NGN3 May Movie Schedule

NGN3 May Movie Schedule

FRIDAY, MAY 1
Midnight – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
1:40 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
3:10 a.m. – The Bandits
4:40 a.m. – The Third Ninja
6:20 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
7:40 a.m. – Traveling in Party
9:20 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
10:50 a.m. – Love and Duty
12:40 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
2:10 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
3:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
5:30 p.m. – Roadside Stone
7:10 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
9:10 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
10:40 p.m. – Second Virginity

SATURDAY, MAY 2
12:30 a.m. – Downtown Blues
2 a.m. – The Challenge
3:30 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
5:10 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
6:40 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
8:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
9:40 a.m. – Second Virginity
11:30 a.m. – The Third Ninja
1:10 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
2:50 p.m. – Love and Duty
4:40 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
6:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
8 p.m. – The Human Trust
10:30 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars

SUNDAY, MAY 3
12:30 a.m. – The Bandits
2 a.m. – Traveling in Party
3:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
5:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
7:20 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
9:20 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
11 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
1 p.m. – Downtown Blues
2:30 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
4 p.m. – The Human Trust
6:30 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
8:10 p.m. – Go Masao!
10 p.m. – The Challenge
11:30 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2

MONDAY, MAY 4
1:20 a.m. – Roadside Stone
3 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
4:30 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
5:50 a.m. – Roadside Stone
7:30 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
9 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
10:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 5
12:20 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
1:50 p.m. – Go Masao!
3:40 p.m. – The Bandits
5:10 p.m. – The Third Ninja
6:50 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
8:40 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
10:40 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter

TUESDAY, MAY 5
12:10 a.m. – Love and Duty
2 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
3:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
5 a.m. – The Third Ninja
6:40 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
8:20 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
9:50 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
11:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
12:40 p.m. – Downtown Blues
2:10 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
3:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
5:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
7:10 p.m. – Roadside Stone
8:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
10:30 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars

“The Human Trust.”

“The Human Trust.”

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6
12:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
2 a.m. – The Challenge
3:30 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
5:10 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
6:40 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
8 a.m. – Traveling in Party
9:40 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
11:30 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
1 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight,
Part 2
2:50 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
4:30 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
6 p.m. – Second Virginity
7:50 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
9:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
10:50 p.m. – Downtown Blues

THURSDAY, MAY 7
12:20 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
1:50 a.m. – The Challenge
3:20 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
5 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
7 a.m. – The Bandits
8:30 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
10:30 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
Noon – Second Virginity
1:50 p.m. – Downtown Blues
3:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
5:10 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
6:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
8:30 p.m. – The Human Trust
11 p.m. – Traveling in Party

FRIDAY, MAY 8
12:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
2:30 a.m. – Love and Duty
4:20 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
5:50 a.m. – Roadside Stone
7:30 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
9 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
10:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 5
12:20 p.m. – The Human Trust
2:50 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
4:50 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
6:30 p.m. – An Edo Magistrate
8 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
9:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
10:50 p.m. – Downtown Blues

SATURDAY, MAY 9
12:20 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
1:50 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
3:20 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
4:50 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
6:10 a.m. – Traveling in Party
7:50 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
9:20 a.m. – Downtown Blues
10:50 a.m. – The Bandits
12:20 p.m. – The Third Ninja
2 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
3:30 p.m. – The Challenge
5 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
6:30 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
8 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
9:50 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
11:20 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2

SUNDAY, MAY 10
1:10 a.m. – Roadside Stone
2:50 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
4:50 a.m. – The Bandits
6:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
7:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
9:40 a.m. – Traveling in Party
11:20 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
1:10 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
2:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
4:30 p.m. – The Third Ninja
6:10 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
7:50 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
9:20 p.m. – Love and Duty
11:10 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf

MONDAY, MAY 11
12:40 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
2 a.m. – The Challenge
3:30 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
5:10 a.m. – Love and Duty
7 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
8:30 a.m. – Roadside Stone
10:10 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
11:40 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
1:10 p.m. – Second Virginity
3 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
4:40 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
6:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
8:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
10:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
11:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red
Peony 5
TUESDAY, MAY 12
1:30 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
3 a.m. – The Challenge
4:30 a.m. – Roadside Stone
6:10 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
7:40 a.m. – Second Virginity
9:30 a.m. – Downtown Blues
11 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
12:40 p.m. – Roadside Stone
2:20 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
4 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
6 p.m. – Love and Duty
7:50 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
9:20 p.m. – Traveling in Party
11 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 13
12:50 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
2:20 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
3:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
5:30 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
7:30 a.m. – The Third Ninja
9:10 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
10:50 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
12:50 p.m. – The Bandits
2:20 p.m. – The Challenge
3:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
5:30 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
7 p.m. – Go Masao!
8:50 p.m. – Downtown Blues
10:20 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
11:50 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad

THURSDAY, MAY 14
1:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
2:40 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
4:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
5:40 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
7:10 a.m. – Love and Duty
9 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
10:20 a.m. – Traveling in Party
Noon – Go Masao!
1:50 p.m. – The Challenge
3:20 p.m. – The Bandits
4:50 p.m. – The Third Ninja
6:30 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
8:10 p.m. – An Edo Magistrate
9:40 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
11:10 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow

FRIDAY, MAY 15
1 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
3 a.m. – The Bandits
4:30 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
6:10 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
7:40 a.m. – The Third Ninja
9:20 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
11 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
12:50 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
2:20 p.m. – The Bandits
3:50 p.m. – The Third Ninja
5:30 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
7:30 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
9 p.m. – Tokyo Bordello
11:20 p.m. – Four Hours of Terror

SATURDAY, MAY 16
12:40 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
2:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
3:40 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
5:10 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
6:40 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
8 a.m. – Traveling in Party
9:40 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
11:20 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
1:20 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
2:50 p.m. – Love and Duty
4:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
6:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
8 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
9:40 p.m. – Roadside Stone
11:20 p.m. – Traveling in Party

SUNDAY, MAY 17
1 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight,
Part 2
2:50 a.m. – Downtown Blues
4:20 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
5:50 a.m. – Love and Duty
7:40 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
9:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
10:40 a.m. – Downtown Blues
12:10 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
2 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
3:40 p.m. – Roadside Stone
5:20 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
6:50 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
8:30 p.m. – An Edo Magistrate
10 p.m. – The Bandits
11:30 p.m. – The Third Ninja

MONDAY, MAY 18
1:10 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
2:30 a.m. – Traveling in Party
4:10 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
5:40 a.m. – Love and Duty
7:30 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
9 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
10:30 a.m. – Downtown Blues
Noon – A Brave Ronin
1:30 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
3 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
4:20 p.m. – The Human Trust
6:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
8:30 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
10:30 p.m. – The Bandits

TUESDAY, MAY 19
Midnight – The Challenge
1:30 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
3:10 a.m. – The Third Ninja
4:50 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
6:30 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
8 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
10:20 a.m. – The Human Trust
12:50 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
2:50 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
4:40 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
6:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
8:30 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
10 p.m. – Traveling in Party
11:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 20
1:30 a.m. – Love and Duty
3:20 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
4:50 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
6:30 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
8:30 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
10 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
11:50 a.m. – Roadside Stone
1:30 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
3 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
4:30 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
6:20 p.m. – The Challenge
7:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
9:30 p.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
11:30 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter

THURSDAY, MAY 21
1 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
2:50 a.m. – Roadside Stone
4:30 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
5:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
7:20 a.m. With Songs in My Heart
9 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
11 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
1:20 p.m. – Four Hours of Terror
2:40 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
4:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
6:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
7:40 p.m. – The Challenge
9:10 p.m. – The Third Ninja
10:50 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4

FRIDAY, MAY 22
12:30 a.m. – The Challenge
2 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
3:40 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
5 a.m. – Traveling in Party
6:40 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
8:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
9:40 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
11:10 a.m. – Love and Duty
1 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
2:40 p.m. – Roadside Stone
4:20 p.m. – Downtown Blues
5:50 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
7:20 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
9:10 p.m. – The Third Ninja
10:50 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4

SATURDAY, MAY 23
12:30 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
2 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
3:40 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
5:40 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
7:10 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
9:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
11:20 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
1:20 p.m. – Roadside Stone
3 p.m. – The Great King of Mongolia
4:30 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
6:30 p.m. – The Bandits
8 p.m. – Go Masao!
9:50 p.m. – The Challenge
11:20 p.m. – Love and Duty

SUNDAY, MAY 24
1:10 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
2:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
4:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
6 a.m. – The Bandits
7:30 a.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
9:20 a.m. – A Brave Ronin
10:50 a.m. – Go Masao!
12:40 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
2:20 p.m. – An Edo Magistrate
3:50 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
5:20 p.m. – Love and Duty
7:10 p.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
8:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
10:30 p.m. – Downtown Blues

MONDAY, MAY 25
Midnight – A Brave Ronin
1:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
3:20 a.m. – Sister Street Fighter
4:50 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
6:20 a.m. – Downtown Blues
7:50 a.m. – Roadside Stone
9:30 a.m. – The Great King of
Mongolia
11 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
12:50 p.m. – Showdown of Men 3
2:20 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
4:10 p.m. – The Third Ninja
5:50 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
7:20 p.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
8:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
10:10 p.m. – Second Virginity

TUESDAY, MAY 26
Midnight – Night Train to the Stars
2 a.m. – The Bandits
3:30 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
5 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello
7:20 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
8:50 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
10:20 a.m. – Second Virginity
12:10 p.m. – Downtown Blues
1:40 p.m. – Love and Duty
3:30 p.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
5 p.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
6:50 p.m. – The Human Trust
9:20 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
10:50 p.m. – The Challenge

WEDNESDAY, MAY 27
12:20 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror
1:40 a.m. – Traveling in Party
3:20 a.m. – The Challenge
4:50 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
6:30 a.m. – The Third Ninja
8:10 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
9:50 a.m. – Traveling in Party
11:30 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
1:20 p.m. – The Human Trust
3:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
5:30 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
7 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
8:50 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
10:30 p.m. – Roadside Stone

THURSDAY, MAY 28
12:10 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
1:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
3 a.m. – Traveling in Party
4:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
6:30 a.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
8:10 a.m. – An Edo Magistrate
9:40 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
11:30 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
1:10 p.m. – The Bandits
2:40 p.m. – I Am A Man of Honor
4:30 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
6 p.m. – Go Masao!
7:50 p.m. – Four Hours of Terror
9:10 p.m. – Traveling in Party
10:50 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars

FRIDAY, MAY 29
12:50 a.m. – The Bandits
2:20 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
4 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
6 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 6
7:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 5
9:20 a.m. – Go Masao!
11:10 a.m. – The Challenge
12:40 p.m. – Downtown Blues
2:10 p.m. – A Brave Ronin
3:40 p.m. – The Third Ninja
5:20 p.m. – Prison Walls of Abashiri 4
7 p.m. – The Challenge
8:30 p.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
10:20 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
11:50 p.m. – Love and Duty

SATURDAY, MAY 30
1:40 a.m. – Traveling in Party
3:20 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2
5:10 a.m. – The Bandits
6:40 a.m. – The Third Ninja
8:20 a.m. – Love and Duty
10:10 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
11:40 a.m. – Adventurer Kamikaze
1:40 p.m. – Sister Street Fighter
3:10 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
4:50 p.m. – Night Train to the Stars
6:50 p.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
8:20 p.m. – Second Virginity
10:10 p.m. – The Human Trust

SUNDAY, MAY 31
12:40 a.m. – Night Train to the Stars
2:40 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf
4:10 a.m. – A Savage Beast Goes Mad
5:30 a.m. – Showdown of Men 3
7 a.m. – Ninja’s Weapon
8:30 a.m. – The Gentlemen’s
Alliance
10:20 a.m. – With Songs in My Heart
Noon – Second Virginity
1:50 p.m. – Downtown Blues
3:20 p.m. – Four Hours of Terror
4:40 p.m. – Traveling in Party
6:20 p.m. – The Human Trust
8:50 p.m. – With Songs in My Heart
10:30 p.m. – A Brave Ronin

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 280

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply