NGN3 February Movie Schedule

NGN3 February Movie Schedule

KIKU Logo

SUNDAY, FEB. 1
Midnight – Whistling Drifter
1:30 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
3 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
5 a.m. – Swordsong
6:30 a.m. – Glorious Fights
8:10 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
9:40 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
11:20 a.m. – Man of the World
12:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
2:20 p.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
5:10 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
7 p.m. – Welcome Home, Hayabusa
9 p.m. – Life Back Then
11:20 p.m. – The Boxer

“I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow”

“I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow”

MONDAY, FEB. 2
1 a.m. – Down with the Big Boss
3:20 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
4:50 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
6:40 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
8:20 a.m. – In the Shadows
10 a.m. – Life Back Then
12:20 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
2:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
4:20 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
6 p.m. – Gate of Youth
8:30 p.m. – Prince of Red Banner
10:10 p.m. – In the Shadows
11:50 p.m. – The Boxer

TUESDAY, FEB. 3
1:30 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
3 a.m. – Truckster Goes to Hokkaido
4:40 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
6:20 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
7:50 a.m. – Glorious Fights
9:30 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
11 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
12:40 p.m. – Swordsong
2:10 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss
4:30 p.m. – Man of the World
6 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
7:30 p.m. – Second Virginity
9:20 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
11 p.m. – A Carpenter and Children

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 4
1:50 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
3:40 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
5:20 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
7 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
8:30 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
10:10 a.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
11:50 a.m. – Second Virginity
1:40 p.m. – Man of the World
3:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
5:20 p.m. – Gate of Youth
7:50 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
9:40 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
11:20 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido

THURSDAY, FEB. 5
1 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
3 a.m. – Swordsong
4:30 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
6:10 a.m. – Man of the World
7:40 a.m. – Down with the Big Boss
10 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
11:30 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 2
1:40 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
3:10 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
4:50 p.m. – Gate of Youth
7:20 p.m. – Life Back Then
9:40 p.m. – The Boxer
11:20 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum

FRIDAY, FEB. 6
12:50 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
2:30 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
4:10 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
5:50 a.m. – Gate of Youth
8:20 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
10:10 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
11:50 a.m. – Truckster Goes to Hokkaido
1:30 p.m. – In the Shadows
3:10 p.m. – Life Back Then
5:30 p.m. – Glorious Fights
7:10 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
8:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
10:20 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid
11:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4

SUNDAY, FEB. 7
1:20 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
4:10 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
5:50 a.m. – In the Shadows
7:30 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
9:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
11:20 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
1 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
2:30 p.m. – Swordsong
4 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss
6:20 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
8 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
9:50 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
11:40 p.m. – Team of Ruffians

MONDAY, FEB. 8
1:20 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
2:50 a.m. – Glorious Fights
4:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
7:20 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 3 & 4
9:10 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
10:40 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
12:20 p.m. – Gate of Youth
2:50 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
4:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
6:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
8:10 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
9:50 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
11:30 p.m. – In the Shadows

MONDAY, FEB. 9
1:10 a.m. – The Boxer
2:50 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
4:20 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
6 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
7:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
9:20 a.m. – Glorious Fights
11 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
12:40 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
2:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
4:20 p.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
7:10 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
9 p.m. – Swordsong
10:30 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss

TUESDAY, FEB. 10
12:50 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
2:20 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
4 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
5:30 a.m. – Glorious Fights
7:10 a.m. – Man of the World
8:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
10:50 a.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
12:30 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
2:10 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
4:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
6:10 p.m. – The Boxer
7:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
9:20 p.m. – Prince of Red Banner
11 p.m. – In the Shadows

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 11
12:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
2:20 a.m. – Gate of Youth
4:50 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
6:40 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
8:20 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
10:10 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
12:10 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
1:40 p.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
4:30 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
6:10 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
8 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss
10:20 p.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
11:50 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate

THURSDAY, FEB. 12
1:30 a.m. – Man of the World
3 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
5 a.m. – Swordsong
6:30 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
8 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
9:30 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
11:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
1:20 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
3:10 p.m. – The Boxer
4:50 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
6:30 p.m. – Second Virginity
8:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
10:20 p.m. – Swordsong
11:50 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid

FRIDAY, FEB. 13
1:20 a.m. – Glorious Fights
3 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
4:40 a.m. – Man of the World
6:10 a.m. – Swordsong
7:40 a.m. – Down with the Big Boss
10 a.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
11:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
2:20 p.m. – Second Virginity
4:10 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
5:50 p.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
7:20 p.m. – Tale of a Mystical Sword
9:10 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
10:40 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate

SATURDAY, FEB. 14
12:20 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
2 a.m. – In the Shadows
3:40 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
6:30 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
8:20 a.m. – Glorious Fights
10 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
11:30 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
1:10 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
2:50 p.m. – Tale of a Mystical Sword
4:40 p.m. – Prince of Red Banner
6:20 p.m. – In the Shadows
8 p.m. – Life Back Then
10:20 p.m. – The Boxer

SUNDAY, FEB. 15
Midnight – Whistling Drifter
1:30 a.m. – Down with the Big Boss
3:50 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
5:20 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
7 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
8:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
10:10 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
11:40 a.m. – Life Back Then
2 p.m. – The Boxer
3:40 p.m. – Gate of Youth
6:10 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
8 p.m. – In the Shadows
9:40 p.m. – The Boxer
11:20 p.m. – Man of the World

MONDAY, FEB. 16
12:50 a.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
2:20 a.m. – The Boxer
4 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
5:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
7:30 a.m. – Swordsong
9 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
10:40 a.m. – Man of the World
12:10 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss
2:30 p.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
4 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
5:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . .
Tomorrow
7:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
9:10 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
10:40 p.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life

TUESDAY, FEB. 17
12:20 a.m. – Gate of Youth
2:50 a.m. – The Boxer
4:30 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
6 a.m. – Truckster Goes to Hokkaido
7:40 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
9:20 a.m. – Glorious Fights
11 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
12:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
2:30 p.m. – The Boxer
4:10 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
5:40 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
7:20 p.m. – Man of the World
8:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
10:20 p.m. – Team of Ruffians

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 18
Midnight – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
1:40 a.m. – Gate of Youth
4:10 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
6 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
7:40 a.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
9:20 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
10:50 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
12:20 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
2:10 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
4:10 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
5:40 p.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
8:30 p.m. – In the Shadows
10:10 p.m. – Life Back Then

THURSDAY, FEB. 19
12:30 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
2:20 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
4 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
5:40 a.m. – In the Shadows
7:20 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
8:50 a.m. – Glorious Fights
10:30 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
12:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
2:30 p.m. – Life Back Then
4:50 p.m. – The Boxer
6:30 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
8:10 p.m. – Second Virginity
10 p.m. – Swordsong
11:30 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss

FRIDAY, FEB. 20
1:50 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
4:40 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
6:30 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
8 a.m. – Tale of a Mystical Sword
9:50 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
11:20 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
12:50 p.m. – Second Virginity
2:40 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
4:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
6:30 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
8 p.m. – Truck Rascals in Fever Heat
9:50 p.m. – Gate of Youth

SATURDAY, FEB. 21
12:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
2:20 a.m. – Swordsong
3:50 a.m. – Glorious Fights
5:30 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
7 a.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
8:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
11:20 a.m. – Man of the World
12:50 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
3 p.m. – The Boxer
4:40 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
6:10 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
8 p.m. – Welcome Home, Hayabusa
10 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss

SUNDAY, FEB. 22
12:20 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
1:50 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
3:30 a.m. – Man of the World
5 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 3 & 4
6:50 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
8:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
10:10 a.m. – Truck Rascals in Fever Heat
Noon – Welcome Home, Hayabusa
2 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
4 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered
Romance
5:40 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
7:10 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
8:50 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
10:40 p.m. – Prince of Red Banner

MONDAY, FEB. 23
12:20 a.m. – In the Shadows
2 a.m. – The Boxer
3:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
5:10 a.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
6:50 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
8:30 a.m. – Glorious Fights
10:10 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
11:50 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
1:40 p.m. – The Boxer
3:20 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid
4:50 p.m. – Glorious Fights
6:30 p.m. – Der Lindenbaum
8 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
9:40 p.m. – Swordsong
11:10 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss

TUESDAY, FEB. 24
1:30 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
4:20 a.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
6:10 a.m. – Team of Ruffians
7:50 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
9:30 a.m. – Tale of a Mystical Sword
11:20 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
1 p.m. – Gate of Youth
3:30 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
5:20 p.m. – Life Back Then
7:40 p.m. – The Boxer
9:20 p.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
11 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 25
12:40 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
2:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
4:30 a.m. – The Boxer
6:10 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
7:40 a.m. – In the Shadows
9:20 a.m. – Life Back Then
11:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony Gambles Her Life
1:20 p.m. – Truck Rascals in Fever Heat
3:10 p.m. – Man of the World
4:40 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
6:50 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
8:40 p.m. – Team of Ruffians
10:20 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss

THURSDAY, FEB. 26
12:40 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
2:10 a.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
3:40 a.m. – A Carpenter and
Children
6:30 a.m. – Judo vs. Karate
8:10 a.m. – Man of the World
9:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 2
11:50 a.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 4
1:20 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
3:20 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
5:20 p.m. – Gate of Youth
7:50 p.m. – Runaway to Hell
9:40 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
11:10 p.m. – A Revengeful Raid

FRIDAY, FEB. 27
12:40 a.m. – Prince of Red Banner
2:20 a.m. – In the Shadows
4 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
6 a.m. – Swordsong
7:30 a.m. – Runaway to Hell
9:20 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
11:20 a.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
12:50 p.m. – Tale of a Mystical Sword
2:40 p.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
4:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
6:10 p.m. – Sorcerer’s Orb,
Parts 3 & 4
8 p.m. – Emperor of Upheaval
10 p.m. – Second Virginity
11:50 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate

SATURDAY, FEB. 28
1:30 a.m. – Whirlwind Magistrate
3:10 a.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
4:50 a.m. – A Revengeful Raid
6:20 a.m. – Glorious Fights
8 a.m. – Tora-san’s Shattered Romance
9:40 a.m. – Der Lindenbaum
11:10 a.m. – I’ll Give It My All . . . Tomorrow
1 p.m. – The Boxer
2:40 p.m. – Down with the Big Boss
5 p.m. – The Swordsman and the Actress
6:30 p.m. – Truckster Goes to
Hokkaido
8:10 p.m. – Second Virginity
10 p.m. – Emperor of Upheaval

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply