NGN3 July Movie Schedule

NGN3 July Movie Schedule

WEDNESDAY, JULY 1
Midnight – Friendship
1:50 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
3:20 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
5 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
6:30 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
8 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
9:20 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
10:50 a.m. – Island of No Return
12:20 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
1:40 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
3:50 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
5:30 p.m. – Friendship
7:20 p.m. – Appassionata
9:40 p.m. – Good Rascals
11:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman

THURSDAY, JULY 2
12:50 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
2:30 a.m. – Dead Angle
5:10 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
6:40 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
8:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
9:50 a.m. – Island of No Return
11:20 a.m. – Ninja Kids!
1 p.m. – Island of No Return
2:30 p.m. – Friendship
4:20 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
5:50 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
7:10 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
9:20 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
10:50 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang

FRIDAY, JULY 3
12:20 a.m. – Appassionata
2:40 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
4 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
5:30 a.m. – Good Rascals
7:10 a.m. – Dead Angle
9:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
11:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
1 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
2:30 p.m. – An Outlaw
4:10 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
5:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
7:20 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8:50 p.m. – Dead Angle
11:30 p.m. – Gambler’s Legacy

TV NGN3=Graveyard for Honor

SATURDAY, JULY 4
1:10 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
2:40 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
4:40 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
6:10 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
7:40 a.m. – Island of No Return
9:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
10:40 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
12:20 p.m. – Good Rascals
2 p.m. – Dead Angle
4:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
6:20 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
8 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
10:30 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman

SUNDAY, JULY 5
Midnight – Friendship
1:50 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
3:20 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
4:50 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
6:10 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
7:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
9:20 a.m. – Island of No Return
10:50 a.m. – Friendship
12:40 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
2:10 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
3:50 p.m. – Dead Angle
6:30 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
9 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
10:30 p.m. – An Outlaw

MONDAY, JULY 6
12:10 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
1:30 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
3:40 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
5:20 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
6:50 a.m. – Dead Angle
9:30 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
11 a.m. – Good Rascals
12:40 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
2:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
4:20 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
5:40 p.m. – An Outlaw
7:20 p.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
9:20 p.m. – Appassionata
11:40 p.m. – Good Rascals
1:20 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
2:50 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
4:10 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
5:30 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
7 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
8:30 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
10:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 3
12:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
1:50 p.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
3:30 p.m. – Revenge for His Lover
5 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
6:30 p.m. – Life Back Then
8:50 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
10:20 p.m. – Kanto Drifter

WEDNESDAY, JULY 8
Midnight – The Story of a Man Among Men
2:10 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
3:40 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
5:40 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
7:10 a.m. – An Outlaw
8:50 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
10:50 a.m. – Life Back Then
1:10 p.m. – Appassionata
3:30 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
5 p.m. – Dead Angle
7:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
9:20 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
11 p.m. – Friendship

THURSDAY, JULY 9
12:50 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
2:20 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
4:20 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
5:50 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
7:30 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
9 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
10:40 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
12:10 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
1:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
3:20 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
4:50 p.m. – Island of No Return
6:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
8:50 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
10:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 3

FRIDAY, JULY 10
Midnight – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
1:30 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
2:50 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
5 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
6:30 a.m. – An Outlaw
8:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
9:40 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
11:20 a.m. – Good Rascals
1 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
2:30 p.m. – Dead Angle
5:10 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
7:40 p.m. – Jail Breakers
9:20 p.m. – Revenge for His Lover
10:50 p.m. – Romance Freestyle

SATURDAY, JULY 11
12:10 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
1:40 a.m. – Appassionata
4 a.m. – Good Rascals
5:40 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
7:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
9:20 a.m. – Dead Angle
Noon – Yakuza of Ina
1:30 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
3 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
4:20 p.m. – An Outlaw
6 p.m. – Seven Knights, Parts 1 & 2
8 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
9:40 p.m. – Friendship
11:30 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang

SUNDAY, JULY 12
1 a.m. – Appassionata
3:20 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
4:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
6:30 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
8:30 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
10 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
11:40 a.m. – Jail Breakers
1:20 p.m. – Island of No Return
2:50 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
4:30 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
6 p.m. – An Outlaw
7:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
9:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
10:50 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific

MONDAY, JULY 13
12:20 a.m. – Dead Angle
3 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
4:20 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
5:50 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
8 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
9:30 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
11 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
12:20 p.m. – An Outlaw
2 p.m. – Seven Knights, Parts 1 & 2
4 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
5:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
7:10 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
8:40 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
10:20 p.m. – Dead Angle

TUESDAY, JULY 14
1 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
2:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
4 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
5:40 a.m. – Appassionata
8 a.m. – Good Rascals
9:40 a.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
11:20 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
1 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
2:20 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
4:30 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
6 p.m. – Island of No Return
7:30 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
10 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
11:30 p.m. – Kanto Drifter

WEDNESDAY, JULY 15
1:10 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
2:40 a.m. – Friendship
4:30 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
6 a.m. – Seven Knights, Parts 1 & 2
8 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2
9:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
11:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
12:40 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
3:10 p.m. The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
4:40 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
6:10 p.m. – Appassionata
8:30 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
10 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 2

THURSDAY, JULY 16
12:10 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
1:40 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
3 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
4:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
6:10 a.m. – Appassionata
8:30 a.m. – Good Rascals
10:10 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
12:20 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
1:40 p.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
3:20 p.m. – Revenge for His Lover
4:50 p.m. – Good Rascals
6:30 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
8 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
10:10 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
11:40 p.m. – Dead Angle

FRIDAY, JULY 17
2:20 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
3:50 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
5:10 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
7:20 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
8:50 a.m. – An Outlaw
10:30 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
Noon – Life Back Then
2:20 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
4 p.m. – Friendship
5:50 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
7:10 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
8:50 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
10:30 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang

SATURDAY, JULY 18
Midnight – Romance Freestyle
1:20 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
2:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
4:20 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
6 a.m. – Island of No Return
7:30 a.m. – Ninja Kids!
9:10 a.m. – Life Back Then
11:30 a.m. – Appassionata
1:50 p.m. – Friendship
3:40 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
5:10 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
6:40 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
8 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
9:40 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
11:20 p.m. – An Outlaw

SUNDAY, JULY 19
1 a.m. – Seven Knights, Parts 1 & 2
3 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
4:30 a.m. – Island of No Return
6 a.m. – Friendship
7:50 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
9:20 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
11 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
12:30 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
2 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
3:40 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
5:10 p.m. – Island of No Return
6:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
8:20 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
10:30 p.m. – Appassionata

MONDAY, JULY 20
12:50 a.m. – Good Rascals
2:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
4 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
5:40 a.m. – Dead Angle
8:20 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
9:50 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
11:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 3
1 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
2:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
4:40 p.m. – An Outlaw
6:20 p.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
8:20 p.m. – Island of No Return
9:50 p.m. – Friendship
11:40 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2

TUESDAY, JULY 21
1:10 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
2:30 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
4 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
5:40 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
7:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
9:20 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
10:50 a.m. – Dead Angle
1:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
3:40 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
5 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
6:30 p.m. – Life Back Then
8:50 p.m. – Jail Breakers
10:30 p.m. – Revenge for His Lover

WEDNESDAY, JULY 22
Midnight – Romance Freestyle
1:20 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
2:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
4:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
6 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
7:30 a.m. – An Outlaw
9:10 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
11:10 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
12:40 p.m. – Life Back Then
3 p.m. – Appassionata
5:20 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
6:40 p.m. – Graveyard for Honor
8:20 p.m. – Friendship
10:10 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
11:40 p.m. – Ninja Kids!

THURSDAY, JULY 23
1:20 a.m. – Friendship
3:10 a.m. – An Outlaw
4:50 a.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
6:50 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
8:30 a.m. – Jail Breakers
10:10 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
11:50 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
1:20 p.m. – Island of No Return
2:50 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
4:30 p.m. – Appassionata
6:50 p.m. – Good Rascals
8:30 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
9:50 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
11:20 p.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2

FRIDAY, JULY 24
1:20 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
2:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
4:20 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
6 a.m. – Code Between Brothers 2
7:30 a.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
8:50 a.m. – Good Rascals
10:30 a.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
Noon – Dead Angle
2:40 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
4:10 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
6:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
8:10 p.m. – Two Young Lions
9:40 p.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2
11:40 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie

SATURDAY, JULY 25
1:10 a.m. – Island of No Return
2:40 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
4:10 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
5:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
7:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
9 a.m. – Friendship
10:50 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
12:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
2:50 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
4:20 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
6:30 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
8 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 2
10:10 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
11:30 p.m. – Revenge for His Lover

SUNDAY, JULY 26
1 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
2:40 a.m. – Yakuza of Ina
4:10 a.m. – An Outlaw
5:50 a.m. – Friendship
7:40 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
9:10 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
10:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
12:50 p.m. – Island of No Return
2:20 p.m. – Friendship
4:10 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
5:50 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
7:20 p.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
8:50 p.m. – Hibari’s Favorite 2
10:10 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
11:40 p.m. – Island of No Return

MONDAY, JULY 27
1:10 a.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
2:40 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
4:20 a.m. – Graveyard for Honor
6 a.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
8:10 a.m. – Good Rascals
9:50 a.m. – Dead Angle
12:30 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
2 p.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
3:40 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
5 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
6:30 p.m. – Dead Angle
9:10 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
10:40 p.m. – Life Back Then
TUESDAY, JULY 28
1 a.m. – Appassionata
3:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
5 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
6:30 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
8 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3
9:40 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
11:10 a.m. – Life Back Then
1:30 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
3 p.m. – An Outlaw
4:40 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men
6:50 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
8:20 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
9:50 p.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
11:30 p.m. – Jail Breakers

WEDNESDAY, JULY 29
1:10 a.m. – Revenge for His Lover
2:40 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
4:20 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
5:50 a.m. – Appassionata
8:10 a.m. – Good Rascals
9:50 a.m. – Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story
11:30 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
1:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
3:20 p.m. – Romance Freestyle
4:40 p.m. – G-Men in the Pacific
6:10 p.m. – Dead Angle
8:50 p.m. – The Metal Heat Gang
10:20 p.m. – Appassionata

THURSDAY, JULY 30
12:40 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
2:10 a.m. – Romance Freestyle
3:30 a.m. – An Outlaw
5:10 a.m. – Two Young Lions
6:40 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-Woogie
8:10 a.m. – Island of No Return
9:40 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
11:10 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
1:20 p.m. – Island of No Return
2:50 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
4:30 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
7 p.m. – Yakuza of Ina
8:30 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: One–Eyed Swordsman
10 p.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
11:40 p.m. – Seven Knights,
Parts 1 & 2

FRIDAY, JULY 31
1:40 a.m. – Code Between
Brothers 2
3:10 a.m. – Gambler’s Legacy
4:50 a.m. – Jail Breakers
6:30 a.m. – Appassionata
8:50 a.m. – Good Rascals
10:30 a.m. – Island of No Return
Noon – Ninja Kids!
1:40 p.m. – Dead Angle
4:20 p.m. – Tenchi the Samurai Astronomer
6:50 p.m. – The Rickshaw Man’s Son
8:20 p.m. – Mysteries of Edo 2
9:50 p.m. – The Story of a Man Among Men

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 280

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply