NGN January Movie Schedule

NGN January Movie Schedule

THURSDAY, JAN. 1
Midnight – Bullet Train
2:30 a.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
4 a.m. – The Fixer
6:20 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
8 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
9:30 a.m. – Bullet Train
Noon – Dark Society in the East
1:50 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
3:20 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
4:50 p.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
6:30 p.m. – Forty-seven Masterless Samurai, Part 1
8:20 p.m. – Bullet Train
10:50 p.m. – Rebirth

FRIDAY, JAN. 2
1:20 a.m. – The Revolt
3:50 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
5:40 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
7:20 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
8:50 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
10:40 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
12:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
2:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
4 p.m. – Rebirth
6:30 p.m. – Forty-seven Masterless Samurai, Part 2
8 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
9:40 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
11:20 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow

SATURDAY, JAN. 3
1:10 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
3 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
4:30 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
6:10 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
7:40 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
9:10 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
10:40 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
12:20 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
1:50 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
3:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
5:30 p.m. – Bullet Train
8 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
10:10 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
11:40 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear

SUNDAY, JAN. 4
1:40 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
3:30 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
5 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
6:40 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
8:30 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
10 a.m. – Flower of Winter
12:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
2:20 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
4:20 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
6:30 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
8:10 p.m. – The Revolt
10:40 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
11:50 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai

MONDAY, JAN. 5
1:30 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
3:10 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
4:40 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
6:10 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
7:20 a.m. – The Fixer
9:40 a.m.– Magistrate of Dice
11:10 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
12:50 p.m. – The Fixer
3:10 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
4:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
6:20 p.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
8 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
9:40 p.m. – Flower of Winter
11:50 p.m. – Great Jailbreak

TUESDAY, JAN. 6
1:30 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
3 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
4:50 a.m. – The Revolt
7:20 a.m. – Flower of Winter
9:30 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
11 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
12:30 p.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
2 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
3:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
5:10 p.m. – Bullet Train
7:40 p.m.– Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
9:10 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
10:40 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 7
12:40 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
2:30 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
4:10 a.m. – The Revolt
6:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
7:50 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
9:20 a.m. – Bullet Train
11:50 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
1:50 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
3:20 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
5 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
6:30 p.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
8:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
10 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
11:40 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow

THURSDAY, JAN. 8
1:30 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
2:40 a.m. – The Fixer
5 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
6:30 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
8:20 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
9:50 a.m. – Flower of Winter
Noon – Milocrorze: A Love Story
1:30 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
3:10 p.m. – The Fixer
5:30 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
7:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
9:20 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
11:20 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3

FRIDAY, JAN. 9
12:50 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
2:30 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
4:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
6 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
7:30 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
9 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
10:30 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
12:40 p.m. – Bullet Train
3:10 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
5:20 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
6:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
8:20 p.m. – Flower of Winter
10:30 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice

SATURDAY, JAN. 10
Midnight – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
1:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
3:30 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
5 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
6:30 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
8:20 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
10 a.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
12:10 p.m. – The Revolt
2:40 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
3:50 p.m. – The Fixer
6:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
8 p.m. – Rebirth
10:30 p.m. – Dark Society in the East

SUNDAY, JAN. 11
12:20 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
1:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
3:30 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
5:10 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
6:50 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
8:40 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
10:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
12:10 p.m. – Rebirth
2:40 p.m. – The Revolt
5:10 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
6:50 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
8:20 p.m. – Bullet Train
10:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3

MONDAY, JAN. 12
12:20 a.m. – The Revolt
2:50 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
4 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
5:30 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
7:20 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
8:50 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
10:30 a.m. – The Fixer
12:50 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
2:30 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
4 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
5:30 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
7 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
8:40 p.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
10:10 p.m. – Bullet Train

TUESDAY, JAN. 13
12:40 a.m. – The Revolt
3:10 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
4:20 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
6:10 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
7:40 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
9:10 a.m. – Flower of Winter
11:20 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
1 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
2:30 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
4:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
6 p.m. – Bullet Train
8:30 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
10:40 p.m. – Shingo’s Original
Challenge, Part 3

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 14
12:10 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
1:40 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
3:10 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
5:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
7 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
8:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
10:10 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
Noon – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
2:10 p.m. – The Revolt
4:40 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
6:10 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
7:50 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
9:40 p.m. – The Revolt

THURSDAY, JAN. 15
12:10 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
1:50 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
3:40 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
5:20 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
6:50 a.m. – Bullet Train
9:20 a.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
10:50 a.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
12:30 p.m. – Flower of Winter
2:40 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
4:20 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
6:10 p.m. – Rebirth
8:40 p.m. – The Revolt
11:10 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code

FRIDAY, JAN. 16
12:40 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
2:10 a.m. – Flower of Winter
4:20 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
5:50 a.m. – The Revolt
8:20 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
9:30 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
11:20 a.m. – Rebirth
1:50 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
3:20 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
5 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
6:30 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
8:30 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
9:40 p.m. – The Fixer

SATURDAY, JAN. 17
Midnight – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
1:30 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
3:30 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
5:10 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
7 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
8:40 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
10:20 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
Noon – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
1:30 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
3:10 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
4:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
6:10 p.m. – Dark Society in the East
8 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9:30 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
11:10 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love

SUNDAY JAN. 18
12:40 a.m. – Flower of Winter
2:50 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
4 a.m. – The Fixer
6:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
8:20 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
9:50 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
11:30 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
1 p.m. – Headphone Lullaby
2:40 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
4:30 p.m. – Flower of Winter
6:40 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
8:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
10 p.m. – The Revolt

MONDAY, JAN. 19
12:30 a.m. – Bullet Train
3 a.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
4:30 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
6:20 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
8 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
9:30 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
11:10 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
1:10 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed
Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
2:40 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
4:10 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
6:20 p.m. – Dark Society in the East
8:10 p.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
9:40 p.m. –The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
11:10 p.m. – Bullet Train

TUESDAY, JAN. 20
1:40 a.m. – The Fixer
4 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
5:40 a.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
7:20 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
9 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
10:30 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
12:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
2:30 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
4:30 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
6 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
7:40 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
9:20 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
10:50 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 21
Midnight – The Fixer
2:20 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
4 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
5:50 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
7:40 a.m. – The Revolt
10:10 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
11:40 a.m. – Free and Easy 6
1:20 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
3 p.m. – Flower of Winter
5:10 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
7 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
8:40 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
10:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

THURSDAY, JAN. 22
12:10 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
1:40 a.m. – Bullet Train
4:10 a.m. – The Revolt
6:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
7:50 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
9:30 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
11:20 a.m. – Bullet Train
1:50 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
3:20 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
5 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
6:30 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
8:40 p.m. – The Revolt
11:10 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code

FRIDAY, JAN. 23
12:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
2:40 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
4:20 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
5:50 a.m. – Flower of Winter
8 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
9:30 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
11 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
12:40 p.m. – Bullet Train
3:10 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
5:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
6:50 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
8:20 p.m. – Glorious Fights
10 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
11:30 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

SATURDAY, JAN. 24
1 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
2:40 a.m. – The Fixer
5 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
6:40 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
8:10 a.m. – Bullet Train
10:40 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
12:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
2:10 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
4 p.m. – The Revolt
6:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
8:10 p.m. – Flower of Winter
10:20 p.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
11:50 p.m. – Whistling Drifter

SUNDAY, JAN. 25
1:20 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
3:10 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
4:40 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
6:20 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
8:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
10:10 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
11:40 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
1:10 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
2:50 p.m. – Flower of Winter
5 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
6:30 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
8:20 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
10 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
11:10 p.m. – The Fixer

MONDAY, JAN. 26
1:30 a.m. – Bullet Train
4 a.m. – Glorious Fights
5:40 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
7:20 a.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
8:50 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
10:20 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
12:10 p.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
1:50 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
3:40 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
5:10 p.m. – Flower of Winter
7:20 p.m. – Rebirth
9:50 p.m. – The Revolt

TUESDAY, JAN. 27
12:20 a.m. – The Fixer
2:40 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
4:20 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
5:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited
7:50 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
9:40 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
11:10 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
1 p.m. – Rebirth
3:30 p.m. – Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
5:10 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
6:40 p.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
8:40 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
10:10 p.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
11:20 p.m. – The Fixer

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 28
1:40 a.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
3:10 a.m. – Bullet Train
5:40 a.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka
7:10 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
9 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
10:30 a.m. – Great Jailbreak
12:10 p.m. – Whistling Drifter
1:40 p.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
3:20 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
4:50 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
6:20 p.m. – Great Jailbreak
8 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
9:30 p.m. – The Revolt

THURSDAY, JAN. 29
Midnight – The Scroll’s Secret
1:10 a.m. – The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
2:50 a.m. – The Sorcerer’s Orb, Parts 1 & 2
4:40 a.m. – Flower of Winter
6:50 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice
8:20 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
11:50 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
1:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
3:30 p.m. – The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
5 p.m. – Bullet Train
7:30 p.m. – The Bull’s Eye for Love
9 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
10:40 p.m. – Glorious Fights

FRIDAY, JAN. 30
12:20 a.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
1:50 a.m. – Dark Society in the East
3:40 a.m. – Lord Hideyori and Princess Sen
5:10 a.m. – Shingo’s Original Challenge, Part 3
6:40 a.m. – Whistling Drifter
8:10 a.m. – Always in My Heart, Part 1
10:20 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
12:20 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
2 p.m. – Flower of Winter
4:10 p.m. – Bullet Train
6:40 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
8:50 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
10:30 p.m. – The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka

SATURDAY, JAN. 31
Midnight – Free and Easy 6
1:40 a.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: A Lion’s Code
3:10 a.m. – The Fixer
5:30 a.m. – Headphone Lullaby
7:10 a.m. – The Revolt
9:40 a.m. – The Scroll’s Secret
10:50 a.m. – The Forest of the Little Bear
12:50 p.m. – Judo vs. Karate
2:30 p.m. – Flower of Winter
4:40 p.m. – Magistrate of Dice
6:10 p.m. – The Castle of Crossed Destinies
8:20 p.m. – Free and Easy 6
10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies Revisited

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 312

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply