train
4 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry
5:40 a.m. – Two Young Lions
7:10 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8:40 a.m. – Chronicle of My Mother
10:40 a.m. – The Great Passage
1 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
3:10 p.m. – While Traveling
4:40 p.m. – Man’s Ambition
6:20 p.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
8 p.m. – Prison Boss
9:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
11:20 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
1 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
2 a.m. – Be-Bop High School 2
3:40 a.m. – Pinch Runner
5:30 a.m. – Devotion to Railway
7 a.m. – Man’s Ambition
8:40 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
10:10 a.m. – The Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum
11:50 a.m. – Champion of Death
1:20 p.m. – Phantom Goblin
2:50 p.m. – Yokosuka Navy Prison
4:30 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
6:10 p.m. – Pinch Runner
8 p.m. – The Human Trust
10:20 p.m. – Jail Breakers

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30
Midnight – Night Train
2:20 a.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3
3:20 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
4:50 a.m. – Jail Breakers
6:30 a.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
8 a.m. – River Washes Away the Moon
9:30 a.m. – Samurai Hawks
11 a.m. – The Human Trust
1:20 p.m. – Prison Boss
3 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
5:10 p.m. – Road of Chivalry
6:50 p.m. – The Great Passage
9:10 p.m. – Devotion to Railway
10:40 p.m. – Phantom Goblin

MONDAY, AUGUST 31
12:10 a.m. – Jail Breakers
1:50 a.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
3:20 a.m. – Champion of Death
4:50 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
6:30 a.m. – Law in Ghost Island
8:10 a.m. – The West Tako Cheerleaders
9:40 a.m. – Road of Chivalry
11:20 a.m. – Pinch Runner
1:10 p.m. – Excursion to Treasure Isle
2:40 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
4:10 p.m. – The Great Passage
6:30 p.m. – Cruel Tale of Bushido
8:40 p.m. – Night Train
11 p.m. – Seven Knights, Part 3

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 309

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply