NGN3 October Movie Schedule

NGN3 October Movie Schedule

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 1
Midnight – Eleven Samurai
1:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo
3:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
5:40 a.m. – Happiliy Tied to the Road
7:10 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
8:40 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
10:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
12:30 p.m. – Samurai Spies
2:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
3:10 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
4:50 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
6:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
8:30 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
10 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
10:50 p.m. – Five Ronin

THURSDAY, OCT. 2
12:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
2:40 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
4:30 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
6:10 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
7:40 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
9:10 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
11:20 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
1:30 p.m. – Seven from Edo
3:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
5:10 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
7 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
8:30 p.m. – Samurai Spies
10:10 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
11:10 p.m. – The Wild Trucker

FRIDAY, OCT. 3
12:50 a.m. – Five Ronin
2:20 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
3:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
5 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
7:10 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
8:40 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
10:20 a.m. – Seven from Edo
Noon – The Most Dangerous Game
1:30 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
3:20 p.m. – Seven from Edo
5 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
6:40 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
8:10 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
9:50 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
11:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies

SATURDAY, OCT. 4
1:30 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
3:20 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
5 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
7:20 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
8:50 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
11 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
12:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
2:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
4:10 p.m. – Five Ronin
5:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
8 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9:40 p.m. – Samurai Spies
11:20 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press

SUNDAY, OCT. 5
1:10 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
2:40 a.m. – Samurai Spies
4:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
5:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
6:50 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
9 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
10 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
11:40 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
1:10 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
2:40 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
3:30 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
5:20 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
7 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8 p.m. – Quartet!
10 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
11:30 p.m. – The Wild Trucker

MONDAY, OCT. 6
1:10 a.m. – Five Ronin
2:40 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
4:20 a.m. – Seven from Edo
6 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
8 a.m. – Samurai Spies
9:40 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
11:50 a.m. – Quartet!
1:50 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
3:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
4:50 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
6:30 p.m. – Crossroads
8:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
11 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

TUESDAY, OCT. 7
12:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
1:30 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
3:10 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
4 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
5:50 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
7:20 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
9:10 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
10:50 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
11:40 a.m. – Crossroads
1:50 p.m. – Five Ronin
3:20 p.m. – Seven from Edo
5 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
7 p.m. – Smuggler
9 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
10:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 8
12:10 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
2:20 a.m. – Five Ronin
3:50 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
6:10 a.m. – Samurai Spies
7:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8:50 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
10:40 a.m. – Smuggler
12:40 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
2:20 p.m. – Seven from Edo
4 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
4:50 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
6:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
9 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
10:30 p.m. – The Wild Trucker

THURSDAY, OCT. 9
12:10 a.m. – Five Ronin
1:40 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
3:10 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
5 a.m. – Samurai Spies
6:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
7:40 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
9:10 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
11:20 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
1:10 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
2:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
4:40 p.m. – Samurai Spies
6:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
7:50 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
9:30 p.m. – Seven from Edo
11:10 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle

FRIDAY, OCT. 10
1:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
2:10 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
3:50 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
6 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
7:30 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
9 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
10:40 a.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
12:20 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
1:20 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
3:10 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
4:50 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
6:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
8:30 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
10:10 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
11:40 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

SATURDAY, OCT. 11
1:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
2:40 a.m. – Five Ronin
4:10 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
6:30 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
8:10 a.m. – Seven from Edo
9:50 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
Noon – The Passage to Japan
2:10 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
3:40 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
5:30 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
7:10 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
8 p.m. – Crossroads
10:10 p.m. – Five Ronin
11:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

SUNDAY, OCT. 12
2 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
3:30 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
5:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies
7:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8:10 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
9:50 a.m. – Five Ronin
11:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
1:40 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
3:20 p.m. – Crossroads
5:30 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
8:50 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
10:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
11:50 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

MONDAY, OCT. 13
2 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
3:30 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
5:20 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
7 a.m. – Samurai Spies
8:40 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
9:40 a.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
11:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
2:10 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
4 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
5:30 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
7:10 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
8:50 p.m. – Seven from Edo
10:30 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

TUESDAY, OCT. 14
Midnight – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
1:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
3:50 a.m. – Samurai Spies
5:30 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
7 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
8:40 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
10:30 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
12:10 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
1:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies
3:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
5:40 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
7:50 p.m. – Quartet!
9:50 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
11:20 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 15
1 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
2:30 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
4:50 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
6:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
7:50 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
11 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
12:40 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
2:50 p.m. – Quartet!
4:50 p.m. – Five Ronin
6:20 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
8:40 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
10:10 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
11:40 p.m. – Samurai Spies

THURSDAY, OCT. 16
1:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
2:20 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
3:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
5 a.m. – Seven from Edo
6:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
8:40 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
10:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
12:10 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
1 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
2:50 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
4:30 p.m. – Crossroads
6:40 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
8:30 p.m. – Smuggler
10:30 p.m. – Samurai Spies

FRIDAY, OCT. 17
12:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
1:10 a.m. – Seven from Edo
2:50 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
4:50 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
7 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
8:30 a.m. – Crossroads
10:40 a.m. – Five Ronin
12:10 p.m. – Smuggler
2:10 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
3:50 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
5:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
6:50 p.m. – The Viper and General
8:30 p.m. – Samurai Spies
10:10 p.m. – Five Ronin
11:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

SATURDAY, OCT. 18
2 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
3:40 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
4:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
5:30 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
7:10 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
9:10 a.m. – The Viper and General
10:50 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
12:20 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
2:30 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
4 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
5:50 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
8 p.m. – Quartet!
10 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges

SUNDAY, OCT. 19
12:20 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
1:50 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
3:30 a.m. – Seven from Edo
5:10 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
6:50 a.m. – Five Ronin
8:20 a.m. – Quartet!
10:20 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
11:50 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
1:20 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
2:50 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
4:30 p.m. – Seven from Edo
6:10 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
7:50 p.m. – Samurai Spies
9:30 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
11:40 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game

MONDAY, OCT. 20
1:10 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
3:30 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
5 a.m. – Seven from Edo
6:40 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
8:40 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
10:10 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
Noon – Milocrorze: A Love Story
1:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
2:40 p.m. – Smuggler
4:40 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
6:20 p.m. – Turbulent Highways
8 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
9:30 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
11 p.m. – The Passage to Japan

TUESDAY, OCT. 21
1:10 a.m. – Samurai Spies
2:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
3:50 a.m. – The Viper and General
5:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies
7:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
9 a.m. – Smuggler
11 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
Noon – The Wild Trucker
1:40 p.m. – Crossroads
3:50 p.m. – Five Ronin
5:20 p.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
6:50 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
8:30 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
9:20 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
11:10 p.m. – Five Ronin

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 22
12:40 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges    3 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
4:40 a.m. – Five Ronin
6:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
8 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
9:40 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
11:20 a.m. – Crossroads
1:30 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
2:20 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
4:10 p.m. – Five Ronin
5:40 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
8 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
9:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
11:40 p.m. – The Wild Trucker

THURSDAY, OCT. 23
1:20 a.m. – Five Ronin
2:50 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
4:30 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
5:20 a.m. – Samurai Spies
7 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
10 a.m. – The Viper and General
11:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo
1:20 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
3 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
4:30 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
6:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
7:40 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
9:20 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
11:10 p.m. – Turbulent Highways

FRIDAY, OCT. 24
12:50 a.m. – The Viper and General
2:30 a.m. – Samurai Spies
4:10 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
6:20 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
7:50 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
9:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
10:50 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
1 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
3:10 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
4:40 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
6:30 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
8:10 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
10:30 p.m. – Eleven Samurai

SATURDAY, OCT. 25
12:10 a.m. – Seven from Edo
1:50 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
3:40 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
5:20 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
7:40 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
9:10 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
11:50 a.m. – The Viper and General
1:30 p.m. – Samurai Spies
3:10 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
4:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
6:10 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
8 p.m. – Smuggler
10 p.m. – Seven from Edo
11:40 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle

SUNDAY, OCT. 26
1:40 a.m. – Samurai Spies
3:20 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
4:20 a.m. – Five Ronin
5:50 a.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
7:30 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8:30 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
10:10 a.m. – Smuggler
12:10 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
1:50 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
3:30 p.m. – Crossroads
5:40 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
7:10 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
9:20 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
11:40 p.m. – Happily Tied to the Road

MONDAY, OCT. 27
1:10 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
2:50 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
4:20 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
6:10 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
7:50 a.m. – Crossroads
10 a.m. – Five Ronin
11:30 a.m. – Roppongi Banana Boys
1 p.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
2:40 p.m. – Seven from Edo
4:20 p.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
6 p.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
8 p.m. – The Viper and General
9:40 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
11:10 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press

TUESDAY, OCT. 28
1 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
2:40 a.m. – Seven from Edo
4:20 a.m. – Ghost in the Well
5:10 a.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
7 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
8 a.m. – The Wild Trucker
9:40 a.m. – Tora-san’s Runaway
11:20 a.m. – Yakuza Ladies 4: The Final Battle
1:20 p.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
3:30 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
5:40 p.m. – The Wild Trucker
7:20 p.m. – Five Ronin
8:50 p.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
10:20 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 29
12:10 a.m. – Samurai Spies
1:50 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord
2:50 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
5:10 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
6:40 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
8:30 a.m. – Turbulent Highways
10:10 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
11:40 a.m. – Always in My Heart,
Part 3
1:50 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
3:30 p.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
5:50 p.m. – The Passage to Japan
8 p.m. – Quartet!
10 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
11:40 p.m. – Seven from Edo

THURSDAY, OCT. 30
1:20 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
2:50 a.m. – The Passage to Japan
5 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
6:30 a.m. – Ninja’s Mark
8 a.m. – Quartet!
10 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
11:30 a.m. – Lullaby for a Tough Guy
1:10 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
2 p.m. – Five Ronin
3:30 p.m. – Enlisted Yakuza
5:10 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
7 p.m. – Smuggler
9 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
10:40 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
11:40 p.m. – New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri

FRIDAY, OCT. 31
1:30 a.m. – Eleven Samurai
3:10 a.m. – Japan’s Don Emerges
5:30 a.m. – Happily Tied to the Road
7 a.m. – The Most Dangerous Game
8:30 a.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press
10:20 a.m. – Smuggler
12:20 p.m. – Eleven Samurai
2 p.m. – Ninja’s Mark
3:30 p.m. – Milocrorze: A Love Story
5:10 p.m. – Samurai Spies
6:50 p.m. – Case of a Young Lord
7:50 p.m. – Snake Woman’s Curse
9:20 p.m. – Ghost in the Well
10:10 p.m. – Jigokudo Spiritual Press

SIMILAR ARTICLES

Photo of “Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation,” premeires Monday, Aug. 7, at 7:35 p.m.

0 280

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply