NGN3 November Movie Schedule

NGN3 November Movie Schedule

SATURDAY, NOV. 1
Midnight – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
1:40 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
3:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
5:10 a.m. – Music Box
7 a.m. – The Viper and General
8:40 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
10:20 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
11:50 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
1:20 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
3 p.m. – The King and His Vassals
4:40 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
6:20 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
8 p.m. – Life Back Then
10:20 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love

SUNDAY, NOV. 2
12:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
1:50 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
3:50 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
5:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
6:50 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
8:20 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
10 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
11:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
1:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
2:40 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
4:10 p.m. – Life Back Then
6:30 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
8:10 p.m. – Music Box
10 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
11:30 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

MONDAY, NOV. 3
1:10 a.m. – The Viper and General
2:50 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
5:20 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
7 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
9 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
11:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
1:10 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
2:40 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
5:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
6:10 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
8:10 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
10 p.m. – The Viper and General
11:40 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy

TUESDAY, NOV. 4
1:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
3 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
4:40 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
7:10 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
8:50 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
10:30 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
12:30 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
2 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
3:30 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
5 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
6:40 p.m. – Music Box
8:30 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
10 p.m. – A Story From Echigo

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 5
Midnight – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
2:30 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
5 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord,
Part 2
6 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
7:40 a.m. – Music Box
9:30 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
11 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
12:30 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
1:30 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
3:30 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
5:20 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
7:50 p.m. – Free and Easy 5
9:30 p.m. – The Viper and General
11:10 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action

THURSDAY, NOV. 6
12:40 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
2:20 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
4 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
5:40 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
7:20 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
8:50 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
10:30 a.m. – Free and Easy 5
12:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
1:40 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
3:10 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
4:50 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
6:40 p.m. – Dendera
8:40 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
10:20 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
11:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

FRIDAY, NOV. 7
1:20 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
3 a.m. – Music Box
4:50 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
6:20 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
8 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
9:40 a.m. – Dendera
11:40 a.m. – The Viper and General
1:20 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
3 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
4:30 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
6:10 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
7:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa
Village
9:20 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
11:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2

SATURDAY, NOV. 8
12:50 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
2:30 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
4:10 a.m. – Music Box
6 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
7:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
8:30 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
10:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
Noon – 53 Stages of Action
1:30 p.m. – The King and His Vassals
3:10 p.m. – The Viper and General
4:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
6:30 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
8 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
9:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
11:10 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa Village

SUNDAY, NOV. 9
12:50 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
2:20 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
4:10 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
6:40 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
8:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
10 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
11:30 a.m. – Ninja Kids!
1:10 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
3:40 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
5:20 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
7:20 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
9:50 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
11:40 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run

MONDAY, NOV. 10
2:10 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
3:50 a.m. – The Viper and General
5:30 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
7:10 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
9 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
10:40 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
12:20 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
2 p.m. – Dendera
4 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
5:30 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
7:10 p.m. – Life Back Then
9:30 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love

TUESDAY, NOV. 11
Midnight – Turbulent Highways
1:40 a.m. – Music Box
3:30 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
5:30 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
8 a.m. – Dendera
10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
11:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
12:40 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
2:40 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
5:10 p.m. – Life Back Then
7:30 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
9:30 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
11:20 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 12
12:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
2:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
4:10 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
5:40 a.m. – The Viper and General
7:20 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
9 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
10:40 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
12:40 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
3:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
4:50 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
7:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
8:20 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
9:50 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa
Village
11:30 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2

THURSDAY, NOV. 13
1:20 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
3:50 a.m. – Music Box
5:40 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
7:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
8:40 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
10:10 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
11:50 a.m. – The Viper and General
1:30 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
3:10 p.m. – Music Box
5 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
6:30 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
8:10 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa
Village
9:50 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
11:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2

FRIDAY, NOV. 14
12:20 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
2:20 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
4:10 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
6:40 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
8:10 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
9:50 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
11:30 a.m. – The Viper and General
1:10 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
2:50 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
4:20 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
6 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
7:30 p.m. – Detective Doberman
9:10 p.m. – Music Box
11 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy

SATURDAY, NOV. 15
12:30 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
2 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
4:30 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
6:10 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
7:40 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
9:10 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
10:40 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
12:20 p.m. – Music Box
2:10 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
3:40 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
5:30 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
8 p.m. – Dendera
10 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
11:40 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy

“Detective Doberman.”

“Detective Doberman.”

SUNDAY, NOV. 16
1:20 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
3:10 a.m. – The Viper and General
4:50 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
6:30 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
8:10 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
9:50 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
11:30 a.m. – Dendera
1:30 p.m. – The King and His Vassals
3:10 p.m. – Free and Easy 5
4:50 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
6:50 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
9:20 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
11:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2

MONDAY, NOV. 17
12:50 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
2:30 a.m. – Detective Doberman
4:10 a.m. – The Viper and General
5:50 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
7:30 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
9 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawa Village
10:40 a.m. – Free and Easy 5
12:20 p.m. – The Viper and General
2 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
3:40 p.m. – The King and His Vassals
5:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
6:20 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
8:20 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
10:50 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel

TUESDAY, NOV. 18
12:30 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
2 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
3:40 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
5:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
6:50 a.m. – Music Box
8:40 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
10:10 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
12:10 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
2:40 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
4:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
5:50 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
7:30 p.m. – Dendera
9:30 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
11:10 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 19
12:40 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
3:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
4:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
5:40 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
7:10 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
8:50 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
10:40 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
12:10 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
1:50 p.m. – Dendera
3:50 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
5:30 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
7 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
8:40 p.m. – Detective Doberman
10:20 p.m. – Music Box

THURSDAY, NOV. 20
12:10 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
1:40 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
3:20 a.m. – The Viper and General
5 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
6:40 a.m. – Music Box
8:30 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
11:40 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
1:20 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
3:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
4:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
6:20 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
7:50 p.m. – Life Back Then
10:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
11:50 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa Village

FRIDAY, NOV. 21
1:30 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
3 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
4:40 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
6:20 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
8:10 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
10:40 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
12:20 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
1:50 p.m. – Life Back Then
4:10 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
6:40 p.m. – A Story From Echigo
8:40 p.m. – Red Soil Near Fuji
10:20 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

SATURDAY, NOV. 22
Midnight – The Viper and General
1:40 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
3:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
4:50 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
6:30 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
8:20 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
10 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
11:40 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
2:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
3:50 p.m. – Red Soil Near Fuji
5:30 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
8 p.m. – Welcome Home, Hayabusa
10 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
11:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2

SUNDAY, NOV. 23
12:50 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
2:50 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
4:20 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
5:50 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
8:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
9:20 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
11 a.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
1 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
2:40 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
4:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
5:50 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
7:20 p.m. – The King and His Vassals
9 p.m. – The Viper and General
10:40 p.m. – Music Box

MONDAY, NOV. 24
12:30 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
2 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
4 a.m. – Red Soil Near Fuji
5:40 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
7:20 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
9 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
10:30 a.m. – Ninja Kids!
12:10 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
1:40 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
3:20 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
5:50 p.m. – Life Back Then
8:10 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
9:40 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
11:20 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2

TUESDAY, NOV. 25
1:10 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
3:40 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
6:10 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
7:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
8:50 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
10:50 a.m. – Life Back Then
1:10 p.m. – Fifth Street Duel
2:50 p.m. – Free and Easy 5
4:30 p.m. – The Viper and General
6:10 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
7:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa
Village
9:20 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
11 p.m. – The King and His Vassals

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 26
12:40 a.m. – The Viper and General
2:20 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
4 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
5:40 a.m. – Detective Doberman
7:20 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
9 a.m. – Free and Easy 5
10:40 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
12:20 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
2:10 p.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
3:40 p.m. – 53 Stages of Action
5:10 p.m. – Detective Doberman
6:50 p.m. – Music Box
8:40 p.m. – Dendera
10:40 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza

THURSDAY, NOV. 27
12:20 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
1:50 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
3:30 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
5 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
6:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
8:10 a.m. – Music Box
10 a.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
11:40 a.m. – Dendera
1:40 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
4:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
5:10 p.m. – The Viper and General
6:50 p.m. – Daimonji Conspiracy
8:30 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
10:30 p.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2

FRIDAY, NOV. 28
12:20 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
2 a.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
3:30 a.m. – Red Soil Near Fuji
5:10 a.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
7:40 a.m. – Trials of an Okinawa
Village
9:20 a.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
10:50 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
12:30 p.m. – Welcome Home,
Hayabusa
2:30 p.m. – The Deep Blue Sea
4 p.m. – Ninja Kids!
5:40 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
8:10 p.m. – Contemporary Tales of Chivalry 2
9:40 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love

SATURDAY, NOV. 29
12:10 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
1:50 a.m. – Music Box
3:40 a.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
5:10 a.m. – Golden Peacock,
Parts 1 & 2
7 a.m. – Run, Genta, Run
9:30 a.m. – Ninja Kids!
11:10 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
12:40 p.m. – Red Soil Near Fuji
2:20 p.m. – Genji: A Thousand Year Love
4:50 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
6:20 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
8 p.m. – Free and Easy 5
9:40 p.m. – The Viper and General
11:20 p.m. – Life Back Then

SUNDAY, NOV. 30
1:40 a.m. – Fifth Street Duel
3:20 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy
4:50 a.m. – 53 Stages of Action
6:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord, Part 2
7:20 a.m. – A Story From Echigo
9:20 a.m. – The King and His Vassals
11 a.m. – Free and Easy 5
12:40 p.m. – Trials of an Okinawa Village
2:20 p.m. – The Second Bullet is Marked
3:50 p.m. – Run, Genta, Run
6:20 p.m. – Life Back Then
8:40 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
10:20 p.m. – Detective Doberman

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 280

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply