NGN3 June Movie Schedule

NGN3 June Movie Schedule

MONDAY, JUNE 1
Midnight – Adventurer Kamikaze
2 a.m. – Bird of Passage
3:30 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
4:50 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
6:20 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
8:40 a.m. – Continental Drifter
10:20 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
12:10 p.m. – The Dropout
2:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
4 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
5:50 p.m. – Samurai of the Wind
7:30 p.m. – The Abandoned Swords
9:10 p.m. – Smuggler
11:10 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women

TUESDAY, JUNE 2
12:50 a.m. – The Blazing Valiant
2:20 a.m. – Golgo 13
4:10 a.m. – Deep River Melody
5:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
7:10 a.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
8:50 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
10:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
12:40 p.m. – Smuggler
2:40 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 1
4:50 p.m. – Little Tengu
6:10 p.m. – Code Between Brothers
7:40 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
10 p.m. – Bird of Passage
11:30 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad

TV NGN3=Shakotan

“Shakotan Boogie-Woogie.”

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3
12:50 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
2:20 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
4:10 a.m. – The Dropout
6:10 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
8 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
10:20 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
12:30 p.m. – Continental Drifter
2:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
4 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
5:40 p.m. – Samurai of the Wind
7:20 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
9:10 p.m. – Deep River Melody
10:40 p.m. – Little Tengu

THURSDAY, JUNE 4
Midnight – The Blazing Valiant
1:30 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
3 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
5:20 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
7 a.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
8:40 a.m. – Golgo 13
10:30 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
Noon – Adventurer Kamikaze
2 p.m. – Bird of Passage
3:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
5:50 p.m. – Continental Drifter
7:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
9:40 p.m. – Deep River Melody
11:10 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s Alliance

FRIDAY, JUNE 5
1 a.m. – The Dropout
3 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
5:20 a.m. – Little Tengu
6:40 a.m. – The Blazing Valiant
8:10 a.m. – Golgo 13
10 a.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
11:40 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
1:40 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
3:30 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
5:40 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
7:10 p.m. – Friendship
9 p.m. – Bird of Passage
10:30 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
11:50 p.m. – The Dropout

SATURDAY, JUNE 6
1:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
3:40 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
5:20 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
7 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
9:20 a.m. – Continental Drifter
11 a.m. – Little Tengu
12:20 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
1:50 p.m. – The Abandoned Swords
3:30 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
5:10 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
6:30 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
8 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
9:30 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
11:20 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor

SUNDAY, JUNE 7
1:10 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
2:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
4:40 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
6:30 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
8:10 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
9:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
11:20 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
1:40 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
3:10 p.m.– The Gentlemen’s Alliance
5 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
6:30 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
8 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9:30 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight Part 3
11:20 p.m. – Golgo 13

MONDAY, JUNE 8
1:10 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
2:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
4:10 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
6:30 a.m. –
Adventurer
Kamikaze
8:30 a.m. – Bird of Passage
10 a.m. –
Continental Drifter
11:40 a.m. –
Milocrorze: A Love Story
1:10 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
3 p.m. – The Dropout
5 p.m. – Deep River Melody
6:30 p.m. –
Goblin in Stirrups
8 p.m. – The Dropout
10 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
11:50 p.m. –
Goblin in Stirrups

TUESDAY, JUNE 9
1:20 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
3:40 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
5 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
6:30 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
8:20 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
10:10 a.m. – Ruffiances Without Tomorrow
11:50 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
1:50 p.m. – Continental Drifter
3:30 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
5:20 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
7:10 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
9:20 p.m. – The Abandoned Swords
11 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10
12:40 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
3 a.m. – Little Tengu
4:20 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
5:50 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
8:10 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
9:50 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
11:30 a.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
1:40 p.m. – Deep River Melody
3:10 p.m. – Golgo 13
5 p.m. – Code Between Brothers
6:30 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
8:20 p.m. – Smuggler
10:20 p.m. – Samurai of the Wind

THURSDAY, JUNE 11
Midnight – The Abandoned Swords
1:40 a.m. – Bird of Passage
3:10 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
4:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
6 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s Alliance
7:50 a.m. – Friendship
9:40 a.m. – Golgo 13
11:30 a.m. – Smuggler
1:30 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
3:10 p.m. – Little Tengu
4:30 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
6 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
7:30 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
9 p.m. – Golgo 13
10:50 p.m. – Code Between Brothers

FRIDAY, JUNE 12
12:20 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
1:50 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
4:10 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
6 a.m. – Deep River Melody
7:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
9 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s Alliance
10:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
12:40 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
2:10 p.m. – A House in the Quarter
4:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 1
6:40 p.m. – Kanto Drifter
8:20 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
10 p.m. – Little Tengu
11:20 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant

SATURDAY, JUNE 13
12:50 a.m. – The Dropout
2:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
4:40 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
6:10 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
8 a.m. – Deep River Melody
9:30 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
11 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
1:10 p.m. – Little Tengu
2:30 p.m. – Code Between Brothers
4 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
6:20 p.m. – Continental Drifter
8 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9:30 p.m. – Bird of Passage
11 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad

SUNDAY, JUNE 14
12:20 a.m. – Ruffiances Without Tomorrow
2 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
4 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
5:40 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
7:20 a.m. – The Blazing Valiant
8:50 a.m. – Friendship
10:40 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
12:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
2 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
4:10 p.m. – Deep River Melody
5:40 p.m. – A House in the Quarter
8 p.m. – Little Tengu
9:20 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight Part 3
11:10 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me

MONDAY, JUNE 15
1 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s Alliance
2:50 a.m. – The Dropout
4:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
6:40 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
8:20 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
10:10 a.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
12:20 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
2:40 p.m. – Continental Drifter
4:20 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
5:40 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
7:10 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
9:10 p.m. – Bird of Passage
10:40 p.m. – Golgo 13

TUESDAY, JUNE 16
12:30 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
2 a.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
3:40 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
5:40 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
7:20 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
9 a.m. – Deep River Melody
10:30 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
Noon – Little Tengu
1:20 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
2:50 p.m. – Smuggler
4:50 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
6:30 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
8:20 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
9:50 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
11:20 p.m. – Friendship

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17
1:10 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
3 a.m. – Deep River Melody
4:30 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
6:10 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
7:50 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
9:40 a.m. – Smuggler
11:40 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
1:20 p.m. – Samurai of the Wind
3 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
4:30 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
6:20 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
7:50 p.m. – A House in the Quarter
10:10 p.m. – Continental Drifter
11:50 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3

THURSDAY, JUNE 18
1:40 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
3:30 a.m. – The Dropout
5:30 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
7:10 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
8:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
10:40 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
12:30 p.m. – Continental Drifter
2:10 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
3:40 p.m. – The Dropout
5:40 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
7:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
9:50 p.m. – Continental Drifter
11:30 p.m. – Bird of Passage

FRIDAY, JUNE 19
1 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
2:20 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
4:20 a.m. – Bird of Passage
5:50 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
7:20 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
9:40 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
11:10 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight Part 3
1 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
2:20 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
3:50 p.m. – Deep River Melody
5:20 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
6:50 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil
Image
8:20 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
10:40 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze

SATURDAY, JUNE 20
12:40 a.m. – Bird of Passage
2:10 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
3:30 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
5 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
7:20 a.m. – Continental Drifter
9 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
10:50 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
12:30 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
2:20 p.m. – The Dropout
4:20 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
6:10 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
8 p.m. – Smuggler
10 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
11:40 p.m. – A House in the Quarter

SUNDAY, JUNE 21
2 a.m. – Little Tengu
3:20 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
5 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
6:40 a.m. – Friendship
8:30 a.m. – Golgo 13
10:20 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
12:10 p.m. – Smuggler
2:10 p.m. – A House in the Quarter
4:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 1
6:40 p.m. – Deep River Melody
8:10 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
9:40 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
11:20 p.m. –
Adventurer Kamikaze

MONDAY, JUNE 22
1:20 a.m. – Code
Between Brothers
2:50 a.m. – Ooka
Seidan: Devil
Image
4:20 a.m. – Bird of
Passage
5:50 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
7:10 a.m. – The Dropout
9:10 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
11 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
1:10 p.m. – Little Tengu
2:30 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
4:10 p.m. – Samurai of the Wind
5:50 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
7:40 p.m. – Deep River Melody
9:10 p.m. – The Abandoned Swords
10:50 p.m. – Kanto Drifter

TUESDAY, JUNE 23
12:30 a.m. – Little Tengu
1:50 a.m. – The Blazing Valiant
3:20 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
4:50 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
7:10 a.m. – Golgo 13
9 a.m. – Code Between Brothers
10:30 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
11:50 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
1:20 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
3:10 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
4:50 p.m. – Deep River Melody
6:20 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
7:50 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
9:40 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
11:50 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24
1:20 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
3:10 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
4:50 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords
6:30 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
8:20 a.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
10:10 a.m. – Continental Drifter
11:50 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
1:20 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
3:30 p.m. – Deep River Melody
5 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
6:30 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
8:50 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
10:20 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
11:50 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo

THURSDAY, JUNE 25
1:20 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
3:10 a.m. – Continental Drifter
4:50 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
6:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
8:10 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
10:30 a.m. – Golgo 13
12:20 p.m. – Code Between Brothers
1:50 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
3:20 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
5:10 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
7:10 p.m. – Bird of Passage
8:40 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 1
10:50 p.m. – Little Tengu

FRIDAY, JUNE 26
12:10 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
2:30 a.m. – Continental Drifter
4:10 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
6 a.m. – The Dropout
8 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
10:20 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 1
12:30 p.m. – The Blazing Valiant
2 p.m. – Friendship
3:50 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
5:30 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
7:30 p.m. – Shakotan Boogie-
Woogie
9:10 p.m. – Bird of Passage
10:40 p.m. – The Dropout

SATURDAY, JUNE 27
12:40 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
2:30 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
4:10 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
5:50 a.m. – Bird of Passage
7:20 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
8:40 a.m. – Little Tengu
10 a.m. – The Blazing Valiant
11:30 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
1:10 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
2:50 p.m. – Yakuza
Princess of Edo
4:20 p.m. – The
Gentlemen’s
Alliance
6:10 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
8 p.m. – Don’t Lose Heart
10:10 p.m. – Friendship

SUNDAY, JUNE 28
Midnight – Golgo 13
1:50 a.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
3:30 a.m. – Samurai of the Wind
5:10 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
7:10 a.m. – Bird of
Passage
8:40 a.m. – Golgo 13
10:30 a.m. – Code
Between Brothers
Noon – Don’t Lose Heart
2:10 p.m. – Deep River Melody
3:40 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
5 p.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo
6:30 p.m. – The
Abandoned Swords
8:10 p.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
9:50 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
11:40 p.m. – Smuggler

MONDAY, JUNE 29
1:40 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
4 a.m. – Continental Drifter
5:40 a.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
7:10 a.m. – A House in the Quarter
9:30 a.m. – Kanto Drifter
11:10 a.m. – Ruffiances Without Tomorrow
12:50 p.m. – Code Between Brothers
2:20 p.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil
Image
3:50 p.m. – Smuggler
5:50 p.m. – Portrait of Castle Women
7:30 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
9:20 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
10:50 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze

TUESDAY, JUNE 30
12:50 a.m. – Shakotan Boogie-
Woogie
2:20 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
4:10 a.m. – The Dropout
6:10 a.m. – Ruffiances Without
Tomorrow
7:50 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
9:50 a.m. – Friendship
11:40 a.m. – Golgo 13
1:30 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 3
3:20 p.m. – Hold Me, and Kiss Me
5:10 p.m. – Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express
6:40 p.m. – Goblin in Stirrups
8:10 p.m. – The Dropout
10:10 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 286

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply